more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.3

58538 Vskp Krpu Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
07:05
Visakhapatnam
9hr 20min
37 Stops
KRPU
16:25
Koraput
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

58538 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR70
KRPU
VSKP
-
-
-

58538 Schedule & Time Table

58538 - Vskp Krpu Passenger runs from Visakhapatnam to Koraput, 7 days of the week. The 58538 passenger train departs from Visakhapatnam at 07:05 hrs and arrives at Koraput at 04:25 hrs. The total running duration of 58538 train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 38 stations during the journey. Rayagada is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Vskp Krpu Passenger - 58538 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Vskp Krpu Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts07:05-0511On Time
MIPMMarripalem Ph07:1607:171min5 km211On Time
SCMSimhachalam07:2407:262min8 km211On Time
PDTPendurti07:3707:392min17 km-11On Time
KTVKottavalasa07:4807:502min26 km-11On Time
KPLKantakapalle07:5808:002min34 km211On Time
ALMAlamanda08:0708:092min43 km-11On Time
KUKKorukonda08:1508:172min50 km211On Time
VZMVizianagram Jn08:3208:375min61 km-11On Time
GTLMGotlam08:4608:482min73 km211On Time
GRBLGarudubilli08:5408:562min78 km211On Time
GPIGajapatinagaram09:0709:092min84 km-11On Time
KMXKomatipalli09:1709:192min94 km211On Time
DNVDonkinavalasa09:2809:302min103 km-11On Time
VBLBobbili09:4509:472min116 km111On Time
SNMSitanagaram09:5709:592min127 km-11On Time
NSXNarsipuram Halt10:0610:071min135 km-11On Time
PVPParvatipuram10:1610:182min139 km-11On Time
PVPTParvatipuram Tn10:2110:232min141 km111On Time
GMDAGumada10:3510:372min153 km-11On Time
KNRTKuneru10:4710:492min162 km-11On Time
JMPTJimidipeta10:5710:592min171 km-11On Time
LDXLadda11:0611:082min178 km-11On Time
RGDARayagada11:3511:4510min186 km311On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road11:5611:582min195 km-11On Time
KTGAKeutguda12:1012:122min205 km111On Time
SKPISikarpai12:3112:332min221 km111On Time
BLMKBhalumaska12:4512:472min230 km111On Time
LLGMLeliguma13:0713:092min247 km111On Time
RULRauli13:3113:332min264 km111On Time
TKRITikiri13:5013:522min276 km211On Time
SGRMSingaram14:0414:062min285 km111On Time
LKMRLaxmipur Road14:2414:262min298 km111On Time
KKGMKakirigumma14:4514:472min313 km111On Time
BGUABaiguda15:0115:032min326 km111On Time
DMNJDamanjodi15:2115:232min340 km111On Time
DMRTDumuriput15:3615:382min349 km111On Time
KRPUKoraput16:25ends-359 km211On Time

58538 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Krpu Passenger - 58538 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
21-09-2021
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Yesterday
24-09-2021
Today
25-09-2021
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Monday
27-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
07:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Marripalem Ph
4 km
07:16
07:17
Cancelled
-
-
Simhachalam
8 km
07:24
07:26
Cancelled
-
-
Pendurti
17 km
07:37
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kottavalasa
26 km
07:48
07:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kantakapalle
34 km
07:58
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Alamanda
43 km
08:07
08:09
Cancelled
-
-
Korukonda
50 km
08:15
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
Vizianagram Jn
61 km
08:32
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
GOTLAM
73 km
08:46
08:48
Cancelled
-
-
GARUDUBILLI
77 km
08:54
08:56
Cancelled
-
-
Gajapatinagaram
83 km
09:07
09:09
Cancelled
-
-
Komatipalli
93 km
09:17
09:19
Cancelled
-
-
Donkinavalasa
103 km
09:28
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Bobbili
115 km
09:45
09:47
Cancelled
-
-
Sitanagaram
126 km
09:57
09:59
Cancelled
-
-
Narsipuram Halt
135 km
10:06
10:07
Cancelled
-
-
Parvatipuram
139 km
10:16
10:18
Cancelled
-
-
Parvatipuram Tn
141 km
10:21
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Gumada
153 km
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
KUNERU
162 km
10:47
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
Jimidipeta
171 km
10:57
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
Ladda
178 km
11:06
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
Rayagada
186 km
11:35
11:45
Cancelled
-
-
Singapuram Road
195 km
11:56
11:58
Cancelled
-
-
Keutguda
205 km
12:10
12:12
Cancelled
-
-
Sikarpai
220 km
12:31
12:33
Cancelled
-
-
BHALUMASKA
230 km
12:45
12:47
Cancelled
-
-
Leliguma
247 km
13:07
13:09
Cancelled
-
-
Rauli
264 km
13:31
13:33
Cancelled
-
-
Tikiri
276 km
13:50
13:52
Cancelled
-
-
Singaram
284 km
14:04
14:06
Cancelled
-
-
Laxmipur Road
297 km
14:24
14:26
Cancelled
-
-
KAKIRIGUMMA
313 km
14:45
14:47
Cancelled
-
-
BAIGUDA
325 km
15:01
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Damanjodi
340 km
15:21
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
DUMURIPUT
348 km
15:36
15:38
Cancelled
-
-
Koraput
359 km
16:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

58538 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Krpu Passenger - 58538 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Krpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Krpu Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Vskp Krpu Passenger (58538) Train

58538 is a popular Visakhapatnam to Koraput passenger train and covers a distance of about 359 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 58538 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vishakhapatnam to Koraput through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

58538 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
15 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
rakbsgteoveywkdfsiwbdibskcdthajw
good morning train in best price
qweryuippadgkllzvngssu0oyffghjk
too boo boo Derek no one is for the first time in train bokaro you are
excellent wondering this train
Not Good at all.Sometimes only it will come on intime.
it is very excellent and marvalous
waste of time and money there is no cleanness
please maintain right time nd maintain washrooms clean
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW