Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Mdu Dg Passenger 56708 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MDU
18:15
Madurai Jn
1hr 30min
7 Stops
DG
19:45
Dindigul Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mdu Dg Passenger 56708 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mdu Dg Passenger 56708. Check Mdu Dg Passenger 56708 seat availability from Madurai Jn station to Dindigul Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
DG
MDU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops7
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Mdu Dg Passenger 56708 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56708 Mdu Dg Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madurai Jn station and ends at Dindigul Jn. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madurai Jn and Dindigul Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MDUMadurai Jnstarts18:15-0411On Time
KONKudalnagar18:2418:251min4 km111On Time
SERSamayanallur18:3418:351min12 km211On Time
SDNSholavandan18:4418:451min21 km211On Time
VDPVadippatti18:5418:551min29 km-11On Time
KQNKodaikanal Road19:0819:091min40 km-11On Time
ABIAmbaturai19:2219:231min51 km-11On Time
DGDindigul Jn19:45ends-62 km-11On Time

Mdu Dg Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madurai Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Kudalnagar
3 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
SAMAYANALLUR
12 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sholavandan
21 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
VADIPPATTI
28 km
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kodaikanal Road
40 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Ambaturai
51 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dindigul Jn
62 km
19:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mdu Dg Passenger 56708 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mdu Dg Passenger - 56708 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madurai Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mdu Dg Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutMdu Dg Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mdu Dg Passenger 56708 Train Information

Mdu Dg Passenger (56708) train runs from Madurai Jn to Dindigul Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 62 km. The fare classes on 56708 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mdu Dg Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mdu Dg Passenger 56708 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.5
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train.cleanliness must be improved.it is very much on time.it is helpful to school students and employees
good but no seat in the trian
nice train.cleanliness must be improved.it is very much on time.it is helpful to school students and employees
WRITE A REVIEW