Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

56873 Vm Mv Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VM
05:55
Villupuram Jn
3hr 15min
21 Stops
MV
09:10
Mayiladuturai J
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56873 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MV
VM
-
-
-

56873 Schedule & Time Table

56873 - Vm Mv Passenger runs from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J, 7 days of the week. The 56873 passenger train departs from Villupuram Jn at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Mayiladuturai J at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56873 train is 3hr 15min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Chidambaram is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vm Mv Passenger - 56873 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vm Mv Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VMVillupuram Jnstarts05:55-0611On Time
SXRSerndanur06:0406:051min8 km111On Time
TUYThiruthuraiyur06:1106:121min14 km111On Time
PRTPanruti06:1806:191min20 km111On Time
MBUMelpattam Bakkam06:2606:271min28 km111On Time
NPMNellaikuppam06:3206:331min33 km111On Time
VKPVarakalpattu06:3806:391min38 km111On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur06:4906:501min43 km111On Time
CUPJCuddalore Port06:5706:581min47 km111On Time
CQSCapper Quarry07:0207:031min51 km111On Time
ALPAlapakam07:1407:151min58 km111On Time
PUCPuduchatiram07:2407:251min67 km111On Time
POParangipettai07:3107:321min74 km111On Time
KIIKille07:3707:381min80 km111On Time
CDMChidambaram08:0308:052min85 km111On Time
VMPVallampadugai08:1108:121min90 km111On Time
CLNKollidam08:1608:171min93 km111On Time
SYSirkazhi08:2608:271min102 km111On Time
VDLVithisvarankol08:3408:351min108 km111On Time
ANPAnandtandavpur08:4108:421min116 km111On Time
NIDNidur08:4508:461min118 km111On Time
MVMayiladuturai J09:10ends-122 km411On Time

56873 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vm Mv Passenger - 56873 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
12-10-2021
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Yesterday
15-10-2021
Today
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
17-10-2021
Monday
18-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:55
Cancelled
-
Source
SERNDANUR
-
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUTHURAIYUR
-
06:11
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Panruti
-
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
MELPATTAM BAKKAM
-
06:26
06:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nellaikuppam
-
06:32
06:33
Cancelled
-
-
VARAKALPATTU
-
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
-
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Cuddalore Port
-
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
CAPPER QUARRY
-
07:02
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
ALAPAKAM
-
07:14
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
PUDUCHATIRAM
-
07:24
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
PARANGIPETTAI
-
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
-
KILLE
-
07:37
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
-
08:03
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
VALLAMPADUGAI
-
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kollidam
-
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Sirkazhi
-
08:26
08:27
Cancelled
-
-
Vithisvarankol
-
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Anandtandavpur
-
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
NIDUR
-
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
-
09:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56873 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vm Mv Passenger - 56873 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Villupuram Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVm Mv Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vm Mv Passenger (56873) Train

56873 is a popular Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J passenger train and covers a distance of about 122 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56873 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Villupuram to Mayiladuthurai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56873 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
clean to the toilet.please connect to the express train
good Super train best price super time
very nice.............app and it is very use ful
WRITE A REVIEW