Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56323

Cbe Maq Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CBE
07:30
Coimbatore Jn
11hr 30min
53 Stops
MAQ
19:00
Mangaluru Cntl
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56323 - Cbe Maq Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR75
CBE
MAQ
-
-

Cbe Maq Passenger Schedule

The 56323 - Cbe Maq Passenger runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl). Cbe Maq Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56323 passenger train departs from Coimbatore Jn at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Mangaluru Cntl at 07:00 hrs. The total running duration of 56323 train is 11hr 30min, stopping at 54 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323 schedule, Cbe Maq Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56323 - Cbe Maq Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CBECoimbatore Jnstarts07:30-0211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn07:3907:401min6 km1112min
MDKIMadukarai07:5107:521min16 km-114min
ETMDEttimadai07:5908:001min21 km1117min
WRAWalayar08:1308:141min30 km1117min
KJKDKanjikode08:2908:301min42 km1117min
PGTPalakkad Jn08:5008:555min56 km3117min
PLLParli09:0909:101min64 km1119min
MNYMankarai09:1709:181min72 km1119min
LDYLakkiti09:2509:261min80 km1119min
PLPMPalappuram09:3009:311min84 km11112min
OTPOttappalam09:3809:402min87 km21111min
MNURMannanur09:4709:481min94 km-1112min
SRRShoranur Jn10:1510:205min100 km2117min
PTBPattambi10:3410:351min111 km11118min
PUMPallippuram10:4410:451min121 km11121min
KTUKuttippuram10:5811:002min130 km11126min
TUATirunnavaya11:0911:101min136 km-1127min
TIRTirur11:3311:352min145 km11124min
TATanur11:4411:451min153 km-1137min
PGIParpanangadi11:5912:001min161 km-1139min
VLIVallikunnu12:0412:051min166 km-1139min
KNKadalundi12:1412:151min171 km-1138min
FKFerok12:2412:251min176 km-1139min
KULKallayi12:3412:351min184 km-1142min
CLTKozhikkode13:1713:203min186 km41122min
QLDQuilandi13:4213:431min210 km11127min
PYOLPayyoli13:5413:551min223 km21126min
BDJVadakara14:1414:151min232 km21119min
NAUNadapuram Road14:1914:201min238 km11120min
MUKEMukkali14:2414:251min242 km21120min
MAHEMahe14:2914:301min245 km11124min
TLYThalassery14:4414:451min255 km11123min
CANKannur15:2515:305min275 km11111min
CQLChirakkal15:3415:351min280 km-1111min
VAPMValapattanam15:4415:451min282 km-119min
PPNSPappinisseri15:4915:501min284 km-119min
KPQKannapuram15:5916:001min290 km1117min
PAZPayangadi16:0816:102min297 km1118min
ELMElimala16:1416:151min306 km-118min
PAYPayyanur16:2416:251min309 km1118min
TKQTrikarpur16:2916:301min315 km-119min
CHVCharvattur16:4416:451min324 km-118min
NLENileshwar16:5416:551min329 km11113min
KZEKanhangad17:0917:101min338 km21111min
BFRBekal Fort17:1417:151min347 km11112min
KQKKotikulam17:2417:251min352 km-1112min
KLADKalanad17:2917:301min358 km-1112min
KGQKasaragod17:3917:401min361 km21111min
KMQKumbla17:4917:501min374 km-1114min
UAAUppala17:5918:001min383 km-1114min
MJSManjeshwar18:0918:101min390 km-1114min
ULLUllal18:1918:201min399 km-1117min
MAQMangaluru Cntl19:00ends-407 km-114min

Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
16-02-2020
Monday
17-02-2020
Tuesday
18-02-2020
Yesterday
19-02-2020
Today
20-02-2020
Tomorrow
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Overall delay: 32min
Crossed Ferok at 12:57
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Coimbatore Jn
-
Source
07:31
07:30
1min
-
Source
Podanur Jn
6 km
07:43
07:39
07:45
07:40
5min
-
2min
Madukarai
16 km
07:57
07:51
07:58
07:52
6min
-
1min
Ettimadai
21 km
08:07
07:59
08:08
08:00
8min
-
1min
WALAYAR
30 km
08:21
08:13
08:23
08:14
9min
-
2min
KANJIKODE
41 km
08:37
08:29
08:38
08:30
8min
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
55 km
08:58
08:50
09:09
08:55
14min
-
11min
Parli
64 km
09:19
09:09
09:20
09:10
10min
-
1min
Mankarai
71 km
09:27
09:17
09:28
09:18
10min
-
1min
Lakkiti
78 km
09:35
09:25
09:36
09:26
10min
-
1min
Palappuram
82 km
09:40
09:30
09:41
09:31
10min
-
1min
Ottappalam
86 km
09:47
09:38
09:48
09:40
8min
-
1min
Mannanur
93 km
09:57
09:47
09:58
09:48
10min
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
98 km
10:13
10:15
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
7min
Pattambi
110 km
10:35
10:34
10:40
10:35
5min
-
5min
PALLIPPURAM
119 km
10:52
10:44
10:53
10:45
8min
-
1min
Kuttippuram
128 km
11:05
10:58
11:07
11:00
7min
-
2min
Tirunnavaya
134 km
11:19
11:09
11:40
11:10
30min
-
21min
Tirur
143 km
11:53
11:33
11:57
11:35
22min
-
4min
Tanur
151 km
12:10
11:44
12:12
11:45
27min
-
2min
Parpanangadi
159 km
12:18
11:59
12:20
12:00
20min
-
2min
Vallikunnu
164 km
12:24
12:04
12:25
12:05
20min
-
1min
Kadalundi
169 km
12:32
12:14
12:33
12:15
18min
-
1min
Ferok
174 km
12:40
12:24
12:57
12:25
32min
-
17min
KALLAYI
182 km
13:05
12:34
13:06
12:35
31min
-
1min
Kozhikkode
184 km
13:46
13:17
13:49
13:20
29min
-
3min
Quilandi
209 km
14:10
13:42
14:11
13:43
28min
-
1min
PAYYOLI
221 km
14:20
13:54
14:21
13:55
26min
-
1min
Vadakara
230 km
14:39
14:14
14:40
14:15
25min
-
1min
Nadapuram Road
236 km
14:44
14:19
14:45
14:20
25min
-
1min
MUKKALI
240 km
14:49
14:24
14:50
14:25
25min
-
1min
Mahe
243 km
14:47
14:29
14:48
14:30
18min
-
1min
Thalassery
252 km
14:58
14:44
14:59
14:45
14min
-
1min
Kannur
273 km
15:36
15:25
15:41
15:30
11min
-
5min
CHIRAKKAL
278 km
15:45
15:34
15:46
15:35
11min
-
1min
Valapattanam
280 km
15:53
15:44
15:54
15:45
9min
-
1min
PAPPINISSERI
282 km
15:58
15:49
15:59
15:50
9min
-
1min
Kannapuram
288 km
16:04
15:59
16:05
16:00
5min
-
1min
Payangadi
295 km
16:12
16:08
16:14
16:10
4min
-
2min
Elimala
302 km
16:18
16:14
16:19
16:15
4min
-
1min
Payyanur
307 km
16:27
16:24
16:28
16:25
3min
-
1min
Trikarpur
313 km
16:32
16:29
16:33
16:30
3min
-
1min
Charvattur
321 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Nileshwar
327 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Kanhangad
336 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Bekal Fort
345 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Kotikulam
350 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Kalanad
356 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Kasaragod
359 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Kumbla
371 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Uppala
381 km
17:59
17:59
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
1min
Manjeshwar
388 km
18:09
18:09
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
1min
Ullal
396 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
1min
Mangaluru Cntl
405 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Cbe Maq Passenger

Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Coimbatore Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cbe Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCbe Maq Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323

The Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323 train runs from CBE (Coimbatore Jn) to MAQ (Mangaluru Cntl) 7 of week. It is a popular Coimbatore Jn to Mangaluru Cntl - passenger train and covers a distance of about 407 km. You can check Cbe Maq Passenger - 56323 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56323 route map. You can also check how to reach Coimbatore to Mangalore through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Cbe Maq Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN