Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBC
07:00
Ksr Bengaluru
2hr 30min
16 Stops
MKM
09:30
Marikuppam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510. Check KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 seat availability from Ksr Bengaluru station to Marikuppam station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKM
SBC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration2hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56510 KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ksr Bengaluru station and ends at Marikuppam. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ksr Bengaluru and Marikuppam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBCKsr Bengalurustarts07:00-0711On Time
BNCBengaluru Cant07:1007:122min4 km2111min
BNCEBengaluru East07:1707:181min7 km2111min
BYPLBaiyyappanahali07:2307:252min11 km2114min
KJMKrishnarajapurm07:2807:302min14 km2117min
HDIHHoodi Halt07:3607:371min19 km2117min
WFDWhitefield07:4307:452min23 km21113min
DKNDevangonthi07:5307:541min31 km-1113min
MLOMalur08:0608:071min43 km-1112min
BFWByatrayanhalli08:1408:151min53 km-1112min
TCLTyakal08:2308:241min58 km-1112min
BWTBangarapet08:5008:555min70 km4112min
BEMLBeml Nagar09:0309:052min77 km1111min
COLCoramandal09:0909:101min79 km1111min
OGMOorgaum09:1409:151min82 km1111min
CHUChampion09:1909:201min84 km1111min
MKMMarikuppam09:30ends-86 km111

KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-01-2023
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Thursday
26-01-2023
Yesterday
27-01-2023
Today
28-01-2023
Tomorrow
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yet to start from KSR Bengaluru at 07:00
Refresh
Updated 19hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
KSR Bengaluru
-
Source
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
Source
Bengaluru Cant
4 km
07:10
07:10
07:12
07:12
On Time
-
2min
Bengaluru East
7 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
BAIYYAPPANAHALI
11 km
07:23
07:23
07:25
07:25
On Time
-
2min
Krishnarajapurm
13 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
Hoodi Halt
18 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Whitefield
23 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
DEVANGONTHI
31 km
07:53
07:53
07:54
07:54
On Time
-
1min
Malur
43 km
08:06
08:06
08:07
08:07
On Time
-
1min
BYATRAYANHALLI
53 km
08:14
08:14
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
1min
TYAKAL
58 km
08:23
08:23
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
1min
Bangarapet
70 km
08:50
08:50
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
5min
BEML NAGAR
77 km
09:03
09:03
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
2min
Coramandal
79 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
OORGAUM
81 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
CHAMPION
84 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Marikuppam
85 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 Train Information

KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) (56510) train runs from Ksr Bengaluru to Marikuppam. This passenger train covers a distance of about 86 km. The fare classes on 56510 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

KSR Bengaluru - Marikuppam Passenger (UnReserved) 56510 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good at time train rate good
super arrangement for travelling
well in time, well coaporative with trains
in time Train as well as comfortable time
I was good and will be in on time and we'll discipline
WRITE A REVIEW