Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
19:35
Punalur
1hr 20min
9 Stops
QLN
20:55
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739. Check Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 seat availability from Punalur station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
QLN
PUU
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops9
Duration1hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Punalur station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 10 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Punalur and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts19:35-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem19:4519:461min8 km-11On Time
KIFKuri19:5119:521min12 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara20:0120:021min20 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone20:1120:121min27 km111On Time
KFVKundara East20:1720:181min30 km111On Time
KUVKundara20:2320:241min32 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop20:3120:321min37 km111On Time
KLQKilikollur20:3520:361min39 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn20:55ends-44 km111On Time

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yesterday
05-02-2023
Today
06-02-2023
Tomorrow
07-02-2023
Wednesday
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Punalur at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 66hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
KURI
12 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
KOTTARAKARA
19 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
EZHUKONE
26 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Kundara East
29 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
31 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Chandanattop
37 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) - 56739 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPunalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 Train Information

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) (56739) train runs from Punalur to Kollam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on 56739 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN