more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

58538

Vskp Krpu Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
07:05
Visakhapatnam
9hr 20min
37 Stops
KRPU
16:25
Koraput
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 58538 - Vskp Krpu Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
VSKP
KRPU
-
-

Vskp Krpu Passenger Schedule

58538 - Vskp Krpu Passenger runs from Visakhapatnam to Koraput, 7 days of the week. The 58538 passenger train departs from Visakhapatnam at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Koraput at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 58538 train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Vskp Krpu Passenger - 58538 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Vskp Krpu Passenger & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts07:05-0511On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph07:1607:171min5 km211On Time
SCMSimhachalam07:2407:262min8 km211On Time
PDTPendurti07:3707:392min17 km-11On Time
KTVKottavalasa07:4807:502min26 km-11On Time
KPLKantakapalle07:5808:002min34 km211On Time
ALMAlamanda08:0708:092min43 km-11On Time
KUKKorukonda08:1508:172min50 km211On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn08:3208:375min61 km-11On Time
GTLMGotlam08:4608:482min73 km211On Time
GRBLGarudubilli08:5408:562min78 km211On Time
GPIGajapatinagaram09:0709:092min84 km-11On Time
KMXKomatipalli09:1709:192min94 km211On Time
DNVDonkinavalasa09:2809:302min103 km-11On Time
VBLBobbili09:4509:472min116 km111On Time
SNMSitanagaram09:5709:592min127 km-11On Time
NSXNarsipuram Halt10:0610:071min135 km111On Time
PVPParvatipuram10:1610:182min139 km-11On Time
PVPTParvatipuram Tn10:2110:232min141 km111On Time
GMDAGumada10:3510:372min153 km-11On Time
KNRTKuneru10:4710:492min162 km-11On Time
JMPTJimidipeta10:5710:592min171 km-11On Time
LDXLadda11:0611:082min178 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada11:3511:4510min186 km311On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road11:5611:582min195 km-11On Time
KTGAKeutguda12:1012:122min205 km111On Time
SKPISikarpai12:3112:332min221 km111On Time
BLMKBhalumaska12:4512:472min230 km111On Time
LLGMLeliguma13:0713:092min247 km111On Time
RULRauli13:3113:332min264 km111On Time
TKRITikiri13:5013:522min276 km211On Time
SGRMSingaram14:0414:062min285 km111On Time
LKMRLaxmipur Road14:2414:262min298 km111On Time
KKGMKakirigumma14:4514:472min313 km111On Time
BGUABaiguda15:0115:032min326 km111On Time
DMNJDamanjodi15:2115:232min340 km111On Time
DMRTDumuriput15:3615:382min349 km111On Time
KRPUKoraput16:25ends-359 km211On Time

Vskp Krpu Passenger - 58538 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Krpu Passenger - 58538 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
31-07-2020
Saturday
01-08-2020
Sunday
02-08-2020
Yesterday
03-08-2020
Today
04-08-2020
Tomorrow
05-08-2020
Thursday
06-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
5
Source
Marripalem Ph
5 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Simhachalam
8 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
2min
Pendurti
17 km
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
5
2min
Kottavalasa
26 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
3
2min
Kantakapalle
34 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
1
2min
Alamanda
43 km
08:07
08:09
Cancelled
3
2min
Korukonda
50 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
3
2min
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
08:32
08:37
Cancelled
5
5min
GOTLAM
66 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
1
2min
GARUDUBILLI
72 km
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
2
2min
Gajapatinagaram
83 km
09:07
09:09
Cancelled
2
2min
Komatipalli
92 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
3
2min
Donkinavalasa
102 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
3
2min
Bobbili
114 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Sitanagaram
125 km
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
1
2min
Narsipuram Halt
134 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Parvatipuram
138 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
2
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
140 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Gumada
152 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
2
2min
KUNERU
161 km
10:47
10:49
Cancelled
2
2min
Jimidipeta
170 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
2
2min
Ladda
177 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
1
2min
Rayagada
185 km
11:35
11:45
Cancelled
3
10min
Singapuram Road
194 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
2
2min
Keutguda
204 km
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Sikarpai
218 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
1
2min
BHALUMASKA
229 km
12:45
12:47
Cancelled
1
2min
Leliguma
246 km
13:07
13:09
Cancelled
1
2min
Rauli
262 km
13:31
13:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Tikiri
275 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
1
2min
Singaram
284 km
14:04
14:06
Cancelled
1
2min
Laxmipur Road
297 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
1
2min
KAKIRIGUMMA
312 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
1
2min
BAIGUDA
324 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
1
2min
Damanjodi
339 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
1
2min
DUMURIPUT
347 km
15:36
15:38
Cancelled
1
2min
Koraput
358 km
16:25
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vskp Krpu Passenger

Vskp Krpu Passenger - 58538 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Krpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Krpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Krpu Passenger - 58538

The Vskp Krpu Passenger - 58538 train runs from VSKP (Visakhapatnam) to KRPU (Koraput) 7 of week. It is a popular Visakhapatnam to Koraput - passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check Vskp Krpu Passenger - 58538 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 58538 route map. You can also check how to reach Vishakhapatnam to Koraput through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vskp Krpu Passenger

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rakbsgteoveywkdfsiwbdibskcdthajw
good morning train in best price
qweryuippadgkllzvngssu0oyffghjk
too boo boo Derek no one is for the first time in train bokaro you are
excellent wondering this train
Not Good at all.Sometimes only it will come on intime.
it is very excellent and marvalous
waste of time and money there is no cleanness
please maintain right time nd maintain washrooms clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW