Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NIL
17:05
Nilambur Road
3hr 40min
18 Stops
PGT
20:45
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Nil Pgt Passenger 56610. Check Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 seat availability from Nilambur Road station to Palakkad Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PGT
NIL
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 40min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56610 Nil Pgt Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Nilambur Road station and ends at Palakkad Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Nilambur Road and Palakkad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NILNilambur Roadstarts17:05-0211On Time
VNBVaniyambalam17:1417:151min11 km111On Time
TDPMTodikkapulam Halt17:1917:201min15 km111On Time
TUVTuvvur17:2417:251min19 km111On Time
MLTRMelattur17:3017:311min26 km111On Time
PKQPattikkad17:3917:401min33 km111On Time
AAMAngadippuram17:4817:502min38 km-11On Time
CQACherukara17:5717:581min46 km111On Time
KZCKulukkalur18:0418:051min52 km111On Time
VPZVailapuzha18:1018:111min56 km111On Time
VDKSVadanam Kurussi Halt18:1618:171min62 km111On Time
SRRShoranur Jn18:3218:353min66 km311On Time
MNURMannanur18:4618:471min72 km111On Time
OTPOttappalam18:5418:551min79 km111On Time
PLPMPalappuram18:5919:001min83 km111On Time
LDYLakkiti19:0319:052min87 km211On Time
MNYMankarai19:1219:131min94 km-11On Time
PLLParli19:1819:202min102 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn20:45ends-110 km511On Time

Nil Pgt Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
17:05
Cancelled
-
Source
VANIYAMBALAM
-
17:14
17:15
Cancelled
-
-
TODIKKAPULAM HALT
-
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
TUVVUR
-
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
MELATTUR
-
17:30
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
PATTIKKAD
-
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Angadippuram
-
17:48
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
CHERUKARA
-
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
KULUKKALUR
-
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
VAILAPUZHA
-
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
VADANAM KURUSSI HALT
-
18:16
18:17
Cancelled
-
-
Shoranur Jn
-
18:32
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mannanur
-
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ottappalam
-
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Palappuram
-
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lakkiti
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Mankarai
-
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Parli
-
19:18
19:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
-
20:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Nil Pgt Passenger - 56610 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Nilambur Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Nil Pgt Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutNil Pgt Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Train Information

Nil Pgt Passenger (56610) train runs from Nilambur Road to Palakkad Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 110 km. The fare classes on 56610 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Nil Pgt Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
no whater no cleaning a bad train
no whater no cleaning a bad train
The Train is .... Good Experience for Travelling in the Train
The Train is Awesome.... Good Experience for Travelling in the Train
Hi good hjiongitesdgjoicfuivxukbd79kx
The Train is Awesome.... Good Experience for Travelling in the Train
2hours 10 mints to cover 44 kilometers. From Shornur to Palakkad Jn.Too bad. Should take only 60 to 70 minutes.
no whater no cleaning a bad train
The Train is Awesome.... Good Experience for Travelling in the Train
WRITE A REVIEW