more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
1.7

58026 Hte Kgp Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HTE
09:00
Hatia
9hr 5min
43 Stops
KGP
18:05
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58026 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR65
KGP
HTE
-
-
-

58026 Schedule & Time Table

58026 - Hte Kgp Passenger runs from Hatia to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58026 passenger train departs from Hatia at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of 58026 train is 9hr 5min, stopping at 44 stations during the journey. Purulia Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Hte Kgp Passenger - 58026 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Hte Kgp Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HTEHatiastarts09:00-0-11On Time
RNCRanchi09:1509:205min7 km111On Time
NKMNamkon09:2909:301min11 km111On Time
TISTatisilwai09:3909:401min17 km-11On Time
GAGGangaghat09:5009:511min25 km-11On Time
JONJonha10:0410:051min36 km111On Time
KITAKita10:2510:261min53 km-11On Time
SLFSilli10:3710:381min61 km-11On Time
MURIMuri10:5010:555min67 km111On Time
THOTulin11:0711:081min72 km-11On Time
JAAJhalida11:1911:201min80 km211On Time
BKDRBegunkodar11:3111:321min85 km-11On Time
KSXKotshila11:5211:531min91 km111On Time
GUGGarh Jaipur12:0212:031min99 km111On Time
CASChas Road12:1012:111min106 km111On Time
GTDGourinathdham12:1912:201min112 km111On Time
PRRPurulia Jn12:4013:0020min128 km211On Time
CHRAChharra13:0913:101min135 km111On Time
KSUKushtaur13:1513:161min139 km-11On Time
BGABagalia13:2313:241min148 km-11On Time
ANRAnara13:3413:351min153 km-11On Time
GRBGarh Dhrubeswar13:4713:481min160 km-11On Time
ADRAAdra Jn14:0514:1510min167 km411On Time
MYXMetyal Sohar14:2414:251min175 km-11On Time
IBLIndrabil14:3114:321min180 km-11On Time
SRJMSirjam14:3914:401min188 km-11On Time
JPHJhantipahari14:4914:501min197 km-11On Time
CJNChhatna14:5915:001min206 km-11On Time
ANCRAnchuri15:0415:051min209 km-11On Time
BQABankura15:1515:205min220 km-11On Time
BXLBheduasol15:2915:301min227 km-11On Time
ODMOndagram15:3715:381min236 km-11On Time
RSGRamsagar15:4715:481min245 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur15:5916:001min250 km211On Time
PBAPiardoba16:0916:101min262 km-11On Time
BGOBogri Road16:1716:181min271 km-11On Time
GBAGarhbeta16:2416:251min275 km-11On Time
CDGRChandrakona Rd16:3616:371min287 km-11On Time
SLBSalboni16:4716:481min298 km-11On Time
GSLGodapiasal16:5917:001min311 km-11On Time
MDNMidnapore17:2517:305min322 km-11On Time
GKLGokulpur17:4017:411min329 km-11On Time
GMDNGirimaidan17:4817:491min333 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn18:05ends-335 km411On Time

58026 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Hte Kgp Passenger - 58026 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
13-06-2021
Monday
14-06-2021
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Yesterday
16-06-2021
Today
17-06-2021
Tomorrow
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Hatia
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Ranchi
6 km
09:15
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Namkon
11 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Tatisilwai
17 km
09:39
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gangaghat
25 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Jonha
36 km
10:04
10:05
Cancelled
-
-
KITA
52 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
-
Silli
60 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
66 km
10:50
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tulin
72 km
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalida
79 km
11:19
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Begunkodar
84 km
11:31
11:32
Cancelled
-
-
Kotshila
91 km
11:52
11:53
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Jaipur
98 km
12:02
12:03
Cancelled
-
-
CHAS ROAD
105 km
12:10
12:11
Cancelled
-
-
GOURINATHDHAM
112 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
127 km
12:40
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
CHHARRA
134 km
13:09
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
KUSHTAUR
139 km
13:15
13:16
Cancelled
-
-
BAGALIA
147 km
13:23
13:24
Cancelled
-
-
Anara
153 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
Garh Dhrubeswar
160 km
13:47
13:48
Cancelled
-
-
Adra Jn
166 km
14:05
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
METYAL SOHAR
174 km
14:24
14:25
Cancelled
-
-
INDRABIL
180 km
14:31
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
SIRJAM
187 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Jhantipahari
196 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chhatna
205 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
ANCHURI
208 km
15:04
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bankura
219 km
15:15
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
BHEDUASOL
226 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Ondagram
235 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
RAMSAGAR
244 km
15:47
15:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bishnupur
249 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
PIARDOBA
262 km
16:09
16:10
Cancelled
-
-
BOGRI ROAD
270 km
16:17
16:18
Cancelled
-
-
Garhbeta
275 km
16:24
16:25
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrakona Rd
287 km
16:36
16:37
Cancelled
-
-
Salboni
298 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
GODAPIASAL
310 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Midnapore
322 km
17:25
17:30
Cancelled
-
-
GOKULPUR
329 km
17:40
17:41
Cancelled
-
-
GiriMaidan
333 km
17:48
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
335 km
18:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58026 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hte Kgp Passenger - 58026 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Hatia
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Hte Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutHte Kgp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Hte Kgp Passenger (58026) Train

58026 is a popular Hatia to Kharagpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 335 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58026 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Hatia to Kharagpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58026 Train Reviews & Ratings

1.7
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Bekar hai............................
bakwas...........................
very bad hospitality... really very very bad timing....always late
Very bad train.... Daily let kore train ta....
good time table and for work
neither good nor bad but no cleanliness is there and all the rubbish people are there
very bad........................
sabse bakwas train hai isse barhiya bike se hi Chala jay
not so good but cold air outside is very good
Bekar hai............................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW