Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

56602

Can Srr Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
CAN
14:45
Kannur
5hr 55min
34 Stops
SRR
20:40
Shoranur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 56602 - Can Srr Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
CAN
SRR
-
-

Can Srr Passenger Schedule

The 56602 - Can Srr Passenger runs from CAN (Kannur) to SRR (Shoranur Jn). Can Srr Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 56602 passenger train departs from Kannur at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Shoranur Jn at 08:40 hrs. The total running duration of 56602 train is 5hr 55min, stopping at 35 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Can Srr Passenger - 56602 schedule, Can Srr Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 56602 - Can Srr Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CANKannurstarts14:45-0-11On Time
CSCannanore South14:5214:531min4 km-113min
ETKEtakkot15:0015:011min12 km2115min
DMDDharmadam15:0615:071min16 km1115min
TLYThalassery15:1215:131min21 km2116min
JGEJgnth Tmpl Gte15:1815:191min23 km2117min
MAHEMahe15:2415:251min30 km2119min
MUKEMukkali15:3015:311min34 km1119min
NAUNadapuram Road15:3515:361min37 km2119min
BDJVadakara15:4415:451min43 km1119min
IGLIringal15:5015:511min47 km-119min
PYOLPayyoli15:5515:561min53 km1119min
TKTTikkotti16:0416:051min56 km-118min
VEKVellarakkad16:1016:111min59 km-119min
QLDQuilandi16:1916:201min65 km1117min
CMCChemancheri16:2616:271min70 km-118min
ETRElattur16:3416:351min77 km-117min
WHWest Hill16:4116:421min85 km1118min
VLLVellayil16:4616:471min87 km-118min
CLTKozhikkode17:0017:4545min89 km1112min
KULKallayi17:5217:531min91 km-115min
FKFerok17:5918:023min99 km2119min
KNKadalundi18:0818:091min104 km-1113min
VLIVallikunnu18:1418:151min109 km-1114min
PGIParpanangadi18:2018:222min114 km-1116min
TATanur18:2918:301min122 km-1120min
TIRTirur18:3818:402min130 km31120min
TUATirunnavaya18:4918:501min139 km-1120min
KTUKuttippuram18:5919:001min145 km21120min
PEUPerashshannur19:0619:071min149 km-1120min
PUMPallippuram19:1919:201min155 km-1116min
KODNKodummunda19:2519:261min159 km-1116min
PTBPattambi19:3419:351min164 km21115min
KRKDKarakad19:4419:451min170 km11116min
SRRShoranur Jn20:40ends-175 km-11On Time

Can Srr Passenger - 56602 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Can Srr Passenger - 56602 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
20-02-2020
Friday
21-02-2020
Saturday
22-02-2020
Yesterday
23-02-2020
Today
24-02-2020
Tomorrow
25-02-2020
Wednesday
26-02-2020
On Time
Crossed Cannanore South at 14:53
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kannur
-
Source
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
Source
Cannanore South
4 km
14:51
14:52
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
2min
Etakkot
13 km
14:59
15:00
15:01
15:01
On Time
-
2min
DHARMADAM
16 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Thalassery
21 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Jgnth Tmpl Gte
23 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Mahe
30 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
MUKKALI
34 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Nadapuram Road
37 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Vadakara
43 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
IRINGAL
49 km
15:50
15:50
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
1min
PAYYOLI
52 km
15:55
15:55
15:56
15:56
On Time
-
1min
TIKKOTTI
56 km
16:04
16:04
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
1min
VELLARAKKAD
59 km
16:10
16:10
16:11
16:11
On Time
-
1min
Quilandi
65 km
16:19
16:19
16:20
16:20
On Time
-
1min
Chemancheri
70 km
16:26
16:26
16:27
16:27
On Time
-
1min
ELATTUR
77 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
West Hill
84 km
16:41
16:41
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
1min
VELLAYIL
87 km
16:46
16:46
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
1min
Kozhikkode
89 km
17:00
17:00
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
45min
KALLAYI
91 km
17:52
17:52
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
1min
Ferok
99 km
17:59
17:59
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
3min
Kadalundi
104 km
18:08
18:08
18:09
18:09
On Time
-
1min
Vallikunnu
109 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Parpanangadi
115 km
18:20
18:20
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
2min
Tanur
123 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Tirur
131 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Tirunnavaya
140 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Kuttippuram
146 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
PERASHSHANNUR
150 km
19:06
19:06
19:07
19:07
On Time
-
1min
PALLIPPURAM
155 km
19:19
19:19
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
1min
KODUMMUNDA
159 km
19:25
19:25
19:26
19:26
On Time
-
1min
Pattambi
164 km
19:34
19:34
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
1min
KARAKAD
170 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
176 km
20:40
20:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Can Srr Passenger

Can Srr Passenger - 56602 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kannur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Can Srr Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutCan Srr Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Can Srr Passenger - 56602

The Can Srr Passenger - 56602 train runs from CAN (Kannur) to SRR (Shoranur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Kannur to Shoranur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 175 km. You can check Can Srr Passenger - 56602 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 56602 route map. You can also check how to reach Kannur to Shoranur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Can Srr Passenger

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN