Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Vm Tbm Passenger 56860 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
05:20
Villupuram Jn
3hr 10min
11 Stops
TBM
08:30
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Tbm Passenger 56860 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vm Tbm Passenger 56860. Check Vm Tbm Passenger 56860 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
TBM
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vm Tbm Passenger 56860 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56860 Vm Tbm Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts05:20-0311On Time
VVNVikravandi05:3605:371min11 km111On Time
TMVTindivanam05:5806:002min37 km211On Time
OLAOlakur06:1306:152min49 km111On Time
MLMRMelmaruvattur06:3306:352min67 km211On Time
MMKMadurantakam06:4806:502min78 km211On Time
OVOtivakkam07:1407:151min94 km-11On Time
CGLChengalpattu07:2807:302min103 km311On Time
SKLSingaperumlkoil07:3907:401min111 km311On Time
MMNKMaraimalam Nagar07:4507:461min116 km111On Time
GIGuduvancheri07:5407:551min123 km111On Time
TBMTambaram08:30ends-134 km-11On Time

Vm Tbm Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 05:20
Refresh
Updated 30hr 29min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
Source
VIKRAVANDI
11 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Tindivanam
37 km
05:58
05:58
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
2min
OLAKUR
49 km
06:13
06:13
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
2min
Melmaruvattur
67 km
06:33
06:33
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
2min
Madurantakam
78 km
06:48
06:48
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
2min
OTIVAKKAM
94 km
07:14
07:14
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Chengalpattu
102 km
07:28
07:28
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
2min
SINGAPERUMLKOIL
111 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
1min
MARAIMALAM NAGAR
115 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
GUDUVANCHERI
122 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
134 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vm Tbm Passenger 56860 Train Information

Vm Tbm Passenger (56860) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Tambaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 134 km. The fare classes on 56860 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Tbm Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vm Tbm Passenger 56860 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good but should improve a lot
good but should improve a lot
good but should improve a lot
train should be faster in the intermediate stations
Good but should improve more
good but should improve a lot
super and flexible to all passengers
super and flexible to all passengers
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW