3.4

58203

Gad R Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
GAD
07:55
Gevra Road
5hr 5min
27 Stops
R
13:00
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58203 - Gad R Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
GAD
R
-
-

Gad R Passenger Schedule

The 58203 - Gad R Passenger runs from GAD (Gevra Road) to R (Raipur Jn). Gad R Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58203 passenger train departs from Gevra Road at 07:55 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 01:00 hrs. The total running duration of 58203 train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Gad R Passenger - 58203 schedule, Gad R Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58203 - Gad R Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GADGevra Roadstarts07:55-0111On Time
KRBAKorba08:1008:155min8 km-118min
URGAUrga08:2208:231min17 km-1111min
SRBASaragbundia08:2908:301min23 km-1113min
MWRNMadwarani08:3708:381min29 km-1115min
KTHDKothari Road08:4308:441min33 km-1115min
BPRHBalpur Halt08:4908:501min37 km-1116min
CPHChampa Jn09:0509:105min45 km-1123min
NIAJanjgir Naila09:1809:202min56 km-1131min
KPNAKapan P H09:2709:281min63 km11131min
AKTAkaltara09:3409:362min71 km-1134min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H09:4309:441min77 km-1135min
JRMGJairamnagar09:5009:511min84 km-1135min
GTWGatora10:0210:031min92 km-1136min
BSPBilaspur Jn10:2510:3510min98 km51143min
CHBTChakarbhata P H10:5410:551min108 km-1143min
BYLBelha11:0111:021min114 km21151min
DGSDagori11:0811:091min121 km-1152min
NPINipania11:1811:191min130 km-1159min
BYTBhatapara11:3111:332min144 km-111hr 4min
HNHathbandh11:4511:461min159 km-111hr 4min
TLDTilda Neora11:5812:002min170 km-111hr 5min
BKTHBaikunth P H12:0612:071min176 km-111hr 6min
SLHSiliari12:1512:161min185 km-111hr 6min
MDHMandhar12:2512:261min196 km-111hr 6min
URKUrkura12:3312:341min204 km-111hr 12min
WRCWrs Colony P H12:4112:421min206 km-111hr 12min
RRaipur Jn13:00ends-208 km3111hr 6min

Gad R Passenger - 58203 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gad R Passenger - 58203 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Wednesday
22-01-2020
Yesterday
23-01-2020
Today
24-01-2020
Tomorrow
25-01-2020
Sunday
26-01-2020
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Urga at 08:28
Refresh
Updated 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gevra Road
-
Source
07:55
07:55
On Time
1
Source
Korba
7 km
08:12
08:10
08:16
08:15
1min
1
4min
Urga
15 km
08:27
08:22
08:28
08:23
5min
2
1min
Saragbundia
21 km
08:34
08:29
08:35
08:30
5min
2
1min
MADWARANI
27 km
08:42
08:37
08:43
08:38
5min
2
1min
KOTHARI ROAD
32 km
08:48
08:43
08:49
08:44
5min
2
1min
BALPUR HALT
36 km
08:54
08:49
08:55
08:50
5min
1
1min
Champa Jn
43 km
09:08
09:05
09:13
09:10
3min
3
5min
Janjgir Naila
54 km
09:21
09:18
09:23
09:20
3min
1
2min
Kapan P H
60 km
09:30
09:27
09:31
09:28
3min
2
1min
Akaltara
69 km
09:37
09:34
09:39
09:36
3min
3
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
75 km
09:46
09:43
09:47
09:44
3min
2
1min
Jairamnagar
82 km
09:53
09:50
09:54
09:51
3min
3
1min
Gatora
89 km
10:02
10:02
10:03
10:03
On Time
2
1min
Bilaspur Jn
96 km
10:25
10:25
10:35
10:35
On Time
5
10min
DADHAPARA
103 km
10:49
10:49
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
1min
Chakarbhata P H
106 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
1
1min
Belha
111 km
11:01
11:01
11:02
11:02
On Time
1
1min
DAGORI
118 km
11:08
11:08
11:09
11:09
On Time
1
1min
NIPANIA
127 km
11:18
11:18
11:19
11:19
On Time
1
1min
Bhatapara
141 km
11:31
11:31
11:33
11:33
On Time
2
2min
Hathbandh
156 km
11:45
11:45
11:46
11:46
On Time
1
1min
Tilda Neora
167 km
11:58
11:58
12:00
12:00
On Time
1
2min
Baikunth P H
172 km
12:06
12:06
12:07
12:07
On Time
1
1min
SILIARI
182 km
12:15
12:15
12:16
12:16
On Time
1
1min
MANDHAR
193 km
12:25
12:25
12:26
12:26
On Time
1
1min
URKURA
200 km
12:33
12:33
12:34
12:34
On Time
2
1min
Wrs Colony P H
203 km
12:41
12:41
12:42
12:42
On Time
-
1min
Raipur Jn
205 km
13:00
13:00
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Gad R Passenger

Gad R Passenger - 58203 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gevra Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Gad R Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutGad R Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gad R Passenger - 58203

The Gad R Passenger - 58203 train runs from GAD (Gevra Road) to R (Raipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Gevra Road to Raipur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 208 km. You can check Gad R Passenger - 58203 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58203 route map. You can also check how to reach Korba to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Gad R Passenger

3.4
19 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice good affordable but sometimes it delays
Achha hai. Par. Mere ko lagta.. Time choda. Sa. Chalo koi nai. Par.. Shokchata. Kuch acchi nai hai
always late this train can not reach at time
train late every time & cleaning problem
This train is coming to late not in timing
nice good affordable but sometimes it delays
hjklss du jo iPhone high. Ghasya
very good train for dealy passss.....
not in time always late hate it
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW