Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Mv Mq Passenger 56033 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MV
16:40
Mayiladuturai J
2hr 15min
9 Stops
MQ
18:55
Mannargudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mv Mq Passenger 56033 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mv Mq Passenger 56033. Check Mv Mq Passenger 56033 seat availability from Mayiladuturai J station to Mannargudi station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MQ
MV
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration2hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mv Mq Passenger 56033 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56033 Mv Mq Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mayiladuturai J station and ends at Mannargudi. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mayiladuturai J and Mannargudi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MVMayiladuturai Jstarts16:40-0211On Time
PEMPeralam Jn17:0017:011min16 km111On Time
POMPunthottam17:0717:081min19 km111On Time
NNMNannilam17:1617:171min24 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn17:3517:405min39 km211On Time
KUKulikarai17:4717:481min44 km111On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam17:5317:541min49 km111On Time
KDEKoradacheri18:0118:021min54 km111On Time
NMJNidamangalam18:1018:122min63 km111On Time
MQMannargudi18:55ends-76 km111On Time

Mv Mq Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yet to start from Mayiladuturai J at 16:40
Refresh
Updated 17hr 18min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mayiladuturai J
-
Source
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
Source
Peralam Jn
15 km
17:00
17:00
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
1min
PUNTHOTTAM
18 km
17:07
17:07
17:08
17:08
On Time
-
1min
NANNILAM
23 km
17:16
17:16
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
1min
THIRUVARUR JN
38 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
KULIKARAI
44 km
17:47
17:47
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
1min
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
48 km
17:53
17:53
17:54
17:54
On Time
-
1min
KORADACHERI
54 km
18:01
18:01
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
1min
Nidamangalam
62 km
18:10
18:10
18:12
18:12
On Time
-
2min
MANNARGUDI
76 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Mv Mq Passenger 56033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mv Mq Passenger - 56033 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mayiladuturai J
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
HA1
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mv Mq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMv Mq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mv Mq Passenger 56033 Train Information

Mv Mq Passenger (56033) train runs from Mayiladuturai J to Mannargudi. This passenger train covers a distance of about 76 km. The fare classes on 56033 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mv Mq Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mv Mq Passenger 56033 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but no food nice on time
good train but no food nice on time
WRITE A REVIEW