Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

56713 Tpj Pgtn Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
13:00
Tiruchchirapali
7hr 50min
30 Stops
PGTN
20:50
Palghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56713 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
PGTN
TPJ
-
-
-

56713 Schedule & Time Table

56713 - Tpj Pgtn Passenger runs from Tiruchchirapali to Palghat Town, 7 days of the week. The 56713 passenger train departs from Tiruchchirapali at 01:00 hrs and arrives at Palghat Town at 08:50 hrs. The total running duration of 56713 train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 31 stations during the journey. Erode Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 16min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Tpj Pgtn Passenger - 56713 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Tpj Pgtn Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts13:00-0211On Time
TPTirchrpali Fort13:0813:102min4 km111On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai13:2413:251min28 km111On Time
KLTKulitalai13:3413:351min37 km111On Time
SEVSithalavai13:4913:501min54 km111On Time
KRRKarur14:0214:053min76 km-11On Time
PGRPugalur14:2414:251min91 km111On Time
KMDKodumudi14:3914:401min103 km111On Time
PASPasur15:1415:151min122 km111On Time
EDErode Jn15:4916:0516min141 km411On Time
TPMTotiyapalayam16:1416:151min148 km111On Time
PYPerundurai16:2416:251min155 km-11On Time
IGRIngur16:3416:351min160 km211On Time
VZVijayamangalam16:4416:451min168 km111On Time
UKLUttukuli16:5416:551min178 km111On Time
TUPTiruppur17:0817:102min191 km111On Time
VNJVanjipalaiyam17:1917:201min200 km211On Time
SNOSomanur17:2917:301min209 km111On Time
SUUSulur Road17:3917:401min218 km111On Time
IGUIrugur17:4917:501min224 km211On Time
SHISinganallur17:5417:551min228 km211On Time
PLMDPilamedu18:0418:051min233 km111On Time
CBFCoimbatore Nrth18:1418:151min239 km111On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn18:2518:305min242 km211On Time
PTJPodanur Jn18:4318:452min248 km-11On Time
MDKIMadukarai18:5418:551min258 km111On Time
ETMDEttimadai19:0319:041min263 km111On Time
WRAWalayar19:1619:171min272 km111On Time
KJKDKanjikode19:2919:301min284 km111On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn20:1020:2010min298 km111On Time
PGTNPalghat Town20:50ends-302 km111On Time

56713 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tpj Pgtn Passenger - 56713 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Saturday
16-10-2021
Yesterday
17-10-2021
Today
18-10-2021
Tomorrow
19-10-2021
Wednesday
20-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
13:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Tirchrpali Fort
-
13:08
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Pettaivayatalai
-
13:24
13:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kulitalai
-
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sithalavai
-
13:49
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Karur
-
14:02
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Pugalur
-
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kodumudi
-
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pasur
-
15:14
15:15
Cancelled
-
-
Erode Jn
-
15:49
16:05
Cancelled
-
-
TOTIYAPALAYAM
-
16:14
16:15
Cancelled
-
-
PERUNDURAI
-
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
INGUR
-
16:34
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
VIJAYAMANGALAM
-
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
Uttukuli
-
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruppur
-
17:08
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
VANJIPALAIYAM
-
17:19
17:20
Cancelled
-
-
Somanur
-
17:29
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sulur Road
-
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Irugur
-
17:49
17:50
Cancelled
-
-
SINGANALLUR
-
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
-
Pilamedu
-
18:04
18:05
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Nrth
-
18:14
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
Coimbatore Jn
-
18:25
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
Podanur Jn
-
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Madukarai
-
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Ettimadai
-
19:03
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
WALAYAR
-
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
KANJIKODE
-
19:29
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Palakkad Jn
-
20:10
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Palghat Town
-
20:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56713 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tpj Pgtn Passenger - 56713 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tiruchchirapali
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
UR
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Tpj Pgtn Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTpj Pgtn Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Tpj Pgtn Passenger (56713) Train

56713 is a popular Tiruchchirapali to Palghat Town passenger train and covers a distance of about 302 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56713 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Tiruchirapalli to Palghat through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56713 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
நல்ல முறையில் எவரையும் பயன்படுத்தி கொள்ளலாம் என்ற எண்ணம் கொண்ட போது அது தான் இருக்கும்
time,not reach on junction
you can't board this train I bet you.. full rush any day always.. don't plan this train in your journey list..
Every day that train was late.
ok good .... safe journey & fast..
drinking water ella. very bad.
ok good .... safe journey & fast..
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW