Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) train live running status. 56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) train runs from Punalur (PUU) to Kollam Jn (QLN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56739 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 56739 Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) from Punalur is 19:35. The arrival time to Kollam Jn is 20:55. The total distance covered by Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) is 44 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Punalur to Kollam Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) - 56739.
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Yet to start from Punalur at 19:35
Refresh
Updated 4hr 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Punalur
-
Source
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
Source
Auvaneswsarem
7 km
19:45
19:45
19:46
19:46
On Time
-
1min
Kuri
12 km
19:51
19:51
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
1min
Kottarakara
19 km
20:01
20:01
20:02
20:02
On Time
-
1min
Ezhukone
26 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
Kundara East
29 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Kundara
31 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Chandanattop
37 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Kilikollur
38 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
44 km
20:55
20:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56739 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 train running or not?

A. Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 train starts from Punalur at 19:35. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 train now?

A. Check the location of Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 train?

A. The last stop for Punalur - Kollam Passenger (unreserved) 56739 train is Kollam Jn(QLN). The train reaches Kollam Jn at 20:55