more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

58208

Jnrd Raipur Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNRD
01:30
Junagarh Road
8hr 45min
29 Stops
R
10:15
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58208 - Jnrd Raipur Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
JNRD
R
-
-

Jnrd Raipur Passenger Schedule

58208 - Jnrd Raipur Passenger runs from Junagarh Road to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58208 passenger train departs from Junagarh Road at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 58208 train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Jnrd Raipur Passenger - 58208 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Jnrd Raipur Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNRDJunagarh Roadstarts01:30-0111On Time
KTRKKuturukhamar Ph01:4801:491min12 km111On Time
BWIPBhawanipatna02:0502:105min23 km111On Time
DPURDepur Ph02:2602:271min36 km111On Time
GRCPG.ramachandrapu02:3902:401min45 km-11On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road02:5503:1520min54 km111On Time
NRLRNorla Road03:2503:261min65 km-11On Time
RPRDRupra Road03:3303:341min72 km111On Time
KDLRKandel Road03:4403:451min79 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga03:5503:572min88 km111On Time
TIGTitlagarh04:2004:3010min101 km-11On Time
RNBTRahenbata04:4004:411min109 km-11On Time
MRBLMuribahal04:5104:521min119 km-11On Time
KBJKantabanji05:0505:105min134 km-11On Time
TRKRTurekala Road05:2505:261min148 km-11On Time
HSKHarishanker Rd05:4105:421min157 km-11On Time
LKNALakhna06:0406:051min173 km-11On Time
NPDNawapara Road06:1806:191min187 km-11On Time
KRARKhariar Road06:3006:322min199 km-11On Time
KMKKomakhan06:4506:461min209 km-11On Time
BGBRBagbahra06:5506:572min220 km-11On Time
BMKJBhimkhoj07:0907:101min230 km-11On Time
ARNArand07:2007:211min242 km-11On Time
MSMDMahasamund07:3207:342min250 km-11On Time
BLSNBelsonda08:1008:111min259 km-11On Time
ANMDArang Mahanadi09:0309:041min268 km-11On Time
LAELakholi09:3409:351min275 km-11On Time
MNDHMandir Hasaud09:4609:471min287 km-11On Time
RVHRaipur R-v Block Hut09:5910:001min301 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn10:15ends-304 km-11On Time

Jnrd Raipur Passenger - 58208 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jnrd Raipur Passenger - 58208 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Yesterday
12-08-2020
Today
13-08-2020
Tomorrow
14-08-2020
Saturday
15-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagarh Road
-
Source
01:30
Cancelled
1
Source
Kuturukhamar Ph
12 km
01:48
01:49
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhawanipatna
24 km
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
1
5min
Depur Ph
37 km
02:26
02:27
Cancelled
-
1min
G.ramachandrapu
45 km
02:39
02:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Lanjigarh Road
54 km
02:55
03:15
Cancelled
-
20min
Norla Road
66 km
03:25
03:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Rupra Road
72 km
03:33
03:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Kandel Road
80 km
03:44
03:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kesinga
89 km
03:55
03:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Titlagarh
101 km
04:20
04:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Rahenbata
109 km
04:40
04:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Muribahal
120 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
1min
Kantabanji
135 km
05:05
05:10
Cancelled
1
5min
Turekala Road
149 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Harishanker Rd
158 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Lakhna
174 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
2
1min
Nawapara Road
188 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
2
1min
Khariar Road
199 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
1
2min
Komakhan
209 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Bagbahra
220 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Bhimkhoj
231 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Arand
243 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Mahasamund
251 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
2min
BELSONDA
259 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
1
1min
Arang Mahanadi
268 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
1min
LAKHOLI
276 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
2
1min
Mandir Hasaud
288 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
2
1min
Raipur R-V Block Hut
303 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Raipur Jn
306 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Jnrd Raipur Passenger

Jnrd Raipur Passenger - 58208 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Junagarh Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jnrd Raipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnrd Raipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jnrd Raipur Passenger - 58208

The Jnrd Raipur Passenger - 58208 train runs from JNRD (Junagarh Road) to R (Raipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Junagarh Road to Raipur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 304 km. You can check Jnrd Raipur Passenger - 58208 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58208 route map. You can also check how to reach junagarh to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Jnrd Raipur Passenger

2.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek kadam swachhata aur bharat mata ki jai jai shree ram
The train is always late for this reason students are face trouble and difficulties sometimes they don't not attend thair exam please rectify this problem.
Cannot be reaches any syation it correct timeing
cool and jaberdast aap h boss
super use kar rahe fixed time in station
it is not clean and not r8 time
WRITE A REVIEW