Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56033 Mv Mq Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
16:40
Mayiladuturai J
2hr 15min
9 Stops
MQ
18:55
Mannargudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56033 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MQ
MV
-
-
-

56033 Schedule & Time Table

56033 - Mv Mq Passenger runs from Mayiladuturai J to Mannargudi, 7 days of the week. The 56033 passenger train departs from Mayiladuturai J at 04:40 hrs and arrives at Mannargudi at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56033 train is 2hr 15min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Thiruvarur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mv Mq Passenger - 56033 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mv Mq Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts16:40-0211On Time
PEMPeralam Jn17:0017:011min16 km111On Time
POMPunthottam17:0717:081min19 km111On Time
NNMNannilam17:1617:171min24 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn17:3517:405min39 km211On Time
KUKulikarai17:4717:481min44 km111On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam17:5317:541min49 km111On Time
KDEKoradacheri18:0118:021min54 km111On Time
NMJNidamangalam18:1018:122min63 km111On Time
MQMannargudi18:55ends-76 km111On Time

56033 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mv Mq Passenger - 56033 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
16:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Peralam Jn
15 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
PUNTHOTTAM
18 km
17:07
17:08
Cancelled
-
-
NANNILAM
23 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
38 km
17:35
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
KULIKARAI
44 km
17:47
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
48 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
KORADACHERI
54 km
18:01
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Nidamangalam
62 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
MANNARGUDI
76 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Mq Passenger - 56033 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Mq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Mq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mv Mq Passenger (56033) Train

56033 is a popular Mayiladuturai J to Mannargudi passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56033 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mayiladuthurai to Mannargudi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56033 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but no food nice on time
good train but no food nice on time
WRITE A REVIEW