3.4

56037

Ms Pdy Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
06:35
Chennai Egmore
4hr 20min
20 Stops
PDY
10:55
Puducherry
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56037 - Ms Pdy Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
MS
PDY
-
-

Ms Pdy Passenger Schedule

The 56037 - Ms Pdy Passenger runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to PDY (Puducherry). Ms Pdy Passenger runs on of 7 week. The 56037 passenger train departs from Chennai Egmore at 06:35 hrs and arrives at Puducherry at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 56037 train is 4hr 20min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Ms Pdy Passenger - 56037 schedule, Ms Pdy Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56037 - Ms Pdy Passenger via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts06:35-0211On Time
MBMMambalam06:4506:472min7 km4115min
GDYGuindy06:5106:521min11 km4114min
TBMTambaram07:0807:102min25 km8116min
GIGuduvancheri07:2107:221min36 km-1110min
POTIPotheri Halt07:2407:251min40 km21110min
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar07:3007:311min43 km2118min
SKLSingaperumlkoil07:3507:361min47 km21114min
PWUParanur07:4407:451min51 km21115min
CGLChengalpattu07:5307:552min56 km61111min
MMKMadurantakam08:1308:152min80 km11112min
MLMRMelmaruvattur08:2308:252min91 km-1112min
TMVTindivanam08:4808:502min121 km-1111min
MTLMailam09:0409:051min131 km-119min
VVNVikravandi09:1909:201min147 km-1110min
MYPMundilyampakkam09:3409:351min152 km-117min
VMVillupuram Jn09:5510:005min159 km-112min
VRAValavanur10:0610:071min168 km11112min
CBUC Babusamudram10:1610:171min180 km11125min
VIVillianur10:2310:241min189 km11125min
PDYPuducherry10:55ends-196 km1118min

Ms Pdy Passenger - 56037 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ms Pdy Passenger - 56037 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
17-07-2019
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Yesterday
20-07-2019
Today
21-07-2019
Tomorrow
22-07-2019
Tuesday
23-07-2019
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Puducherry at 11:02
Refresh
Updated 451hr 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Mambalam
7 km
06:48
06:45
06:49
06:47
2min
-
1min
Guindy
11 km
06:53
06:51
06:54
06:52
2min
-
1min
Tambaram
25 km
07:10
07:08
07:15
07:10
5min
-
5min
GUDUVANCHERI
36 km
07:26
07:21
07:27
07:22
5min
-
1min
POTHERI HALT
40 km
07:29
07:24
07:30
07:25
5min
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
43 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
47 km
07:41
07:35
07:42
07:36
6min
-
1min
PARANUR
51 km
07:50
07:44
07:51
07:45
6min
-
1min
Chengalpattu
56 km
07:52
07:53
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
3min
Madurantakam
80 km
08:14
08:13
08:16
08:15
1min
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
08:25
08:23
08:27
08:25
2min
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
08:49
08:48
08:52
08:50
2min
-
3min
MAILAM
131 km
09:03
09:04
09:06
09:05
1min
-
3min
VIKRAVANDI
146 km
09:20
09:19
09:21
09:20
1min
-
1min
MUNDILYAMPAKKAM
152 km
09:31
09:34
09:35
09:35
On Time
-
4min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
09:46
09:55
10:10
10:00
10min
-
24min
VALAVANUR
167 km
10:16
10:06
10:17
10:07
10min
-
1min
C BABUSAMUDRAM
180 km
10:40
10:16
10:41
10:17
24min
-
1min
VILLIANUR
188 km
10:47
10:23
10:48
10:24
24min
-
1min
Puducherry
196 km
11:02
10:55
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Ms Pdy Passenger

Ms Pdy Passenger - 56037 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Ms Pdy Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMs Pdy Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ms Pdy Passenger - 56037

The Ms Pdy Passenger - 56037 train runs from MS (Chennai Egmore) to PDY (Puducherry) 7 of week. It is a popular Chennai Egmore to Puducherry - passenger train and covers a distance of about 196 km. You can check Ms Pdy Passenger - 56037 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56037 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai to puducherry through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Ms Pdy Passenger

3.4
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train service is super
Travel comfortable but no on-time anymore
worst service and timing
gokul fundraising brands
At this price.. its good
it's very successful travel
it's very successful travel
very convenient for middle class family. it is some time stopped at before villupuram. station itself not announcing while ticketing.
it's very successful travel
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW