Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.4

Bvc Sunr Passenger 59204 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
11:20
Bhavnagar Trmus
4hr 10min
21 Stops
SUNR
15:30
Surendranagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Sunr Passenger 59204 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SUNR
BVC
-
-
-

Bvc Sunr Passenger 59204 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59204 Bvc Sunr Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Surendranagar. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Surendranagar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts11:20-0211On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para11:2711:281min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej11:3911:401min10 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir11:4711:481min15 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat11:5612:059min21 km211On Time
SGDSongadh12:1412:151min28 km111On Time
BJUDBajud12:2112:221min34 km111On Time
SOASanosra12:2812:291min38 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn12:3912:401min49 km-11On Time
UJUjalvav12:4912:501min60 km111On Time
ALMRAlampur12:5712:581min66 km111On Time
NGANingala Jn13:0513:061min74 km111On Time
LTDLathidad13:1313:141min81 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn13:2513:3510min92 km-11On Time
KDIKundli13:4413:451min104 km111On Time
RURRanpur13:5513:561min115 km111On Time
CDAChuda14:1614:171min131 km-11On Time
LMLimbdi14:3214:331min141 km111On Time
WCWadhwan City14:4914:501min161 km-11On Time
JVNJoravarnagar14:5514:561min165 km111On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G15:0115:021min167 km111On Time
SUNRSurendranagar15:30ends-170 km-11On Time

Bvc Sunr Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
11:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
11:27
11:28
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
9 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
11:47
11:48
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
11:56
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Songadh
28 km
12:14
12:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bajud
33 km
12:21
12:22
Cancelled
-
-
Sanosra
38 km
12:28
12:29
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Jn
49 km
12:39
12:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ujalvav
59 km
12:49
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Alampur
66 km
12:57
12:58
Cancelled
-
-
Ningala JN
74 km
13:05
13:06
Cancelled
-
-
Lathidad
81 km
13:13
13:14
Cancelled
-
-
Botad Jn
92 km
13:25
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDLI
103 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
-
Ranpur
114 km
13:55
13:56
Cancelled
-
-
Chuda
130 km
14:16
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Limbdi
140 km
14:32
14:33
Cancelled
-
-
WADHWAN CITY
161 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
-
-
Joravarnagar
164 km
14:55
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar G
167 km
15:01
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
169 km
15:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bvc Sunr Passenger 59204 Train Information

Bvc Sunr Passenger (59204) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Surendranagar. This passenger train covers a distance of about 170 km. The fare classes on 59204 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Sunr Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Sunr Passenger 59204 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good and very nice India Relvey very good
thanks a lot. nice station nice management
it is good but time app not complete ok
Bhavnagar to Surendranagar jane wali train kaha par hai
WRITE A REVIEW