Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bhavnagar Pass 59208 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
14:45
Okha
15hr 5min
58 Stops
BVC
05:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhavnagar Pass 59208 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bhavnagar Pass 59208. Check Bhavnagar Pass 59208 seat availability from Okha station to Bhavnagar Trmus station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR310
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
Fri, 30 Sep
NA
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops58
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bhavnagar Pass 59208 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59208 Bhavnagar Pass is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Bhavnagar Trmus. Due to its 59 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Bhavnagar Trmus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts14:45-01112min
MTHPMithapur14:5414:551min10 km111On Time
BMRNBhimrana15:0215:031min16 km111On Time
VVAVarvala15:2215:231min23 km111On Time
DWKDwarka15:2515:305min29 km21110min
GRJAGorinja15:4415:451min39 km111On Time
OKDOkha Madhi15:5615:571min51 km111On Time
BHTABhatiya16:2516:272min71 km1117min
BPKABhopalka16:4116:421min81 km1115min
MGTDMeghpurtitodi16:4716:481min90 km111On Time
BHTLBhatel16:5516:561min95 km1118min
KMBLKhambhaliya17:1517:172min113 km2119min
SYQSinhan17:2717:281min121 km111On Time
MDPRModpur17:3817:391min130 km1118min
KNLSKanalas Jn17:5117:521min141 km11110min
PPLIPipli18:0018:011min146 km11111min
LKBLLakhabawal18:1218:131min156 km11113min
JAMJamnagar18:2118:265min167 km1117min
HAPAHapa18:4118:432min176 km11111min
ALBAlia Bada18:5919:001min186 km11123min
WTJJam Wanthali19:1219:131min198 km11122min
JALDJaliya Devani19:3019:311min205 km1117min
HMHadmatiya Jn19:4419:451min213 km11124min
CXChanol20:0020:011min220 km111On Time
PDHPadadhari20:1520:161min227 km11125min
KHDIKhanderi20:2820:291min241 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn20:5021:0010min252 km1114min
KHCKhorana21:1621:171min266 km111On Time
SDDSindhawadar21:4021:411min281 km11118min
WKRCWankaner City21:5421:551min292 km111On Time
WKRWankaner Jn22:0022:055min294 km2118min
DLDaladi22:4922:501min306 km11110min
THANThan Jn23:0023:022min320 km11115min
VDVagdiya23:1423:151min330 km11125min
RARamparda23:2823:291min337 km11139min
MOLMuli Road23:4323:441min346 km11136min
DXRDigsar00:0200:031min354 km11241min
SUNRSurendranagar01:0501:3530min368 km21217min
SRGTSurendranagar G01:3901:401min370 km11220min
JVNJoravarnagar01:4501:461min373 km11215min
WCWadhwan City01:5201:531min377 km-1215min
LMLimbdi02:0802:091min397 km11218min
CDAChuda02:1902:201min407 km-12On Time
RURRanpur02:3402:351min423 km11216min
KDIKundli02:4502:461min434 km112On Time
BTDBotad Jn02:5702:592min446 km-1228min
LTDLathidad03:0903:101min457 km112On Time
NGANingala Jn03:1703:181min464 km112On Time
ALMRAlampur03:2503:261min472 km112On Time
UJUjalvav03:3403:351min478 km112On Time
DLJDhola Jn03:4604:1024min488 km-1221min
SOASanosra04:1804:191min500 km112On Time
BJUDBajud04:2404:251min504 km112On Time
SGDSongadh04:3104:321min510 km11218min
SOJNSihor Gujarat04:4104:421min517 km11232min
KDMRKodiyar Mandir04:4904:501min523 km112On Time
VTJVartej04:5604:571min528 km112On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para05:3105:321min535 km11228min
BVCBhavnagar Trmus05:50ends-538 km11257min

Bhavnagar Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 34min
Reached Botad Jn at 03:27
Refresh
Updated 3hr 17min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from Okha(OKHA) to Surendranagar(SUNR) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
-
15:15
Cancelled
1
-
Mithapur
9 km
15:19
15:20
Cancelled
1
-
BHIMRANA
16 km
15:23
15:24
Cancelled
-
-
Dwarka
29 km
15:40
15:45
Cancelled
1
-
Bhatiya
70 km
16:33
16:34
Cancelled
1
-
BHOPALKA
80 km
16:45
16:46
Cancelled
1
-
Bhatel
94 km
16:58
16:59
Cancelled
1
-
Khambhaliya
113 km
17:17
17:19
Cancelled
1
-
Modpur
130 km
17:35
17:36
Cancelled
1
-
Kanalas Jn
140 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
1
-
PIPLI
146 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
1
-
LAKHABAWAL
155 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
1
-
Jamnagar
167 km
18:33
18:38
Cancelled
1
-
Hapa
176 km
18:53
18:55
Cancelled
2
-
Alia Bada
185 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
1
-
Jam Wanthali
197 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
1
-
Jaliya Devani
205 km
19:38
19:39
Cancelled
1
-
Hadmatiya Jn
213 km
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
1
-
Padadhari
227 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
1
-
Rajkot Jn
251 km
21:20
21:30
Cancelled
3
-
SINDHAWADAR
281 km
22:14
22:15
Cancelled
1
-
Wankaner Jn
293 km
22:37
22:42
Cancelled
2
-
Daladi
305 km
22:57
22:58
Cancelled
1
-
Than Jn
320 km
23:25
23:27
Cancelled
1
-
VAGDIYA
330 km
23:38
23:39
Cancelled
1
-
RAMPARDA
337 km
23:46
23:47
Cancelled
-
-
Muli Road
346 km
23:55
23:56
Cancelled
-
-
DIGSAR
354 km
00:19
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
368 km
Source
01:35
On Time
3
Source
Surendranagar G
370 km
01:42
01:43
On Time
1
-
Joravarnagar
373 km
02:12
01:48
01:49
On Time
1
-
WADHWAN CITY
376 km
01:55
01:56
On Time
1
-
Limbdi
396 km
02:47
02:12
02:13
On Time
1
-
Ranpur
423 km
03:08
02:33
03:09
02:34
35min
1
1min
Botad Jn
445 km
03:27
02:52
03:27
02:54
35min
1
-
Dhola Jn
488 km
03:59
03:30
04:00
03:31
29min
2
1min
Songadh
509 km
04:14
03:48
04:15
03:49
26min
-
1min
Sihor Gujarat
517 km
04:20
03:54
04:21
03:55
26min
-
1min
Bhavanagar Para
535 km
04:51
04:30
04:56
04:35
21min
1
5min
Bhavnagar Trmus
537 km
05:46
05:25
Destination
21min
-
Destination
view full running status

Bhavnagar Pass 59208 Train Information

Bhavnagar Pass (59208) train runs from Okha to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 538 km. The fare classes on 59208 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhavnagar Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhavnagar Pass 59208 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not in time 2hrs late
Train 2 hrs late hoti he time management bekar he
good train Bat Avery day late
great train in Gujarat nice application
late time train very bad
best Trin hai safal bhi hai Acchi calti hai samye per hai
bahut jyada late hoti hai our hamare coach me machchhar baht jyada hai...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW