Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

56703 Tpj Dg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
18:25
Tiruchchirapali
2hr 25min
11 Stops
DG
20:50
Dindigul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56703 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
DG
TPJ
-
-
-

56703 Schedule & Time Table

Check Tpj Dg Passenger - 56703 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tpj Dg Passenger 56703 runs from Tiruchchirapali to Dindigul Jn, 7 days. The Tpj Dg Passenger 56703 passenger departs from Tiruchchirapali at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Dindigul Jn at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of Tpj Dg Passenger train is 2hr 25min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tpj Dg Passenger - 56703 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tpj Dg Passenger has the longest halt time at Manaparai, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Tpj Dg Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts18:25-0311On Time
PUGPunggudi18:3518:361min9 km111On Time
KLSKolatur18:4418:451min19 km111On Time
SMDMSamudram18:5218:531min27 km111On Time
MPAManaparai19:0019:022min37 km111On Time
CIIChettiyapatti19:0619:071min43 km111On Time
VPJVaiyampatti19:1419:151min50 km111On Time
KFCKalpattichatram19:2219:231min59 km111On Time
AYRAyyalur19:3119:321min70 km111On Time
VDMVadamadura19:3919:401min78 km111On Time
TMPTamaraipadi19:4719:481min86 km111On Time
DGDindigul Jn20:50ends-94 km-11On Time

56703 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
13-01-2022
Friday
14-01-2022
Saturday
15-01-2022
Yesterday
16-01-2022
Today
17-01-2022
Tomorrow
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
PUNGGUDI
9 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
KOLATUR
18 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
SAMUDRAM
26 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Manaparai
36 km
19:00
19:02
Cancelled
-
-
CHETTIYAPATTI
43 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
-
Vaiyampatti
50 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
KALPATTICHATRAM
58 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
AYYALUR
69 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
-
VADAMADURA
78 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
-
TAMARAIPADI
86 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
94 km
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56703 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Dg Passenger - 56703 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Dg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Dg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tpj Dg Passenger (56703) Train

Tpj Dg Passenger (56703) runs from Tiruchchirapali to Dindigul Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 94 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56703 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
vasgddhjff jncbmnfgkkjfgkk
time was not clean was noy
WRITE A REVIEW