Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

56713 Tpj Pgtn Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56713 Tpj Pgtn Passenger train live running status. 56713 Tpj Pgtn Passenger train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Palghat Town (PGTN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56713 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 56713 Tpj Pgtn Passenger from Tiruchchirapali is . The arrival time to Palghat Town is 20:50. The total distance covered by Tpj Pgtn Passenger is 301 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Palghat Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpj Pgtn Passenger - 56713.
Wednesday
17-04-2024
Yesterday
18-04-2024
Today
19-04-2024
Tomorrow
20-04-2024
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at
Refresh
Updated 13hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Tirchrpali Fort
3 km
13:08
13:10
On Time
-
2min
Pettaivayatalai
27 km
13:24
13:25
On Time
-
1min
Kulitalai
36 km
13:34
13:35
On Time
-
1min
Sithalavai
53 km
13:49
13:49
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
1min
Karur
76 km
14:02
14:02
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
3min
Pugalur
90 km
14:24
14:24
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
1min
Kodumudi
102 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Pasur
122 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
141 km
15:49
15:49
16:05
16:05
On Time
-
16min
Totiyapalayam
147 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Perundurai
154 km
16:24
16:24
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
1min
Ingur
160 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Vijayamangalam
168 km
16:44
16:44
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
1min
Uttukuli
177 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
191 km
17:08
17:08
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
2min
Vanjipalaiyam
199 km
17:19
17:19
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
1min
Somanur
209 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Sulur Road
217 km
17:39
17:39
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
1min
Irugur
224 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Singanallur
227 km
17:54
17:54
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
1min
Pilamedu
232 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Nrth
238 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
241 km
18:25
18:25
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
5min
Podanur Jn
247 km
18:43
18:43
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
2min
Madukarai
257 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
262 km
19:03
19:03
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
1min
Walayar
271 km
19:16
19:16
19:17
19:17
On Time
-
1min
Kanjikode
284 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
297 km
20:10
20:10
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
10min
Palghat Town
301 km
20:50
20:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56713 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpj Pgtn Passenger 56713 train running or not?

A. Tpj Pgtn Passenger 56713 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpj Pgtn Passenger 56713 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpj Pgtn Passenger 56713 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpj Pgtn Passenger 56713 train?

A. The last stop for Tpj Pgtn Passenger 56713 train is Palghat Town(PGTN). The train reaches Palghat Town at 20:50