Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger train live running status. 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger train runs from Ranchi (RNC) to Bokaro Stl City (BKSC) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 58034 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 58034 Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger from Ranchi is 15:55. The arrival time to Bokaro Stl City is 19:15. The total distance covered by Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ranchi to Bokaro Stl City. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger - 58034.
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Yesterday
28-02-2024
Today
29-02-2024
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from Ranchi at 15:55
Refresh
Updated 32min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
Source
Namkon
4 km
16:02
16:02
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
10 km
16:08
16:08
16:09
16:09
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
18 km
16:17
16:17
16:18
16:18
On Time
-
1min
Gautamdhara
33 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Kita
48 km
16:47
16:47
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
1min
Silli
56 km
17:04
17:04
17:05
17:05
On Time
-
1min
Muri
63 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
-
2min
Tulin
68 km
17:26
17:26
17:27
17:27
On Time
-
1min
Jhalida
75 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Begunkodar
80 km
17:41
17:41
17:42
17:42
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
87 km
18:16
18:16
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
1min
Pundhag
99 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Radhagaon
108 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Bokaro Stl City
115 km
19:15
19:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

58034 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 train running or not?

A. Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 train starts from Ranchi at 15:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 train now?

A. Check the location of Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 train?

A. The last stop for Ranchi - Bokaro Steel City Passenger 58034 train is Bokaro Stl City(BKSC). The train reaches Bokaro Stl City at 19:15