more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

56323

Cbe Maq Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
07:30
Coimbatore Jn
11hr 30min
53 Stops
MAQ
19:00
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56323 - Cbe Maq Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
CBE
MAQ
-
-

Cbe Maq Passenger Schedule

56323 - Cbe Maq Passenger runs from Coimbatore Jn to Mangaluru Cntl, 7 days of the week. The 56323 passenger train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56323 train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 54 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Cbe Maq Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts07:30-0211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn07:3907:401min6 km111On Time
MDKIMadukarai07:5107:521min16 km-11On Time
ETMDEttimadai07:5908:001min21 km111On Time
WRAWalayar08:1308:141min30 km111On Time
KJKDKanjikode08:2908:301min42 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn08:5008:555min56 km311On Time
PLLParli09:0909:101min64 km111On Time
MNYMankarai09:1709:181min72 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti09:2509:261min80 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram09:3009:311min84 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam09:3809:402min87 km211On Time
MNURMannanur09:4709:481min94 km-11On Time
SRRShoranur Jn10:1510:205min100 km211On Time
PTBPattambi10:3410:351min111 km111On Time
PUMPallippuram10:4410:451min121 km111On Time
KTUKuttippuram10:5811:002min130 km111On Time
TUATirunnavaya11:0911:101min136 km111On Time
TIRTirur11:3311:352min145 km111On Time
TATanur11:4411:451min153 km111On Time
PGIParpanangadi11:5912:001min161 km-11On Time
VLIVallikunnu12:0412:051min166 km-11On Time
KNKadalundi12:1412:151min171 km-11On Time
FKFerok12:2412:251min176 km211On Time
KULKallayi12:3412:351min184 km-11On Time
CLTKozhikkode13:1713:203min186 km411On Time
QLDQuilandi13:4213:431min210 km111On Time
PYOLPayyoli13:5413:551min223 km211On Time
BDJVadakara14:1414:151min232 km211On Time
NAUNadapuram Road14:1914:201min238 km111On Time
MUKEMukkali14:2414:251min242 km211On Time
MAHEMahe14:2914:301min245 km111On Time
TLYThalassery14:4414:451min255 km111On Time
CANKannur15:2515:305min275 km111On Time
CQLChirakkal15:3415:351min280 km-11On Time
VAPMValapattanam15:4415:451min282 km211On Time
PPNSPappinisseri15:4915:501min284 km111On Time
KPQKannapuram15:5916:001min290 km111On Time
PAZPayangadi16:0816:102min297 km111On Time
ELMElimala16:1416:151min306 km111On Time
PAYPayyanur16:2416:251min309 km111On Time
TKQTrikarpur16:2916:301min315 km-11On Time
CHVCharvattur16:4416:451min324 km111On Time
NLENileshwar16:5416:551min329 km111On Time
KZEKanhangad17:0917:101min338 km211On Time
BFRBekal Fort17:1417:151min347 km111On Time
KQKKotikulam17:2417:251min352 km-11On Time
KLADKalanad17:2917:301min358 km-11On Time
KGQKasaragod17:3917:401min361 km211On Time
KMQKumbla17:4917:501min374 km-11On Time
UAAUppala17:5918:001min383 km-11On Time
MJSManjeshwar18:0918:101min390 km111On Time
ULLUllal18:1918:201min399 km-11On Time
MAQMangaluru Cntl19:00ends-407 km-11On Time

Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
22-02-2021
Tuesday
23-02-2021
Wednesday
24-02-2021
Yesterday
25-02-2021
Today
26-02-2021
Tomorrow
27-02-2021
Sunday
28-02-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Podanur Jn
6 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Madukarai
16 km
07:51
07:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Ettimadai
21 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
1min
WALAYAR
30 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
1min
KANJIKODE
41 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
55 km
08:50
08:55
Cancelled
-
5min
Parli
64 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Mankarai
71 km
09:17
09:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Lakkiti
78 km
09:25
09:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Palappuram
82 km
09:30
09:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Ottappalam
86 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Mannanur
93 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
98 km
10:15
10:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Pattambi
110 km
10:34
10:35
Cancelled
-
1min
PALLIPPURAM
119 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kuttippuram
128 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Tirunnavaya
134 km
11:09
11:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Tirur
143 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Tanur
151 km
11:44
11:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Parpanangadi
159 km
11:59
12:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Vallikunnu
164 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Kadalundi
169 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Ferok
174 km
12:24
12:25
Cancelled
-
1min
KALLAYI
182 km
12:34
12:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Kozhikkode
184 km
13:17
13:20
Cancelled
-
3min
Quilandi
209 km
13:42
13:43
Cancelled
-
1min
PAYYOLI
221 km
13:54
13:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Vadakara
230 km
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Nadapuram Road
236 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
1min
MUKKALI
240 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahe
243 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Thalassery
252 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kannur
273 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
5min
CHIRAKKAL
278 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Valapattanam
280 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
1min
PAPPINISSERI
282 km
15:49
15:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Kannapuram
288 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Payangadi
295 km
16:08
16:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Elimala
302 km
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Payyanur
307 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Trikarpur
313 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Charvattur
321 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Nileshwar
327 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanhangad
336 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Bekal Fort
345 km
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Kotikulam
350 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Kalanad
356 km
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Kasaragod
359 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Kumbla
371 km
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Uppala
381 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Manjeshwar
388 km
18:09
18:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Ullal
396 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
405 km
19:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cbe Maq Passenger

Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323

56323 is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Mangaluru Cntl passenger train and covers a distance of about 407 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56323 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Coimbatore to Mangalore" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cbe Maq Passenger

3.6
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vtxhbvdxtnibtdrcubuvaecubgxevk
very nice trip,see my fav places train timing very clear
very slow train. was atleast 10-15 min late every time i travelled
good service and support for the first time
im happy but it's too slow
Dhar Mahendra Prihar Rajnagar
നേരത്തെ വന്നാലും വൈകരുഥേ
always on time, I'm happy
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW