more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
15:55
Ranchi
3hr 20min
14 Stops
BKSC
19:15
Bokaro Stl City
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58034 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
-
BKSC
RNC
-
-
-

58034 Schedule & Time Table

58034 - Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger runs from Ranchi to Bokaro Stl City, 7 days of the week. The 58034 passenger train departs from Ranchi at 03:55 hrs and arrives at Bokaro Stl City at 07:15 hrs. The total running duration of 58034 train is 3hr 20min, stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Muri is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger - 58034 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts15:55-0-11On Time
NKMNamkon16:0216:031min4 km-111min
TISTatisilwai16:0816:091min11 km-111min
GAGGangaghat16:1716:181min19 km-112min
GATDGautamdhara16:2916:301min33 km-11-
KITAKita16:4716:481min49 km-112min
SLFSilli17:0417:051min57 km1111min
MURIMuri17:1517:172min63 km1112min
THOTulin17:2617:271min68 km-113min
JAAJhalida17:3617:371min76 km2113min
BKDRBegunkodar17:4117:421min81 km-113min
KSXKotshila18:1618:171min87 km111On Time
PNWPundhag18:2918:301min99 km111
RDFRadhagaon18:3918:401min109 km111
BKSCBokaro Stl City19:15ends-116 km111On Time

58034 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger - 58034 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
16-09-2021
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Yesterday
19-09-2021
Today
20-09-2021
Tomorrow
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Yet to start from Ranchi at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 3712hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
4
Source
Namkon
4 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
1
1min
Tatisilwai
11 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
2
1min
Gangaghat
19 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
1
1min
Jonha
29 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
1min
KITA
46 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
1
1min
Silli
54 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
1
1min
Muri
60 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
1
2min
Tulin
65 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
1
1min
Jhalida
72 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
2
1min
Begunkodar
78 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
84 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
2
1min
Pundhag
96 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
1min
Radhagaon
106 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
1
1min
Bokaro Stl City
113 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

58034 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger - 58034 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
B3
B2
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
SLR
Seat Layout
Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat LayoutRanchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger  Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger (58034) Train

58034 is a popular Ranchi to Bokaro Stl City passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58034 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ranchi to Bokaro through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58034 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
A well journey between Ranchi & Bokaro with Valleys, Nature, Rocks + Local foods on each station during your journey.....That's excellent experience 😊😊
The train tooks too time
I am bimal you very much for all of the individual
train is good bt it is like very slow journey...
WRITE A REVIEW