Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIL
17:05
Nilambur Road
3hr 40min
18 Stops
PGT
20:45
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nil Pgt Passenger 56610. Check Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 seat availability from Nilambur Road station to Palakkad Jn station.

GN
INR25
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NIL
PGT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56610 Nil Pgt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nilambur Road station and ends at Palakkad Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nilambur Road and Palakkad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILNilambur Roadstarts17:05-0211On Time
VNBVaniyambalam17:1417:151min11 km111On Time
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt17:1917:201min15 km111On Time
TUVTuvvur17:2417:251min19 km111On Time
MLTRMelattur17:3017:311min26 km111On Time
PKQPattikkad17:3917:401min33 km111On Time
AAMAngadippuram17:4817:502min38 km-11On Time
CQACherukara17:5717:581min46 km111On Time
KZCKulukkalur18:0418:051min52 km111On Time
VPZVailapuzha18:1018:111min56 km111On Time
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt18:1618:171min62 km111On Time
SRRShoranur Jn18:3218:353min66 km311On Time
MNURMannanur18:4618:471min72 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam18:5418:551min79 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram18:5919:001min83 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti19:0319:052min87 km211On Time
MNYMankarai19:1219:131min94 km-11On Time
PLLParli19:1819:202min102 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn20:45ends-110 km511On Time

Nil Pgt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Nilambur Road at 17:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Vaniyambalam
10 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Todikkapulam Halt
14 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Tuvvur
19 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Melattur
25 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Pattikkad
32 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
38 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Cherukara
45 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Kulukkalur
52 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Vailapuzha
55 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Vadanam Kurussi Halt
61 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
66 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
3min
Mannanur
72 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
79 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Palappuram
82 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Lakkiti
86 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Mankarai
94 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Parli
101 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
110 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nil Pgt Passenger - 56610 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nilambur Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nil Pgt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNil Pgt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Train Information

Nil Pgt Passenger (56610) train runs from Nilambur Road to Palakkad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on 56610 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nil Pgt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.