more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

56602 Can Srr Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
14:45
Kannur
5hr 55min
34 Stops
SRR
20:40
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56602 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SRR
CAN
-
-
-

56602 Schedule & Time Table

56602 - Can Srr Passenger runs from Kannur to Shoranur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56602 passenger train departs from Kannur at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Shoranur Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56602 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. Kozhikkode is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 45min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Can Srr Passenger - 56602 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Can Srr Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts14:45-0-11On Time
CSCannanore South14:5214:531min4 km-11On Time
ETKEtakkot15:0015:011min12 km211On Time
DMDDharmadam15:0615:071min16 km111On Time
TLYThalassery15:1215:131min21 km211On Time
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte15:1815:191min23 km211On Time
MAHEMahe15:2415:251min30 km211On Time
MUKEMukkali15:3015:311min34 km111On Time
NAUNadapuram Road15:3515:361min37 km211On Time
BDJVadakara15:4415:451min43 km111On Time
IGLIringal15:5015:511min47 km-11On Time
PYOLPayyoli15:5515:561min53 km111On Time
TKTTikkotti16:0416:051min56 km-11On Time
VEKVellarakkad16:1016:111min59 km-11On Time
QLDQuilandi16:1916:201min65 km211On Time
CMCChemancheri16:2616:271min70 km-11On Time
ETRElattur16:3416:351min77 km-11On Time
WHWest Hill16:4116:421min85 km111On Time
VLLVellayil16:4616:471min87 km-11On Time
CLTKozhikkode17:0017:4545min89 km111On Time
KULKallayi17:5217:531min91 km-11On Time
FKFerok17:5918:023min99 km211On Time
KNKadalundi18:0818:091min104 km-11On Time
VLIVallikunnu18:1418:151min109 km-11On Time
PGIParpanangadi18:2018:222min114 km-11On Time
TATanur18:2918:301min122 km311On Time
TIRTirur18:3818:402min130 km311On Time
TUATirunnavaya18:4918:501min139 km211On Time
KTUKuttippuram18:5919:001min145 km211On Time
PEUPerashshannur19:0619:071min149 km-11On Time
PUMPallippuram19:1919:201min155 km-11On Time
KODNKodummunda19:2519:261min159 km-11On Time
PTBPattambi19:3419:351min164 km211On Time
KRKDKarakad19:4419:451min170 km111On Time
SRRShoranur Jn20:40ends-175 km-11On Time

56602 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Can Srr Passenger - 56602 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yesterday
21-09-2021
Today
22-09-2021
Tomorrow
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Cannanore South
3 km
14:52
14:53
Cancelled
-
-
Etakkot
12 km
15:00
15:01
Cancelled
-
-
DHARMADAM
16 km
15:06
15:07
Cancelled
-
-
Thalassery
20 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
-
-
Mahe
29 km
15:24
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
MUKKALI
33 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nadapuram Road
37 km
15:35
15:36
Cancelled
-
-
Vadakara
42 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
IRINGAL
46 km
15:50
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
PAYYOLI
52 km
15:55
15:56
Cancelled
-
-
TIKKOTTI
55 km
16:04
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
VELLARAKKAD
59 km
16:10
16:11
Cancelled
-
-
Quilandi
64 km
16:19
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chemancheri
70 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
ELATTUR
77 km
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
West Hill
84 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
VELLAYIL
87 km
16:46
16:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kozhikkode
89 km
17:00
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
KALLAYI
90 km
17:52
17:53
Cancelled
-
-
Ferok
99 km
17:59
18:02
Cancelled
-
-
Kadalundi
103 km
18:08
18:09
Cancelled
-
-
Vallikunnu
109 km
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Parpanangadi
114 km
18:20
18:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tanur
122 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tirur
130 km
18:38
18:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tirunnavaya
138 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kuttippuram
145 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
PERASHSHANNUR
149 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
PALLIPPURAM
154 km
19:19
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
KODUMMUNDA
159 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pattambi
163 km
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
KARAKAD
169 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
175 km
20:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Can Srr Passenger - 56602 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Srr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Srr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Can Srr Passenger (56602) Train

56602 is a popular Kannur to Shoranur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56602 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kannur to Shoranur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56602 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Adipoli train 🔥❤️😍😍😍😍😍💥💥💥💥💥💥💥
train arrives on the right time but departure late
very nice,preferred, reasonable,fast, mostly on time.
Niceeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee
WRITE A REVIEW