Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
15:55
Ranchi
3hr 20min
14 Stops
BKSC
19:15
Bokaro Stl City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034. Check Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 seat availability from Ranchi station to Bokaro Stl City station.

GN
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
BKSC
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration3hr 20min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Bokaro Stl City. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Bokaro Stl City and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts15:55-0-11On Time
NKMNamkon16:0216:031min4 km-111min
TISTatisilwai16:0816:091min11 km-111min
GAGGangaghat16:1716:181min19 km-112min
GATDGautamdhara16:2916:301min33 km-11-
KITAKita16:4716:481min49 km-112min
SLFSilli17:0417:051min57 km1111min
MURIMuri17:1517:172min63 km1112min
THOTulin17:2617:271min68 km-113min
JAAJhalida17:3617:371min76 km2113min
BKDRBegunkodar17:4117:421min81 km-113min
KSXKotshila18:1618:171min87 km111On Time
PNWPundhag18:2918:301min99 km111
RDFRadhagaon18:3918:401min109 km111
BKSCBokaro Stl City19:15ends-116 km111On Time

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 34min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Namkon
4 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
10 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
18 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Gautamdhara
33 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Kita
48 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Silli
56 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Muri
63 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Tulin
68 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
75 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Begunkodar
80 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
87 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Pundhag
99 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Radhagaon
108 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
115 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger - 58034 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
SLR
Seat Layout
Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 Train Information

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (58034) train runs from Ranchi to Bokaro Stl City. This passenger train covers a distance of about 116 km. The fare classes on 58034 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger : GN,TQ,SS,LD.