3.2

58214

Bsp Tig Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
06:50
Bilaspur Jn
12hr
48 Stops
TIG
18:50
Titlagarh
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58214 - Bsp Tig Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR80
BSP
TIG
-
-

Bsp Tig Passenger Schedule

The 58214 - Bsp Tig Passenger runs from BSP (Bilaspur Jn) to TIG (Titlagarh). Bsp Tig Passenger runs on 7 days of the week. The 58214 passenger train departs from Bilaspur Jn at 06:50 hrs and arrives at Titlagarh at 06:50 hrs. The total running duration of 58214 train is 12hr , stopping at 49 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Bsp Tig Passenger - 58214 schedule, Bsp Tig Passenger seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 58214 - Bsp Tig Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts06:50-0211On Time
GTWGatora06:5807:002min6 km-119min
JRMGJairamnagar07:0807:102min14 km-1111min
KTSHKotmi Sonar P H07:1607:182min21 km-1111min
AKTAkaltara07:2407:262min27 km-1112min
KPNAKapan P H07:3407:362min35 km11112min
NIAJanjgir Naila07:4407:462min42 km-1111min
CPHChampa Jn08:0008:055min53 km-1112min
SGRDSaragaon Rd P H08:1208:131min61 km11112min
BUABaradwar08:1808:202min68 km-1115min
JDDAJetha P H08:2808:291min75 km-1115min
SKTSakti08:3108:365min83 km-1119min
JDIJharradih08:4708:492min93 km-1119min
KHSKharsia08:5508:572min98 km-1120min
ROBRobertson09:0409:062min107 km-1121min
BEFBhupdeopur09:1409:162min116 km-1125min
KDTRKirodimalnagar09:2309:252min125 km-1137min
RIGRaigarh09:3409:395min132 km-1144min
KRLKotarlia09:4509:472min142 km-1149min
JMGJamga09:5409:562min151 km-1150min
DAODaghora10:0610:082min163 km-1153min
HGRHemagiri10:1610:182min170 km-1159min
BPHBelpahar10:3110:332min183 km-1157min
BRJNBrajrajnagar11:0111:032min192 km-1150min
IBIb12:0612:082min195 km-117min
JSGRJharsuguda Road12:2512:305min204 km-1116min
BXQBrundamal12:3812:402min208 km-1118min
LPGLapanga12:4812:502min217 km-1120min
RGLRengali13:0013:022min228 km-1121min
SSNSason13:1013:122min236 km-1126min
SLRASarla Junction13:2213:242min243 km-1128min
SBPDSambalpur Road13:3013:322min248 km-1128min
SBPSambalpur13:4013:5010min250 km-1126min
HKGHirakud14:0214:042min257 km-1143min
GBQGodbhaga14:1414:162min267 km-1143min
ATSAttabira14:2414:262min275 km11144min
DOBHDeobahal14:3514:361min281 km-1143min
BRGABargarh Road14:4514:505min293 km-1151min
BRPLBarpali15:0615:082min312 km-111hr 13min
DJXDungripali15:2015:222min326 km-111hr 17min
KHPLKhalipali15:3415:362min339 km-111hr 16min
LSXLoisingha15:4515:472min350 km-111hr 18min
BNRDBalangir Road16:0516:072min367 km-111hr 18min
BLGRBalangir16:1516:205min369 km-111hr 6min
DFRDeogan Road16:4016:422min386 km-1159min
SFCSaintala16:5516:572min404 km-1148min
BUDMBadmal17:2017:222min412 km-1136min
SFKSikir18:0018:022min422 km11122min
TIGTitlagarh18:50ends-432 km-1111min

Bsp Tig Passenger - 58214 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Bsp Tig Passenger - 58214 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
19-01-2020
Monday
20-01-2020
Tuesday
21-01-2020
Yesterday
22-01-2020
Today
23-01-2020
Tomorrow
24-01-2020
Saturday
25-01-2020
Overall delay: 5min
Reached Sambalpur at 13:50
Refresh
Updated 2hr 56min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Sambalpur(SBP) to Titlagarh(TIG) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
06:53
06:50
3min
1
Source
Gatora
6 km
07:05
06:58
07:06
07:00
6min
3
1min
Jairamnagar
14 km
07:13
07:08
07:15
07:10
5min
1
2min
Kotmi Sonar P H
21 km
07:21
07:16
07:22
07:18
5min
-
1min
Akaltara
27 km
07:29
07:24
07:30
07:26
4min
1
1min
Kapan P H
36 km
07:38
07:34
07:40
07:36
4min
-
2min
Janjgir Naila
42 km
07:47
07:44
07:49
07:46
3min
4
2min
Champa Jn
53 km
08:03
08:00
08:06
08:05
1min
1
3min
Saragaon Rd P H
62 km
08:19
08:12
08:20
08:13
7min
-
1min
Baradwar
68 km
08:27
08:18
08:30
08:20
10min
3
3min
Jetha P H
76 km
08:38
08:28
08:39
08:29
10min
-
1min
Sakti
83 km
08:50
08:31
08:52
08:36
16min
1
2min
JHARRADIH
93 km
09:04
08:47
09:05
08:49
16min
2
1min
Kharsia
99 km
09:12
08:55
09:13
08:57
16min
2
1min
ROBERTSON
107 km
09:25
09:04
09:27
09:06
21min
2
2min
BHUPDEOPUR
116 km
09:39
09:14
09:42
09:16
26min
2
3min
KIRODIMALNAGAR
125 km
09:51
09:23
09:53
09:25
28min
1
2min
Raigarh
133 km
10:05
09:34
10:07
09:39
28min
3
2min
KOTARLIA
142 km
10:17
09:45
10:18
09:47
31min
1
1min
JAMGA
151 km
10:25
09:54
10:51
09:56
55min
3
26min
DAGHORA
163 km
11:05
10:06
11:06
10:08
58min
2
1min
HEMAGIRI
170 km
11:15
10:16
11:16
10:18
58min
2
1min
Belpahar
184 km
11:27
10:31
11:29
10:33
56min
3
2min
Brajrajnagar
193 km
11:45
11:01
11:46
11:03
43min
3
1min
IB
196 km
11:56
12:06
12:10
12:08
2min
1
14min
Jharsuguda Road
204 km
12:25
12:25
12:30
12:30
On Time
1
5min
BRUNDAMAL
209 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
1
2min
LAPANGA
217 km
12:50
12:48
12:52
12:50
2min
3
2min
Rengali
228 km
13:05
13:00
13:10
13:02
8min
1
5min
SASON
237 km
13:21
13:10
13:23
13:12
11min
1
2min
Sarla Junction
244 km
13:28
13:22
13:30
13:24
6min
1
2min
Sambalpur Road
249 km
13:36
13:30
13:37
13:32
6min
-
1min
Sambalpur
251 km
13:50
13:40
Destination
10min
1
Destination
Hirakud
258 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
1
2min
GODBHAGA
268 km
14:14
14:16
Cancelled
1
2min
Attabira
275 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
1
2min
Deobahal
281 km
14:35
14:36
Cancelled
1
1min
Bargarh Road
293 km
14:45
14:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Barpali
312 km
15:06
15:08
Cancelled
-
2min
Dungripali
327 km
15:20
15:22
Cancelled
2
2min
KHALIPALI
339 km
15:34
15:36
Cancelled
2
2min
Loisingha
350 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
-
2min
BALANGIR ROAD
367 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Balangir
369 km
16:15
16:20
Cancelled
3
5min
Deogan Road
386 km
16:40
16:42
Cancelled
2
2min
Saintala
404 km
16:55
16:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Badmal
412 km
17:20
17:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Sikir
422 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Titlagarh
432 km
18:50
-
Cancelled
-
-
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Bsp Tig Passenger

Bsp Tig Passenger - 58214 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsp Tig Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Tig Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Tig Passenger - 58214

The Bsp Tig Passenger - 58214 train runs from BSP (Bilaspur Jn) to TIG (Titlagarh) 7 of week. It is a popular Bilaspur Jn to Titlagarh - passenger train and covers a distance of about 432 km. You can check Bsp Tig Passenger - 58214 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58214 route map. You can also check how to reach Bilaspur to Titlagarh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Bsp Tig Passenger

3.2
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
The only positive is that it reaches its destinations on time...
bad experince....very late arrival
Iss local train me Bina ticket hi Jaana sahi hai No Good facility available..
good ,timely, family friendly and helpful
first thing this app also a poor app. the app is not accurate
Necessary steps should be taken for proper timing.
Champa baradwar Sakti Raigarh
Verry Nice Apps....Railway Is Bussy
not keeping time table. very slow running. Need improvement
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW