2.9

58213

Tig Bsp Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
TIG
09:00
Titlagarh
12hr 50min
48 Stops
BSP
21:50
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58213 - Tig Bsp Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
TIG
BSP
-
-

Tig Bsp Passenger Schedule

The 58213 - Tig Bsp Passenger runs from TIG (Titlagarh) to BSP (Bilaspur Jn). Tig Bsp Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58213 passenger train departs from Titlagarh at 09:00 hrs and arrives at Bilaspur Jn at 09:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58213 train is 12hr 50min, stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Tig Bsp Passenger - 58213 schedule, Tig Bsp Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58213 - Tig Bsp Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TIGTitlagarhstarts09:00-0111On Time
SFKSikir09:1309:152min10 km11118min
BUDMBadmal09:2809:302min20 km-1126min
SFCSaintala09:4509:472min29 km-1122min
DFRDeogan Road10:0010:022min46 km-1131min
BLGRBalangir10:1510:205min63 km-1134min
BNRDBalangir Road10:2610:282min66 km-1141min
LSXLoisingha10:4310:452min82 km-1137min
KHPLKhalipali11:0511:072min93 km-1135min
DJXDungripali11:2311:252min106 km-1141min
BRPLBarpali11:4311:452min120 km-1143min
BRGABargarh Road12:2512:305min140 km-1131min
DOBHDeobahal12:4512:461min152 km-1129min
ATSAttabira13:0013:022min158 km11127min
GBQGodbhaga13:1513:172min165 km-1122min
HKGHirakud13:3013:322min175 km-1127min
SBPSambalpur14:5515:0510min182 km-11On Time
SBPDSambalpur Road15:1015:122min184 km-118min
SLRASarla Junction15:2015:222min189 km-117min
SSNSason15:3315:352min196 km-116min
RGLRengali15:4515:472min205 km-118min
LPGLapanga16:0016:022min215 km-1114min
BXQBrundamal16:2016:222min224 km-1114min
JSGRJharsuguda Road16:4516:505min229 km-114min
IBIb17:3417:351min237 km-11On Time
BRJNBrajrajnagar17:3917:412min240 km-117min
BPHBelpahar17:4917:512min249 km-1113min
HGRHemagiri18:0218:031min262 km-1133min
DAODaghora18:1018:111min270 km-1134min
JMGJamga18:2118:221min282 km-1135min
KRLKotarlia18:2918:301min290 km-1139min
RIGRaigarh18:4018:455min300 km21139min
KDTRKirodimalnagar18:5218:531min307 km-1146min
BEFBhupdeopur19:0019:011min316 km-1148min
ROBRobertson19:0919:101min325 km-1149min
KHSKharsia19:1819:202min334 km-1150min
JDIJharradih19:2719:281min339 km-1152min
SKTSakti19:3219:375min349 km-1159min
JDDAJetha P H19:4719:481min358 km-1159min
BUABaradwar19:5519:561min364 km-1157min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H20:0420:051min372 km11157min
CPHChampa Jn20:2820:335min380 km-1150min
NIAJanjgir Naila20:4120:432min390 km-111hr 1min
KPNAKapan P H20:5020:511min398 km1111hr 5min
AKTAkaltara20:5720:592min405 km-111hr 10min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H21:0621:071min412 km-111hr 11min
JRMGJairamnagar21:1321:141min419 km-111hr 10min
GTWGatora21:2521:272min426 km-111hr 11min
BSPBilaspur Jn21:50ends-432 km2111hr

Tig Bsp Passenger - 58213 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Tig Bsp Passenger - 58213 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
15-01-2020
Thursday
16-01-2020
Friday
17-01-2020
Yesterday
18-01-2020
Today
19-01-2020
Tomorrow
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Overall delay: 20min
Reached Sambalpur at 15:20
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Titlagarh
-
Source
09:20
09:00
20min
-
Source
Sikir
10 km
09:37
09:13
09:45
09:15
30min
-
8min
Badmal
20 km
09:59
09:28
10:09
09:30
39min
-
10min
Saintala
29 km
10:20
09:45
10:43
09:47
56min
-
23min
Deogan Road
46 km
11:06
10:00
11:08
10:02
1hr 6min
-
2min
Balangir
63 km
11:25
10:15
11:35
10:20
1hr 15min
-
10min
BALANGIR ROAD
65 km
11:41
10:26
11:42
10:28
1hr 14min
-
1min
Loisingha
82 km
11:58
10:43
12:00
10:45
1hr 15min
-
2min
KHALIPALI
93 km
12:17
11:05
12:18
11:07
1hr 11min
-
1min
Dungripali
106 km
12:27
11:23
13:28
11:25
2hr 3min
-
61min
Barpali
120 km
13:45
11:43
14:00
11:45
2hr 15min
-
15min
Bargarh Road
139 km
14:20
12:25
14:22
12:30
1hr 52min
-
2min
Deobahal
151 km
14:35
12:45
14:37
12:46
1hr 51min
-
2min
Attabira
157 km
14:43
13:00
14:45
13:02
1hr 43min
-
2min
GODBHAGA
165 km
14:53
13:15
14:55
13:17
1hr 38min
-
2min
Hirakud
174 km
15:08
13:30
15:09
13:32
1hr 37min
-
1min
Sambalpur
181 km
15:20
14:55
15:25
15:05
25min
-
5min
Sambalpur Road
183 km
15:30
15:10
15:32
15:12
20min
-
2min
Sarla Junction
189 km
15:37
15:20
15:39
15:22
17min
-
2min
SASON
195 km
15:46
15:33
15:48
15:35
13min
-
2min
Rengali
204 km
15:55
15:45
15:57
15:47
10min
-
2min
LAPANGA
215 km
16:05
16:00
16:07
16:02
5min
-
2min
BRUNDAMAL
224 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Jharsuguda Road
228 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
IB
237 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
Brajrajnagar
239 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Belpahar
249 km
17:49
17:49
17:51
17:51
On Time
-
2min
HEMAGIRI
262 km
18:02
18:02
18:03
18:03
On Time
-
1min
DAGHORA
269 km
18:10
18:10
18:11
18:11
On Time
-
1min
JAMGA
281 km
18:21
18:21
18:22
18:22
On Time
-
1min
KOTARLIA
290 km
18:29
18:29
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
1min
Raigarh
299 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
307 km
18:52
18:52
18:53
18:53
On Time
-
1min
BHUPDEOPUR
316 km
19:00
19:00
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
1min
ROBERTSON
325 km
19:09
19:09
19:10
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Kharsia
333 km
19:18
19:18
19:20
19:20
On Time
-
2min
JHARRADIH
339 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Sakti
349 km
19:32
19:32
19:37
19:37
On Time
-
5min
Jetha P H
356 km
19:47
19:47
19:48
19:48
On Time
-
1min
Baradwar
364 km
19:55
19:55
19:56
19:56
On Time
-
1min
Saragaon Rd P H
370 km
20:04
20:04
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
1min
Champa Jn
380 km
20:28
20:28
20:33
20:33
On Time
-
5min
Janjgir Naila
390 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
-
2min
Kapan P H
397 km
20:50
20:50
20:51
20:51
On Time
-
1min
Akaltara
405 km
20:57
20:57
20:59
20:59
On Time
-
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
411 km
21:06
21:06
21:07
21:07
On Time
-
1min
Jairamnagar
418 km
21:13
21:13
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
1min
Gatora
426 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
Bilaspur Jn
432 km
21:50
21:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Tig Bsp Passenger

Tig Bsp Passenger - 58213 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Titlagarh
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Tig Bsp Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutTig Bsp Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tig Bsp Passenger - 58213

The Tig Bsp Passenger - 58213 train runs from TIG (Titlagarh) to BSP (Bilaspur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Titlagarh to Bilaspur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 432 km. You can check Tig Bsp Passenger - 58213 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58213 route map. You can also check how to reach Titlagarh to Bilaspur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Tig Bsp Passenger

2.9
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bahut hi achha hai nice indian tren
good beetter best but i dont start 1st on review
ye train to pura bekar hai kabhi time par kisi station par nahi pahunchta hai.
worst train for time,never on time, worst in cleanliness
very good aaps..... HAPPY
this train is very difficult to go long way
cancelled train 19th June to 4th july
worst train for time,never on time, worst in cleanliness
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW