Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

56708 Mdu Dg Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
18:15
Madurai Jn
1hr 30min
7 Stops
DG
19:45
Dindigul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56708 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DG
MDU
-
-
-

56708 Schedule & Time Table

56708 - Mdu Dg Passenger runs from Madurai Jn to Dindigul Jn, 7 days of the week. The 56708 passenger train departs from Madurai Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Dindigul Jn at 07:45 hrs. The total running duration of 56708 train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Kudalnagar,Samayanallur,Sholavandan,Vadippatti,Kodaikanal Road,Ambaturai is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mdu Dg Passenger - 56708 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mdu Dg Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts18:15-0411On Time
KONKudalnagar18:2418:251min4 km111On Time
SERSamayanallur18:3418:351min12 km211On Time
SDNSholavandan18:4418:451min21 km211On Time
VDPVadippatti18:5418:551min29 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road19:0819:091min40 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai19:2219:231min51 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn19:45ends-62 km-11On Time

56708 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mdu Dg Passenger - 56708 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
23-10-2021
Sunday
24-10-2021
Monday
25-10-2021
Yesterday
26-10-2021
Today
27-10-2021
Tomorrow
28-10-2021
Friday
29-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Kudalnagar
3 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
SAMAYANALLUR
12 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
21 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
VADIPPATTI
28 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
51 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
62 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Dg Passenger - 56708 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Dg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Dg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Mdu Dg Passenger (56708) Train

56708 is a popular Madurai Jn to Dindigul Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 62 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56708 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Madurai to Dindigul through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56708 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train.cleanliness must be improved.it is very much on time.it is helpful to school students and employees
good but no seat in the trian
nice train.cleanliness must be improved.it is very much on time.it is helpful to school students and employees
WRITE A REVIEW