more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

57581 Akola Purna Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AK
06:30
Akola Jn
4hr 50min
25 Stops
PAU
11:20
Purna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

57581 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
PAU
AK
-
-
-

57581 Schedule & Time Table

57581 - Akola Purna Passenger runs from Akola Jn to Purna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 57581 passenger train departs from Akola Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Purna Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 57581 train is 4hr 50min, stopping at 26 stations during the journey. Washim,Hingoli Deccan is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Akola Purna Passenger - 57581 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Akola Purna Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AKAkola Jnstarts06:30-0511On Time
SVWShivni Shivapur06:3906:401min9 km111On Time
BSQBarsi Takli06:4906:501min21 km111On Time
LHDLohogad06:5907:001min34 km111On Time
AMWAman Vadi07:0907:101min46 km111On Time
JUKJaulka07:1707:181min56 km111On Time
KXXKata Road07:2707:281min69 km111On Time
WHMWashim07:3807:402min79 km211On Time
KKGKekatumar07:4907:501min90 km111On Time
PGGPenganga07:5407:551min96 km111On Time
KNRGKanhargaon Naka07:5807:591min101 km111On Time
MLSUMalsailu08:0708:081min110 km111On Time
NVLNNavalgaon08:1608:171min119 km111On Time
HNLHingoli Deccan08:3308:352min127 km-11On Time
DNEDhamni08:4408:451min137 km111On Time
KNJJKannjara Halt08:4908:501min143 km111On Time
NDPRNandapur09:0409:051min146 km111On Time
BLCBolda09:1409:151min154 km111On Time
PNSDPangarshinde Halt09:1909:201min159 km111On Time
SIFSirli09:3409:351min162 km111On Time
JUNXJunona Halt09:3909:401min169 km111On Time
CWIChondi09:4909:501min174 km111On Time
BMFBasmat10:0910:101min185 km111On Time
PPLCPimpla Chaure Halt10:1410:151min191 km111On Time
MRVMarsul10:2910:301min198 km-11On Time
PAUPurna Jn11:20ends-208 km-11On Time

57581 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Akola Purna Passenger - 57581 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-09-2021
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yesterday
23-09-2021
Today
24-09-2021
Tomorrow
25-09-2021
Sunday
26-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Akola Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Shivni Shivapur
8 km
06:39
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Barsi Takli
20 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lohogad
33 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Aman Vadi
45 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jaulka
56 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Kata Road
69 km
07:27
07:28
Cancelled
-
-
Washim
79 km
07:38
07:40
Cancelled
-
-
KEKATUMAR
89 km
07:49
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Penganga
96 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhargaon Naka
100 km
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Malsailu
110 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
-
Navalgaon
118 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Hingoli Deccan
127 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dhamni
136 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
KANNJARA HALT
143 km
08:49
08:50
Cancelled
-
-
Nandapur
146 km
09:04
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bolda
154 km
09:14
09:15
Cancelled
-
-
PANGARSHINDE HALT
158 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Sirli
162 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
JUNONA HALT
169 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chondi
174 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Basmat
185 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
PIMPLA CHAURE HALT
190 km
10:14
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Marsul
197 km
10:29
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Purna Jn
207 km
11:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

57581 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Akola Purna Passenger - 57581 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Akola Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Akola Purna Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAkola Purna Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Akola Purna Passenger (57581) Train

57581 is a popular Akola Jn to Purna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 57581 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Akola to Purna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

57581 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bhaut hi achi apps he osm apps
On this no value to passenger trains, toilets were too much dirty at the end on the Akola Purna line
बहुत साधी पॅसेंजर ट्रेन हमेशा लेट आना
nice Service Good Journey
Good App. please download this app
WRITE A REVIEW