Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56610 Nil Pgt Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56610 Nil Pgt Passenger train live running status. 56610 Nil Pgt Passenger train runs from Nilambur Road (NIL) to Palakkad Jn (PGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56610 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 56610 Nil Pgt Passenger from Nilambur Road is 17:05. The arrival time to Palakkad Jn is 20:45. The total distance covered by Nil Pgt Passenger is 110 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Nilambur Road to Palakkad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Nil Pgt Passenger - 56610.
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Nilambur Road at 17:05
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Nilambur Road
-
Source
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
Source
Vaniyambalam
10 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Todikkapulam Halt
14 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Tuvvur
19 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Melattur
25 km
17:30
17:30
17:31
17:31
On Time
-
1min
Pattikkad
32 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Angadippuram
38 km
17:48
17:48
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
2min
Cherukara
45 km
17:57
17:57
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
1min
Kulukkalur
52 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Vailapuzha
55 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
Vadanam Kurussi Halt
61 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Shoranur Jn
66 km
18:32
18:32
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
3min
Mannanur
72 km
18:46
18:46
18:47
18:47
On Time
-
1min
Ottappalam
79 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Palappuram
82 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Lakkiti
86 km
19:03
19:03
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
2min
Mankarai
94 km
19:12
19:12
19:13
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Parli
101 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
110 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56610 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 train running or not?

A. Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 train starts from Nilambur Road at 17:05. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 train now?

A. Check the location of Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 train?

A. The last stop for Nil Pgt Passenger 56610 train is Palakkad Jn(PGT). The train reaches Palakkad Jn at 20:45
Nilambur to Palghat Trains Running Status