more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.3

58208 Jnrd Raipur Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JNRD
01:30
Junagarh Road
8hr 45min
29 Stops
R
10:15
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58208 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR60
R
JNRD
-
-
-

58208 Schedule & Time Table

58208 - Jnrd Raipur Passenger runs from Junagarh Road to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58208 passenger train departs from Junagarh Road at 01:30 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 58208 train is 8hr 45min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Lanjigarh Road is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jnrd Raipur Passenger - 58208 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jnrd Raipur Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JNRDJunagarh Roadstarts01:30-0111On Time
KTRKKuturukhamar Ph01:4801:491min12 km111On Time
BWIPBhawanipatna02:0502:105min23 km111On Time
DPURDepur Ph02:2602:271min36 km111On Time
GRCPG.ramachandrapu02:3902:401min45 km-11On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road02:5503:1520min54 km111On Time
NRLRNorla Road03:2503:261min65 km-11On Time
RPRDRupra Road03:3303:341min72 km111On Time
KDLRKandel Road03:4403:451min79 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga03:5503:572min88 km111On Time
TIGTitlagarh04:2004:3010min101 km-11On Time
RNBTRahenbata04:4004:411min109 km-11On Time
MRBLMuribahal04:5104:521min119 km-11On Time
KBJKantabanji05:0505:105min134 km-11On Time
TRKRTurekala Road05:2505:261min148 km-11On Time
HSKHarishanker Rd05:4105:421min157 km-11On Time
LKNALakhna06:0406:051min173 km-11On Time
NPDNawapara Road06:1806:191min187 km-11On Time
KRARKhariar Road06:3006:322min199 km-11On Time
KMKKomakhan06:4506:461min209 km-11On Time
BGBRBagbahra06:5506:572min220 km-11On Time
BMKJBhimkhoj07:0907:101min230 km-11On Time
ARNArand07:2007:211min242 km-11On Time
MSMDMahasamund07:3207:342min250 km-11On Time
BLSNBelsonda08:1008:111min259 km-11On Time
ANMDArang Mahanadi09:0309:041min268 km-11On Time
LAELakholi09:3409:351min275 km-11On Time
MNDHMandir Hasaud09:4609:471min287 km-11On Time
RVHRaipur R-v Block Hut09:5910:001min301 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn10:15ends-304 km-11On Time

58208 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jnrd Raipur Passenger - 58208 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
17-09-2021
Saturday
18-09-2021
Sunday
19-09-2021
Yesterday
20-09-2021
Today
21-09-2021
Tomorrow
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Junagarh Road
-
Source
01:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Kuturukhamar Ph
12 km
01:48
01:49
Cancelled
-
-
Bhawanipatna
23 km
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Depur Ph
36 km
02:26
02:27
Cancelled
-
-
G.ramachandrapu
44 km
02:39
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Lanjigarh Road
53 km
02:55
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Norla Road
65 km
03:25
03:26
Cancelled
-
-
Rupra Road
71 km
03:33
03:34
Cancelled
-
-
Kandel Road
79 km
03:44
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kesinga
87 km
03:55
03:57
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
100 km
04:20
04:30
Cancelled
-
-
Rahenbata
109 km
04:40
04:41
Cancelled
-
-
Muribahal
119 km
04:51
04:52
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
134 km
05:05
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Turekala Road
148 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Harishanker Rd
157 km
05:41
05:42
Cancelled
-
-
Lakhna
173 km
06:04
06:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nawapara Road
186 km
06:18
06:19
Cancelled
-
-
Khariar Road
198 km
06:30
06:32
Cancelled
-
-
Komakhan
208 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
Bagbahra
219 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bhimkhoj
230 km
07:09
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Arand
242 km
07:20
07:21
Cancelled
-
-
Mahasamund
250 km
07:32
07:34
Cancelled
-
-
BELSONDA
258 km
08:10
08:11
Cancelled
-
-
Arang Mahanadi
267 km
09:03
09:04
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHOLI
275 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mandir Hasaud
287 km
09:46
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur R-V Block Hut
301 km
09:59
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
303 km
10:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58208 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jnrd Raipur Passenger - 58208 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Junagarh Road
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jnrd Raipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutJnrd Raipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Jnrd Raipur Passenger (58208) Train

58208 is a popular Junagarh Road to Raipur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 304 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58208 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach junagarh to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58208 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ek kadam swachhata aur bharat mata ki jai jai shree ram
The train is always late for this reason students are face trouble and difficulties sometimes they don't not attend thair exam please rectify this problem.
Cannot be reaches any syation it correct timeing
cool and jaberdast aap h boss
super use kar rahe fixed time in station
it is not clean and not r8 time
WRITE A REVIEW