Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Vm Mv Passenger 56873 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
05:55
Villupuram Jn
3hr 15min
21 Stops
MV
09:10
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vm Mv Passenger 56873 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vm Mv Passenger 56873. Check Vm Mv Passenger 56873 seat availability from Villupuram Jn station to Mayiladuturai J station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
VM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration3hr 15min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Vm Mv Passenger 56873 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 56873 Vm Mv Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Villupuram Jn station and ends at Mayiladuturai J. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Villupuram Jn and Mayiladuturai J and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts05:55-0611On Time
SXRSerndanur06:0406:051min8 km111On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur06:1106:121min14 km111On Time
PRTPanruti06:1806:191min20 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam06:2606:271min28 km111On Time
NPMNellikuppam06:3206:331min33 km111On Time
VKPVarakalpattu06:3806:391min38 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur06:4906:501min43 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port06:5706:581min47 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry07:0207:031min51 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam07:1407:151min58 km111On Time
PUCPuduchatiram07:2407:251min67 km111On Time
POParangipettai07:3107:321min74 km111On Time
KIIKille07:3707:381min80 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram08:0308:052min85 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai08:1108:121min90 km111On Time
CLNKollidam08:1608:171min93 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi08:2608:271min102 km111On Time
VDLVaitisvarankoil08:3408:351min108 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur08:4108:421min116 km111On Time
NIDNidur08:4508:461min118 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J09:10ends-122 km411On Time

Vm Mv Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
SERNDANUR
-
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUTHURAIYUR
-
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Panruti
-
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
-
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nellikuppam
-
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
VARAKALPATTU
-
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
-
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
-
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
CAPPER QUARRY
-
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
ALAPAKAM
-
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUCHATIRAM
-
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
PARANGIPETTAI
-
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
KILLE
-
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
-
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
VALLAMPADUGAI
-
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kollidam
-
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
-
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Vaitisvarankoil
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Anandtandavpur
-
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
NIDUR
-
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
-
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vm Mv Passenger 56873 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Mv Passenger - 56873 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vm Mv Passenger 56873 Train Information

Vm Mv Passenger (56873) train runs from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J. This passenger train covers a distance of about 122 km. The fare classes on 56873 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Vm Mv Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vm Mv Passenger 56873 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean to the toilet.please connect to the express train
good Super train best price super time
very nice.............app and it is very use ful
WRITE A REVIEW