Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

56966 Vsg Qlm Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSG
17:30
Vasco Da Gama
1hr 40min
11 Stops
QLM
19:10
Kulem
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

56966 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
QLM
VSG
-
-
-

56966 Schedule & Time Table

56966 - Vsg Qlm Passenger runs from Vasco Da Gama to Kulem, 7 days of the week. The 56966 passenger train departs from Vasco Da Gama at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Kulem at 07:10 hrs. The total running duration of 56966 train is 1hr 40min, stopping at 12 stations during the journey. Madgaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vsg Qlm Passenger - 56966 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vsg Qlm Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSGVasco Da Gamastarts17:30-0111On Time
DBMDabolim17:3417:351min5 km111On Time
SKVLSankval17:3917:401min8 km111On Time
CSMCansaulim17:4617:471min13 km111On Time
MJOMajorda17:5317:541min17 km-11On Time
SRVXSuravali18:0318:041min20 km211On Time
MAOMadgaon18:1318:152min25 km411On Time
SJDASanjuje Da Arey18:1918:201min29 km111On Time
CNRChandar18:2418:251min33 km111On Time
SVMSanverdam Chuch18:3218:331min40 km111On Time
KMKaleem18:4618:471min50 km111On Time
QLMKulem19:10ends-58 km-11On Time

56966 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vsg Qlm Passenger - 56966 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Today
17-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Vasco Da Gama
-
Source
17:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Dabolim
5 km
17:34
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sankval
8 km
17:39
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Cansaulim
12 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Majorda
17 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Suravali
20 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
-
-
Madgaon
24 km
18:13
18:15
Cancelled
-
-
SANJUJE DA AREY
28 km
18:19
18:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chandar
32 km
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Sanverdam Chuch
39 km
18:32
18:33
Cancelled
-
-
KALEEM
49 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Kulem
57 km
19:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

56966 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vsg Qlm Passenger - 56966 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Vasco Da Gama
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Vsg Qlm Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVsg Qlm Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vsg Qlm Passenger (56966) Train

56966 is a popular Vasco Da Gama to Kulem passenger train and covers a distance of about 58 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 56966 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Goa to Kulem through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

56966 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
awesome train from Paris to London
WRITE A REVIEW