more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

57581

Akola Purna Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
AK
06:30
Akola Jn
4hr 50min
25 Stops
PAU
11:20
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 57581 - Akola Purna Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
AK
PAU
-
-

Akola Purna Passenger Schedule

57581 - Akola Purna Passenger runs from Akola Jn to Purna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57581 passenger train departs from Akola Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Purna Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 57581 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Akola Purna Passenger - 57581 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Akola Purna Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKAkola Jnstarts06:30-0511On Time
SVWShivni Shivapur06:3906:401min9 km111On Time
BSQBarsi Takli06:4906:501min21 km111On Time
LHDLohogad06:5907:001min34 km111On Time
AMWAman Vadi07:0907:101min46 km111On Time
JUKJaulka07:1707:181min56 km111On Time
KXXKata Road07:2707:281min69 km111On Time
WHMWashim07:3807:402min79 km211On Time
KKGKekatumar07:4907:501min90 km111On Time
PGGPenganga07:5407:551min96 km111On Time
KNRGKanhargaon Naka07:5807:591min101 km111On Time
MLSUMalsailu08:0708:081min110 km111On Time
NVLNNavalgaon08:1608:171min119 km111On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan08:3308:352min127 km-11On Time
DNEDhamni08:4408:451min137 km111On Time
KNJJKannjara Halt08:4908:501min143 km111On Time
NDPRNandapur09:0409:051min146 km111On Time
BLCBolda09:1409:151min154 km111On Time
PNSDPangarshinde Halt09:1909:201min159 km111On Time
SIFSirli09:3409:351min162 km111On Time
JUNXJunona Halt09:3909:401min169 km111On Time
CWIChondi09:4909:501min174 km111On Time
BMFBasmat10:0910:101min185 km111On Time
PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt10:1410:151min191 km111On Time
MRVMarsul10:2910:301min198 km-11On Time
PAUPurna Jn11:20ends-208 km-11On Time

Akola Purna Passenger - 57581 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Akola Purna Passenger - 57581 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Friday
07-08-2020
Yesterday
08-08-2020
Today
09-08-2020
Tomorrow
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Akola Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivni Shivapur
9 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Barsi Takli
21 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Lohogad
34 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Aman Vadi
46 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Jaulka
56 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Kata Road
69 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Washim
79 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
2min
KEKATUMAR
89 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Penganga
96 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Kanhargaon Naka
100 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
1min
Malsailu
110 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Navalgaon
118 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Hingoli Deccan
127 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Dhamni
136 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
KANNJARA HALT
143 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandapur
146 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Bolda
154 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
1min
PANGARSHINDE HALT
158 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Sirli
162 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
JUNONA HALT
169 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Chondi
174 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Basmat
185 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
1min
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT
190 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Marsul
197 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Purna Jn
207 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Akola Purna Passenger

Akola Purna Passenger - 57581 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Akola Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Akola Purna Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAkola Purna Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Akola Purna Passenger - 57581

The Akola Purna Passenger - 57581 train runs from AK (Akola Jn) to PAU (Purna Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Akola Jn to Purna Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check Akola Purna Passenger - 57581 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 57581 route map. You can also check how to reach Akola to Purna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Akola Purna Passenger

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhaut hi achi apps he osm apps
On this no value to passenger trains, toilets were too much dirty at the end on the Akola Purna line
बहुत साधी पॅसेंजर ट्रेन हमेशा लेट आना
nice Service Good Journey
Good App. please download this app
WRITE A REVIEW