Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

56707 Dg Mdu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DG
07:35
Dindigul Jn
1hr 20min
7 Stops
MDU
08:55
Madurai Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56707 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MDU
DG
-
-
-

56707 Schedule & Time Table

Check Dg Mdu Passenger - 56707 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Dg Mdu Passenger 56707 runs from Dindigul Jn to Madurai Jn, 7 days. The Dg Mdu Passenger 56707 passenger departs from Dindigul Jn at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Madurai Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Dg Mdu Passenger train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Dg Mdu Passenger - 56707 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Dg Mdu Passenger has the longest halt time at Ambaturai,Kodaikanal Road,Vadippatti,Sholavandan,Samayanallur,Kudalnagar, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Dg Mdu Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DGDindigul Jnstarts07:35-0-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai07:4507:461min11 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road07:5507:561min22 km-11On Time
VDPVadippatti08:0508:061min33 km-11On Time
SDNSholavandan08:1308:141min41 km111On Time
SERSamayanallur08:2108:221min50 km111On Time
KONKudalnagar08:2908:301min59 km211On Time
MDUMadurai Jn08:55ends-62 km-11On Time

56707 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
18-01-2022
Wednesday
19-01-2022
Thursday
20-01-2022
Yesterday
21-01-2022
Today
22-01-2022
Tomorrow
23-01-2022
Monday
24-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dindigul Jn
-
Source
07:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Ambaturai
11 km
07:45
07:46
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
22 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
VADIPPATTI
33 km
08:05
08:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
41 km
08:13
08:14
Cancelled
-
-
SAMAYANALLUR
49 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
Kudalnagar
58 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Madurai Jn
62 km
08:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56707 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Dg Mdu Passenger - 56707 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Dindigul Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
UR
Seat Layout
Dg Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutDg Mdu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Dg Mdu Passenger (56707) Train

Dg Mdu Passenger (56707) runs from Dindigul Jn to Madurai Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 62 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56707 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good for passengers dgl to madurai
everydays not on time reach in Madurai
WRITE A REVIEW