more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

58206 Itr R Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ITR
07:30
Itwari
10hr
42 Stops
R
17:30
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58206 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
R
ITR
-
-
-

58206 Schedule & Time Table

58206 - Itr R Passenger runs from Itwari to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58206 passenger train departs from Itwari at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 05:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58206 train is 10hr , stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Dongargarh is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1hr 48min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Itr R Passenger - 58206 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Itr R Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ITRItwaristarts07:30-0-11On Time
KAVKalamna07:3707:392min3 km-11On Time
KPKamptee07:5007:522min10 km-11On Time
KNHNKanhan Jn07:5908:012min15 km-11On Time
SALSalwa08:0908:101min21 km-11On Time
CHCRChacher08:1508:172min27 km-11On Time
TARTharsa08:2308:252min34 km-11On Time
RRLRewral08:3108:332min39 km-11On Time
KHATKhat08:4008:422min48 km-11On Time
BRDBhandara Road08:5208:542min58 km-11On Time
KOKAKoka09:0009:011min66 km-11On Time
TMRTumsar Road09:1009:122min76 km-11On Time
MNUMundikota09:2109:221min86 km-11On Time
TROTirora09:3009:322min96 km-11On Time
KWNKachewani09:4109:432min103 km-11On Time
GJGangajhari09:5209:531min112 km-11On Time
GGondia Jn10:1010:155min126 km411On Time
GDMGudma10:2310:252min138 km-11On Time
AGNAmgaon10:3410:362min148 km-11On Time
DNLDhanoli P H10:4410:451min156 km-11On Time
SKSSalekasa10:5110:532min163 km-11On Time
DKSDarekasa11:0811:102min175 km-11On Time
BTLBortalao11:1811:202min182 km-11On Time
PJBPaniajob11:3311:352min191 km-11On Time
DGGDongargarh12:0213:501hr 48min199 km-11On Time
JTRJatkanhar13:5413:562min205 km-11On Time
MUAMusra14:0814:102min212 km-11On Time
BAKLBakal14:1714:192min220 km-11On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon14:2714:325min231 km-11On Time
PMSParmalkasa14:4214:442min238 km-11On Time
MUPMurhipar14:5614:582min245 km-11On Time
RSMRasmara15:0815:102min253 km-11On Time
DURGDurg16:1516:205min261 km311On Time
BQRBhilainagar16:2616:271min266 km511On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs16:3116:332min270 km-11On Time
BIABhilai16:3916:401min275 km-11On Time
DBECDevbaloda Chrda16:4416:451min278 km-11On Time
DCABD Cabin16:4916:501min281 km-11On Time
CABNBhilai Cabin16:5416:551min283 km-11On Time
KMIKumhari16:5917:001min285 km-11On Time
SZBSarona17:0917:101min292 km-11On Time
SRWNSaraswatinagar17:1517:161min295 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn17:30ends-298 km-11On Time

58206 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Itr R Passenger - 58206 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
18-06-2021
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Yesterday
21-06-2021
Today
22-06-2021
Tomorrow
23-06-2021
Thursday
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Itwari
-
Source
07:30
Cancelled
-
Source
KALAMNA
2 km
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kamptee
10 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kanhan Jn
14 km
07:59
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
Salwa
20 km
08:09
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
CHACHER
27 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
THARSA
33 km
08:23
08:25
Cancelled
-
-
REWRAL
39 km
08:31
08:33
Cancelled
-
-
KHAT
48 km
08:40
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
Bhandara Road
58 km
08:52
08:54
Cancelled
-
-
KOKA
66 km
09:00
09:01
Cancelled
-
-
Tumsar Road
76 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
MUNDIKOTA
86 km
09:21
09:22
Cancelled
-
-
Tirora
96 km
09:30
09:32
Cancelled
-
-
KACHEWANI
103 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
GANGAJHARI
111 km
09:52
09:53
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
126 km
10:10
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
GUDMA
137 km
10:23
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Amgaon
148 km
10:34
10:36
Cancelled
-
-
Dhanoli P H
155 km
10:44
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Salekasa
163 km
10:51
10:53
Cancelled
-
-
DAREKASA
174 km
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
BORTALAO
182 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
PANIAJOB
191 km
11:33
11:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dongargarh
199 km
12:02
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
JATKANHAR
205 km
13:54
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
MUSRA
211 km
14:08
14:10
Cancelled
-
-
BAKAL
219 km
14:17
14:19
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
230 km
14:27
14:32
Cancelled
-
-
PARMALKASA
238 km
14:42
14:44
Cancelled
-
-
MURHIPAR
245 km
14:56
14:58
Cancelled
-
-
RASMARA
252 km
15:08
15:10
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
260 km
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilainagar
265 km
16:26
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
269 km
16:31
16:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai
274 km
16:39
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Devbaloda Chrda
278 km
16:44
16:45
Cancelled
-
-
D Cabin
281 km
16:49
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Cabin
283 km
16:54
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Kumhari
285 km
16:59
17:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sarona
291 km
17:09
17:10
Cancelled
-
-
SARASWATINAGAR
294 km
17:15
17:16
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
298 km
17:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58206 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Itr R Passenger - 58206 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Itwari
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Itr R Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutItr R Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Itr R Passenger (58206) Train

58206 is a popular Itwari to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 298 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58206 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Nagpur to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58206 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good very nice travel & me
nice facility available in train
nice facility available in train
nice ... bahot acchi train h traveling k liye. 👍
sabse Bakwas Train Hai. Kabhi Baithana Nahi. Government ne ye train Band karna chahiye.
sabse Bakwas Train Hai. Kabhi Baithana Nahi. Government ne ye train Band karna chahiye.
good train nice mind bloing
bahut hi bakvas hai bahut har jagah let chalta hai
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW