Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56037 Ms Pdy Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56037 Ms Pdy Passenger train live running status. 56037 Ms Pdy Passenger train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Puducherry (PDY) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56037 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 56037 Ms Pdy Passenger from Chennai Egmore is 06:35. The arrival time to Puducherry is . The total distance covered by Ms Pdy Passenger is 196 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Puducherry. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ms Pdy Passenger - 56037.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 06:35
Refresh
Updated 21hr 50min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
Source
Mambalam
6 km
06:45
06:47
On Time
-
2min
Guindy
10 km
06:51
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
24 km
07:08
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Guduvancheri
35 km
07:21
07:22
On Time
-
1min
Potheri Halt
39 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Maraimalam Nagar
42 km
07:30
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Singaperumlkoil
47 km
07:35
07:36
On Time
-
1min
Paranur
51 km
07:44
07:45
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
55 km
07:53
07:55
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
80 km
08:13
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
91 km
08:23
08:25
On Time
-
2min
Tindivanam
121 km
08:48
08:50
On Time
-
2min
Mailam
130 km
09:04
09:05
On Time
-
1min
Vikravandi
147 km
09:19
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Mundilyampakkam
152 km
09:29
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
09:55
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Valavanur
167 km
10:06
10:07
On Time
-
1min
C Babusamudram
180 km
10:16
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Villianur
188 km
10:26
10:27
On Time
-
1min
Puducherry
196 km
10:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56037 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ms Pdy Passenger 56037 train running or not?

A. Ms Pdy Passenger 56037 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 06:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ms Pdy Passenger 56037 train now?

A. Check the location of Ms Pdy Passenger 56037 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ms Pdy Passenger 56037 train?

A. The last stop for Ms Pdy Passenger 56037 train is Puducherry(PDY). The train reaches Puducherry at