Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Ckp Hwh Pas 58012 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CKP
17:20
Chakradharpur
11hr 25min
44 Stops
HWH
04:45
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ckp Hwh Pas 58012 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ckp Hwh Pas 58012. Check Ckp Hwh Pas 58012 seat availability from Chakradharpur station to Howrah Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1000
3A
INR700
SL
INR170
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
CKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops44
Duration11hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ckp Hwh Pas 58012 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58012 Ckp Hwh Pas is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chakradharpur station and ends at Howrah Jn. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chakradharpur and Howrah Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CKPChakradharpurstarts17:20-0-112min
BRMBarabambo17:2817:302min11 km-114min
RKSNRajkharsawan Jn17:4217:442min20 km4118min
MMVMahali Marup17:4917:512min28 km-1113min
SINISini Jn18:0018:022min35 km-1114min
KNDKandra18:1718:192min48 km-1122min
KZUKunki18:2818:302min51 km-1124min
MIKManikul18:3818:402min56 km-1123min
CNIChandil Jn19:0019:055min62 km-1117min
NIMNimdih19:1319:152min71 km-1117min
BRMDBiramdih19:2119:232min80 km-1117min
BBMBarabhum19:3319:352min84 km21117min
URMAUrma19:4119:432min93 km21114min
KTDKantadih19:5019:522min101 km-1114min
TAOTamna19:5920:012min109 km21114min
PRRPurulia Jn20:1320:207min116 km11115min
CHRAChharra20:2720:292min123 km-11On Time
KSUKushtaur20:3320:352min128 km-1117min
BGABagalia20:4220:442min136 km-11On Time
ANRAnara20:5821:002min142 km-1117min
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar21:1821:202min149 km-1118min
ADRAAdra Jn21:5522:3035min155 km-1124min
MYXMetyal Sohar22:3822:402min164 km-1119min
IBLIndrabil22:4522:472min169 km-1116min
SRJMSirjam22:5322:552min176 km-1116min
JPHJhantipahari23:0223:042min186 km-1117min
CJNChhatna23:1223:142min195 km-1111min
BQABankura23:3023:355min209 km-1115min
ODMOndagram23:4623:482min224 km-1115min
RSGRamsagar23:5623:582min233 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur00:0300:052min239 km-12On Time
PBAPiardoba00:1800:202min251 km-12On Time
GBAGarhbeta00:3100:332min264 km-12On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd00:4600:482min276 km-12On Time
SLBSalboni00:5801:002min287 km-12On Time
MDNMidnapore01:2501:305min311 km11211min
KGPKharagpur Jn02:0002:1010min324 km61214min
BCKBalichak02:3202:342min348 km-12On Time
PKUPanskura02:5002:522min368 km51230min
MCAMecheda03:0503:072min381 km-12On Time
BZNBagnan03:1903:212min394 km-12On Time
ULBUlubaria03:3303:352min407 km-12On Time
FLRPhuleswar03:4003:422min409 km-12On Time
BVABauria Jn03:4803:502min415 km-12On Time
HWHHowrah Jn04:45ends-439 km191213min

Ckp Hwh Pas Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yet to start from Chakradharpur at 17:20
Refresh
Updated 5hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chakradharpur
-
Source
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
Source
BARABAMBO
10 km
17:28
17:28
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
2min
Rajkharsawan Jn
20 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
-
2min
Mahali Marup
27 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
Sini Jn
35 km
18:00
18:00
18:02
18:02
On Time
-
2min
Kandra
47 km
18:17
18:17
18:19
18:19
On Time
-
2min
KUNKI
51 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
MANIKUL
56 km
18:38
18:38
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
2min
Chandil Jn
62 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
NIMDIH
70 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
BIRAMDIH
79 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Barabhum
84 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
2min
URMA
92 km
19:41
19:41
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
2min
KANTADIH
101 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
TAMNA
109 km
19:59
19:59
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
2min
Purulia Jn
116 km
20:13
20:13
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
7min
CHHARRA
123 km
20:27
20:27
20:29
20:29
On Time
-
2min
KUSHTAUR
128 km
20:33
20:33
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
2min
BAGALIA
136 km
20:42
20:42
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
2min
Anara
141 km
20:58
20:58
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
2min
Garh Dhrubeswar
148 km
21:18
21:18
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
155 km
21:55
21:55
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
35min
METYAL SOHAR
163 km
22:38
22:38
22:40
22:40
On Time
-
2min
INDRABIL
169 km
22:45
22:45
22:47
22:47
On Time
-
2min
SIRJAM
176 km
22:53
22:53
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
2min
Jhantipahari
185 km
23:02
23:02
23:04
23:04
On Time
-
2min
Chhatna
194 km
23:12
23:12
23:14
23:14
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
208 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
-
5min
Ondagram
224 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
RAMSAGAR
233 km
23:56
23:56
23:58
23:58
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
238 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
PIARDOBA
251 km
00:18
00:18
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
2min
Garhbeta
263 km
00:31
00:31
00:33
00:33
On Time
-
2min
Chandrakona Rd
275 km
00:46
00:46
00:48
00:48
On Time
-
2min
Salboni
287 km
00:58
00:58
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
2min
Midnapore
311 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Kharagpur Jn
324 km
02:00
02:00
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
10min
Balichak
348 km
02:32
02:32
02:34
02:34
On Time
-
2min
Panskura
368 km
02:50
02:50
02:52
02:52
On Time
-
2min
Mecheda
380 km
03:05
03:05
03:07
03:07
On Time
-
2min
Bagnan
394 km
03:19
03:19
03:21
03:21
On Time
-
2min
Ulubaria
407 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
PHULESWAR
409 km
03:40
03:40
03:42
03:42
On Time
-
2min
Bauria Jn
415 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Howrah Jn
438 km
04:45
04:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ckp Hwh Pas 58012 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ckp Hwh Pas - 58012 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chakradharpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
S4
S3
S2
S1
B1
A1
GEN
GEN
RMS
SLD
Seat Layout
Ckp Hwh Pas Coach Position and Seat LayoutCkp Hwh Pas Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ckp Hwh Pas 58012 Train Information

Ckp Hwh Pas (58012) train runs from Chakradharpur to Howrah Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 439 km. The fare classes on 58012 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ckp Hwh Pas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ckp Hwh Pas 58012 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train bt not so well maintained...
nice train bt not so well maintained...
nice train bt not so well maintained...
nice train bt not so well maintained...
nice train bt not so well maintained...
nice train bt not so well maintained...
this train is not come timely ,
Timings can be changed..... It should reach howrah at 5:30.... Its prob in 4:20 in howrah station
good train but not well maintained.very crack in coaches the ac coach is very crackery.but the train can touch the speed of 115km/h for some seconds.the train called passenger but it not a passenger train ... it's the train for daily passenger.......... thanking to all... Mr. Soumyaraj
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW