Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

56034 Mq Mv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MQ
08:30
Mannargudi
2hr 20min
9 Stops
MV
10:50
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56034 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MV
MQ
-
-
-

56034 Schedule & Time Table

56034 - Mq Mv Passenger runs from Mannargudi to Mayiladuturai J, 7 days of the week. The 56034 passenger train departs from Mannargudi at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 10:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56034 train is 2hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Nidamangalam,Thiruvarur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mq Mv Passenger - 56034 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mq Mv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MQMannargudistarts08:30-0111On Time
NMJNidamangalam08:5508:572min14 km111On Time
KDEKoradacheri09:0409:051min22 km111On Time
TMUTirumanthikunam09:1109:121min27 km111On Time
KUKulikarai09:1709:181min32 km111On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn09:2809:302min37 km211On Time
NNMNannilam09:4809:491min52 km111On Time
POMPunthottam09:5409:551min57 km111On Time
PEMPeralam Jn10:0110:021min61 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J10:50ends-76 km211On Time

56034 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mq Mv Passenger - 56034 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Yesterday
05-12-2021
Today
06-12-2021
Tomorrow
07-12-2021
Wednesday
08-12-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
MANNARGUDI
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Nidamangalam
13 km
08:55
08:57
Cancelled
-
-
KORADACHERI
21 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUMANTHIKUNAM
27 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
KULIKARAI
32 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
37 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
NANNILAM
52 km
09:48
09:49
Cancelled
-
-
PUNTHOTTAM
57 km
09:54
09:55
Cancelled
-
-
Peralam Jn
60 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
76 km
10:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56034 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mq Mv Passenger - 56034 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mannargudi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
UR
UR
HA1
A1
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mq Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMq Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mq Mv Passenger (56034) Train

56034 is a popular Mannargudi to Mayiladuturai J passenger train and covers a distance of about 76 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56034 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mannargudi to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

56034 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good nice facility available at station
WRITE A REVIEW