more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.7

58033 Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BKSC
09:00
Bokaro Stl City
3hr 20min
14 Stops
RNC
12:20
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58033 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
RNC
BKSC
-
-
-

58033 Schedule & Time Table

58033 - Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger runs from Bokaro Stl City to Ranchi, 7 days of the week. The 58033 passenger train departs from Bokaro Stl City at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of 58033 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Muri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger - 58033 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BKSCBokaro Stl Citystarts09:00-0211On Time
RDFRadhagaon09:1809:191min7 km211
PNWPundhag09:2809:291min17 km211
KSXKotshila09:4709:481min28 km111On Time
BKDRBegunkodar09:5509:561min35 km111On Time
JAAJhalida10:0110:021min40 km111On Time
THOTulin10:0910:101min48 km-11
MURIMuri10:2110:232min53 km-11On Time
SLFSilli10:3310:341min59 km-1113min
KITAKita10:4410:451min67 km-1113min
GATDGautamdhara11:0111:021min83 km-1113min
GAGGangaghat11:1811:191min97 km-1113min
TISTatisilwai11:3011:311min105 km-1113min
NKMNamkon11:3711:381min112 km-1112min
RNCRanchi12:20ends-116 km-119min

58033 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger - 58033 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yesterday
02-08-2021
Today
03-08-2021
Tomorrow
04-08-2021
Thursday
05-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bokaro Stl City
-
Source
09:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Radhagaon
6 km
09:18
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Pundhag
16 km
09:28
09:29
Cancelled
-
-
Kotshila
28 km
09:47
09:48
Cancelled
-
-
Begunkodar
34 km
09:55
09:56
Cancelled
-
-
Jhalida
40 km
10:01
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Tulin
47 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
52 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Silli
59 km
10:33
10:34
Cancelled
-
-
KITA
67 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
GAUTAMDHARA
82 km
11:01
11:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gangaghat
97 km
11:18
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Tatisilwai
105 km
11:30
11:31
Cancelled
-
-
Namkon
111 km
11:37
11:38
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi
115 km
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58033 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger - 58033 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bokaro Stl City
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
B2
B3
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Bokaro Steel City - Ranchi Passenger (58033) Train

58033 is a popular Bokaro Stl City to Ranchi passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58033 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Bokaro to Ranchi through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58033 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst.... railways can think over this.
better than other passenger train
nice application mujhe bahut acha laga
time bahut jata h aapka ,
okay train for traveling to ranchi .
WRITE A REVIEW