Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Akola Purna Passenger 57581 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AK
06:30
Akola Jn
4hr 50min
25 Stops
PAU
11:20
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Akola Purna Passenger 57581 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Akola Purna Passenger 57581. Check Akola Purna Passenger 57581 seat availability from Akola Jn station to Purna Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PAU
AK
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops25
Duration4hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Akola Purna Passenger 57581 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 57581 Akola Purna Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Akola Jn station and ends at Purna Jn. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Akola Jn and Purna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKAkola Jnstarts06:30-05111min
SVWShivni Shivapur06:3906:401min9 km11110min
BSQBarsi Takli06:4906:501min21 km11118min
LHDLohogad06:5907:001min34 km11120min
AMWAman Vadi07:0907:101min46 km11120min
JUKJaulka07:1707:181min56 km11128min
KXXKata Road07:2707:281min69 km11132min
WHMWashim07:3807:402min79 km21127min
KKGKekatumar07:4907:501min90 km11126min
PGGPenganga07:5407:551min96 km11134min
KNRGKanhargaon Naka07:5807:591min101 km11128min
MLSUMalsailu08:0708:081min110 km11141min
NVLNNavalgaon08:1608:171min119 km11140min
HNLHingoli Deccan08:3308:352min127 km-1127min
DNEDhamni08:4408:451min137 km11128min
KNJJKannjara Halt08:4908:501min143 km11124min
NDPRNandapur09:0409:051min146 km11113min
BLCBolda09:1409:151min154 km11121min
PNSDPangarshinde Halt09:1909:201min159 km11123min
SIFSirli09:3409:351min162 km11130min
JUNXJunona Halt09:3909:401min169 km11125min
CWIChondi09:4909:501min174 km11128min
BMFBasmat10:0910:101min185 km11117min
PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt10:1410:151min191 km111On Time
MRVMarsul10:2910:301min198 km-1116min
PAUPurna Jn11:20ends-208 km-11On Time

Akola Purna Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 32min
Reached Kanhargaon Naka at 08:12
Refresh
Updated 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Akola Jn
-
Source
06:00
On Time
6
Source
Shivni Shivapur
8 km
06:15
06:10
06:16
06:11
5min
1
1min
Barsi Takli
20 km
06:25
06:20
06:31
06:21
10min
1
6min
Lohogad
33 km
06:44
06:30
06:44
06:31
13min
1
-
Aman Vadi
45 km
07:00
06:40
07:00
06:41
19min
1
-
Jaulka
56 km
07:07
06:50
07:09
06:51
18min
1
2min
Kata Road
69 km
07:28
07:00
07:29
07:01
28min
1
1min
Washim
79 km
07:38
07:19
07:42
07:20
22min
1
4min
KEKATUMAR
89 km
07:52
07:29
07:54
07:30
24min
1
2min
Penganga
96 km
08:02
07:34
07:35
On Time
1
-
Kanhargaon Naka
100 km
08:12
07:39
08:12
07:40
33min
1
-
Malsailu
110 km
08:19
07:45
08:19
07:46
34min
1
-
Navalgaon
118 km
08:24
07:54
08:25
07:55
30min
1
1min
Hingoli Deccan
127 km
08:33
08:18
08:35
08:20
15min
1
2min
Dhamni
136 km
08:42
08:29
08:43
08:30
13min
1
1min
KANNJARA HALT
143 km
08:47
08:34
08:48
08:35
13min
1
1min
Nandapur
146 km
08:51
08:39
08:52
08:40
12min
1
1min
Bolda
154 km
08:58
08:49
08:59
08:50
9min
1
1min
PANGARSHINDE HALT
158 km
09:03
08:54
09:04
08:55
9min
1
1min
Sirli
162 km
09:08
08:59
09:09
09:00
9min
1
1min
JUNONA HALT
169 km
09:13
09:04
09:13
09:05
9min
1
-
Chondi
174 km
09:19
09:17
09:20
09:18
2min
1
1min
Basmat
185 km
09:43
09:43
09:45
09:45
On Time
1
2min
Marsul
197 km
09:55
09:59
09:58
10:00
On Time
1
3min
Purna Jn
207 km
10:08
10:50
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Akola Purna Passenger 57581 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Akola Purna Passenger - 57581 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Akola Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Akola Purna Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAkola Purna Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Akola Purna Passenger 57581 Train Information

Akola Purna Passenger (57581) train runs from Akola Jn to Purna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 208 km. The fare classes on 57581 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Akola Purna Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Akola Purna Passenger 57581 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhaut hi achi apps he osm apps
On this no value to passenger trains, toilets were too much dirty at the end on the Akola Purna line
बहुत साधी पॅसेंजर ट्रेन हमेशा लेट आना
nice Service Good Journey
Good App. please download this app
WRITE A REVIEW