Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

56610 Nil Pgt Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIL
17:05
Nilambur Road
3hr 40min
18 Stops
PGT
20:45
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56610 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PGT
NIL
-
-
-

56610 Schedule & Time Table

56610 - Nil Pgt Passenger runs from Nilambur Road to Palakkad Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56610 passenger train departs from Nilambur Road at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Palakkad Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56610 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Shoranur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 3min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Nil Pgt Passenger - 56610 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Nil Pgt Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILNilambur Roadstarts17:05-0211On Time
VNBVaniyambalam17:1417:151min11 km111On Time
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt17:1917:201min15 km111On Time
TUVTuvvur17:2417:251min19 km111On Time
MLTRMelattur17:3017:311min26 km111On Time
PKQPattikkad17:3917:401min33 km111On Time
AAMAngadippuram17:4817:502min38 km-11On Time
CQACherukara17:5717:581min46 km111On Time
KZCKulukkalur18:0418:051min52 km111On Time
VPZVailapuzha18:1018:111min56 km111On Time
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt18:1618:171min62 km111On Time
SRRShoranur Jn18:3218:353min66 km311On Time
MNURMannanur18:4618:471min72 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam18:5418:551min79 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram18:5919:001min83 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti19:0319:052min87 km211On Time
MNYMankarai19:1219:131min94 km-11On Time
PLLParli19:1819:202min102 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn20:45ends-110 km511On Time

56610 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Nil Pgt Passenger - 56610 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
VANIYAMBALAM
-
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
-
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
TUVVUR
-
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
MELATTUR
-
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
PATTIKKAD
-
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Angadippuram
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHERUKARA
-
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
KULUKKALUR
-
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
VAILAPUZHA
-
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
-
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
-
18:32
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mannanur
-
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
-
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
-
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
-
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Parli
-
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
-
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56610 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nil Pgt Passenger - 56610 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nilambur Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nil Pgt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNil Pgt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Nil Pgt Passenger (56610) Train

56610 is a popular Nilambur Road to Palakkad Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 110 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56610 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nilambur to Palghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56610 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no whater no cleaning a bad train
The Train is .... Good Experience for Travelling in the Train
The Train is Awesome.... Good Experience for Travelling in the Train
Hi good hjiongitesdgjoicfuivxukbd79kx
The Train is Awesome.... Good Experience for Travelling in the Train
2hours 10 mints to cover 44 kilometers. From Shornur to Palakkad Jn.Too bad. Should take only 60 to 70 minutes.
no whater no cleaning a bad train
The Train is Awesome.... Good Experience for Travelling in the Train
WRITE A REVIEW