more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

58528

Vskp Raipur Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
02:55
Visakhapatnam
16hr 35min
55 Stops
R
19:30
Raipur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58528 - Vskp Raipur Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR95
VSKP
R
-
-

Vskp Raipur Passenger Schedule

58528 - Vskp Raipur Passenger runs from Visakhapatnam to Raipur Jn, 7 days of the week. The 58528 passenger train departs from Visakhapatnam at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Raipur Jn at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of 58528 train is 16hr 35min, stopping at 56 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vskp Raipur Passenger - 58528 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Vskp Raipur Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts02:55-0111On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph03:0603:071min5 km211On Time
SCMSimhachalam03:1303:152min8 km211On Time
SCMNSimhachalam North03:1803:191min10 km-11On Time
PDTPendurti03:2603:282min17 km-11On Time
KTVKottavalasa03:3703:392min26 km-11On Time
KPLKantakapalle03:4703:492min34 km211On Time
ALMAlamanda03:5603:582min43 km-11On Time
KUKKorukonda04:0404:062min50 km211On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn04:2004:3515min61 km-11On Time
GTLMGotlam04:4404:462min73 km211On Time
GRBLGarudubilli04:5204:542min78 km211On Time
GPIGajapatinagaram05:0505:072min84 km-11On Time
KMXKomatipalli05:1505:172min94 km211On Time
DNVDonkinavalasa05:2805:302min103 km-11On Time
VBLBobbili05:4505:505min116 km111On Time
SNMSitanagaram06:0006:022min127 km-11On Time
NSXNarsipuram Halt06:0906:101min135 km111On Time
PVPParvatipuram06:2006:255min139 km-11On Time
PVPTParvatipuram Tn06:2806:302min141 km111On Time
GMDAGumada06:4406:462min153 km-11On Time
KNRTKuneru06:5506:572min162 km-11On Time
JMPTJimidipeta07:0807:102min171 km-11On Time
LDXLadda07:3007:322min178 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada08:3508:4510min186 km311On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road08:5809:002min195 km111On Time
THVTherubali09:1009:122min205 km-11On Time
BMCKBissamcuttack09:3309:352min224 km-11On Time
MNGDMuniguda09:5009:555min241 km-11On Time
DKLUDoikallu10:0510:072min254 km111On Time
AMBAmbodala10:2010:255min266 km-11On Time
LJRLanjigarh Road10:4310:452min280 km111On Time
NRLRNorla Road11:0211:075min291 km-11On Time
RPRDRupra Road11:1811:235min298 km-11On Time
KDLRKandel Road11:3011:322min305 km-11On Time
KSNGKesinga11:5311:585min314 km111On Time
TIGTitlagarh12:5013:0010min327 km-11On Time
RNBTRahenbata13:1013:122min335 km111On Time
MRBLMuribahal13:2213:242min345 km111On Time
KBJKantabanji13:4013:5010min360 km111On Time
TRKRTurekala Road14:0214:042min374 km111On Time
HSKHarishanker Rd14:1514:205min383 km111On Time
LKNALakhna14:3014:322min399 km211On Time
NPDNawapara Road14:4514:472min413 km-11On Time
KRARKhariar Road15:0015:055min425 km111On Time
KMKKomakhan15:2015:222min435 km111On Time
BGBRBagbahra15:3515:405min446 km211On Time
BMKJBhimkhoj15:5315:552min456 km-11On Time
ARNArand16:1316:152min468 km111On Time
MSMDMahasamund16:3016:355min476 km111On Time
BLSNBelsonda17:1017:122min485 km-11On Time
ANMDArang Mahanadi18:0018:022min494 km-11On Time
LAELakholi18:4318:452min501 km-11On Time
MNDHMandir Hasaud18:5618:582min513 km-11On Time
RVHRaipur R-v Block Hut19:1319:152min527 km-11On Time
RRaipur Jn19:30ends-530 km411On Time

Vskp Raipur Passenger - 58528 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Raipur Passenger - 58528 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Tuesday
11-08-2020
Yesterday
12-08-2020
Today
13-08-2020
Tomorrow
14-08-2020
Saturday
15-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
02:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Marripalem Ph
5 km
03:06
03:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Simhachalam
8 km
03:13
03:15
Cancelled
-
2min
SIMHACHALAM NORTH
9 km
03:18
03:19
Cancelled
-
1min
Pendurti
17 km
03:26
03:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Kottavalasa
26 km
03:37
03:39
Cancelled
-
2min
Kantakapalle
34 km
03:47
03:49
Cancelled
-
2min
Alamanda
43 km
03:56
03:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Korukonda
50 km
04:04
04:06
Cancelled
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
04:20
04:35
Cancelled
-
15min
GOTLAM
66 km
04:44
04:46
Cancelled
-
2min
GARUDUBILLI
72 km
04:52
04:54
Cancelled
-
2min
Gajapatinagaram
83 km
05:05
05:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Komatipalli
92 km
05:15
05:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Donkinavalasa
102 km
05:28
05:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Bobbili
114 km
05:45
05:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Sitanagaram
125 km
06:00
06:02
Cancelled
-
2min
Narsipuram Halt
134 km
06:09
06:10
Cancelled
-
1min
Parvatipuram
138 km
06:20
06:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Parvatipuram Tn
140 km
06:28
06:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Gumada
152 km
06:44
06:46
Cancelled
-
2min
KUNERU
161 km
06:55
06:57
Cancelled
-
2min
Jimidipeta
170 km
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Ladda
177 km
07:30
07:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Rayagada
185 km
08:35
08:45
Cancelled
-
10min
Singapuram Road
194 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Therubali
203 km
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
222 km
09:33
09:35
Cancelled
-
2min
Muniguda
239 km
09:50
09:55
Cancelled
-
5min
DOIKALLU
252 km
10:05
10:07
Cancelled
-
2min
Ambodala
264 km
10:20
10:25
Cancelled
-
5min
Lanjigarh Road
277 km
10:43
10:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Norla Road
289 km
11:02
11:07
Cancelled
-
5min
Rupra Road
295 km
11:18
11:23
Cancelled
-
5min
Kandel Road
303 km
11:30
11:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Kesinga
311 km
11:53
11:58
Cancelled
-
5min
Titlagarh
324 km
12:50
13:00
Cancelled
-
10min
Rahenbata
332 km
13:10
13:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Muribahal
343 km
13:22
13:24
Cancelled
-
2min
Kantabanji
358 km
13:40
13:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Turekala Road
372 km
14:02
14:04
Cancelled
-
2min
Harishanker Rd
381 km
14:15
14:20
Cancelled
-
5min
Lakhna
397 km
14:30
14:32
Cancelled
-
2min
Nawapara Road
410 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
2min
Khariar Road
422 km
15:00
15:05
Cancelled
-
5min
Komakhan
432 km
15:20
15:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagbahra
443 km
15:35
15:40
Cancelled
-
5min
Bhimkhoj
454 km
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Arand
465 km
16:13
16:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahasamund
474 km
16:30
16:35
Cancelled
-
5min
BELSONDA
482 km
17:10
17:12
Cancelled
-
2min
Arang Mahanadi
491 km
18:00
18:02
Cancelled
-
2min
LAKHOLI
498 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Mandir Hasaud
510 km
18:56
18:58
Cancelled
-
2min
Raipur R-V Block Hut
525 km
19:13
19:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Raipur Jn
528 km
19:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vskp Raipur Passenger

Vskp Raipur Passenger - 58528 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Raipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Raipur Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Raipur Passenger - 58528

The Vskp Raipur Passenger - 58528 train runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to R (Raipur Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Visakhapatnam to Raipur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 530 km. You can check Vskp Raipur Passenger - 58528 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58528 route map. You can also check how to reach Vishakhapatnam to Raipur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vskp Raipur Passenger

3.1
28 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Aachha he thik lagrahahe.
very lazy train delay delay
we can feel happy journey with this train along with our family 👪 members and friends
Aachha he thik lagrahahe.
अच्छा है। भीड़ काफी राहत है। और कोच कु आवस्यकता है
Aachha he thik lagrahahe.
train too late yarr please try to arrived to timing
Aachha he thik lagrahahe.
today I travel this train on time no problem but don't have water in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW