Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

56873 Vm Mv Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 56873 Vm Mv Passenger train live running status. 56873 Vm Mv Passenger train runs from Villupuram Jn (VM) to Mayiladuturai J (MV) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 56873 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 56873 Vm Mv Passenger from Villupuram Jn is 05:55. The arrival time to Mayiladuturai J is . The total distance covered by Vm Mv Passenger is 122 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Villupuram Jn to Mayiladuturai J. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vm Mv Passenger - 56873.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Yet to start from Villupuram Jn at 05:55
Refresh
Updated 15hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Villupuram Jn
-
Source
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
Source
Serndanur
8 km
06:04
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Thiruthuraiyur
13 km
06:11
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Panruti
20 km
06:18
06:19
On Time
-
1min
Melpattam Bakkam
27 km
06:26
06:27
On Time
-
1min
Nellikuppam
33 km
06:32
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Varakalpattu
37 km
06:38
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Tirupadripulyur
42 km
06:49
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Cuddalore Port
46 km
06:57
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Capper Quarry
51 km
07:02
07:03
On Time
-
1min
Alapakam
58 km
07:14
07:15
On Time
-
1min
Puduchatiram
67 km
07:24
07:25
On Time
-
1min
Parangipettai
74 km
07:31
07:32
On Time
-
1min
Kille
79 km
07:37
07:38
On Time
-
1min
Chidambaram
85 km
08:03
08:05
On Time
-
2min
Vallampadugai
89 km
08:11
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Kollidam
92 km
08:16
08:17
On Time
-
1min
Sirkazhi
102 km
08:26
08:27
On Time
-
1min
Vaitisvarankoil
108 km
08:34
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Anandtandavpur
115 km
08:41
08:42
On Time
-
1min
Nidur
118 km
08:45
08:46
On Time
-
1min
Mayiladuturai J
122 km
09:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

56873 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vm Mv Passenger 56873 train running or not?

A. Vm Mv Passenger 56873 train starts from Villupuram Jn at 05:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vm Mv Passenger 56873 train now?

A. Check the location of Vm Mv Passenger 56873 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vm Mv Passenger 56873 train?

A. The last stop for Vm Mv Passenger 56873 train is Mayiladuturai J(MV). The train reaches Mayiladuturai J at