Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PUU
19:35
Punalur
1hr 20min
9 Stops
QLN
20:55
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56739 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
QLN
PUU
-
-
-

56739 Schedule & Time Table

Check Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) - 56739 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 runs from Punalur to Kollam Jn, 7 days. The Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 passenger departs from Punalur at 07:35 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 08:55 hrs. The total running duration of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) train is 1hr 20min, stopping at 10 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) - 56739 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) has the longest halt time at Auvaneswsarem,Kuri,Kottarakara,Ezhukone,Kundara East,Kundara,Chandanattop,Kilikollur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved).
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PUUPunalurstarts19:35-0-11On Time
AVSAuvaneswsarem19:4519:461min8 km-11On Time
KIFKuri19:5119:521min12 km111On Time
KKZKottarakara20:0120:021min20 km-11On Time
EKNEzhukone20:1120:121min27 km111On Time
KFVKundara East20:1720:181min30 km111On Time
KUVKundara20:2320:241min32 km-11On Time
CTPEChandanattop20:3120:321min37 km111On Time
KLQKilikollur20:3520:361min39 km-11On Time
QLNKollam Jn20:55ends-44 km111On Time

56739 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
19:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
19:45
19:46
Cancelled
-
-
KURI
12 km
19:51
19:52
Cancelled
-
-
KOTTARAKARA
19 km
20:01
20:02
Cancelled
-
-
EZHUKONE
26 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kundara East
29 km
20:17
20:18
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDARA
31 km
20:23
20:24
Cancelled
-
-
Chandanattop
37 km
20:31
20:32
Cancelled
-
-
KILIKOLLUR
38 km
20:35
20:36
Cancelled
-
-
Kollam Jn
44 km
20:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56739 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) - 56739 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Punalur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutPunalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) (56739) Train

Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) (56739) runs from Punalur to Kollam Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 44 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

56739 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN