Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bhavnagar Pass 59208 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
14:45
Okha
15hr 5min
58 Stops
BVC
05:50
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bhavnagar Pass 59208 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
SL
INR310
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BVC
OKHA
-
-
-

Bhavnagar Pass 59208 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bhavnagar Pass - 59208 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bhavnagar Pass 59208 runs from Okha to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days. The Bhavnagar Pass 59208 mail express departs from Okha at 02:45 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 05:50 hrs. The total running duration of Bhavnagar Pass train is 15hr 5min, stopping at 59 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bhavnagar Pass - 59208 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bhavnagar Pass has the longest halt time at Surendranagar, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Bhavnagar Pass.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts14:45-0111On Time
MTHPMithapur14:5414:551min10 km111On Time
BMRNBhimrana15:0215:031min16 km111On Time
VVAVarvala15:2215:231min23 km111On Time
DWKDwarka15:2515:305min29 km211On Time
GRJAGorinja15:4415:451min39 km111On Time
OKDOkha Madhi15:5615:571min51 km111On Time
BHTABhatiya16:2516:272min71 km111On Time
BPKABhopalka16:4116:421min81 km111On Time
MGTDMeghpurtitodi16:4716:481min90 km111On Time
BHTLBhatel16:5516:561min95 km111On Time
KMBLKhambhaliya17:1517:172min113 km211On Time
SYQSinhan17:2717:281min121 km111On Time
MDPRModpur17:3817:391min130 km111On Time
KNLSKanalas Jn17:5117:521min141 km111On Time
PPLIPipli18:0018:011min146 km111On Time
LKBLLakhabawal18:1218:131min156 km111On Time
JAMJamnagar18:2118:265min167 km111On Time
HAPAHapa18:4118:432min176 km111On Time
ALBAlia Bada18:5919:001min186 km111On Time
WTJJam Wanthali19:1219:131min198 km111On Time
JALDJaliya Devani19:3019:311min205 km111On Time
HMHadmatiya Jn19:4419:451min213 km111On Time
CXChanol20:0020:011min220 km111On Time
PDHPadadhari20:1520:161min227 km111On Time
KHDIKhanderi20:2820:291min241 km111On Time
RJTRajkot Jn20:5021:0010min252 km111On Time
KHCKhorana21:1621:171min266 km111On Time
SDDSindhawadar21:4021:411min281 km111On Time
WKRCWankaner City21:5421:551min292 km111On Time
WKRWankaner Jn22:0022:055min294 km211On Time
DLDaladi22:4922:501min306 km111On Time
THANThan Jn23:0023:022min320 km111On Time
VDVagdiya23:1423:151min330 km111On Time
RARamparda23:2823:291min337 km111On Time
MOLMuli Road23:4323:441min346 km111On Time
DXRDigsar00:0200:031min354 km112On Time
SUNRSurendranagar01:0501:3530min368 km212On Time
SRGTSurendranagar G01:3901:401min370 km112On Time
JVNJoravarnagar01:4501:461min373 km112On Time
WCWadhwan City01:5201:531min377 km-12On Time
LMLimbdi02:0802:091min397 km112On Time
CDAChuda02:1902:201min407 km-12On Time
RURRanpur02:3402:351min423 km112On Time
KDIKundli02:4502:461min434 km112On Time
BTDBotad Jn02:5702:592min446 km-12On Time
LTDLathidad03:0903:101min457 km112On Time
NGANingala Jn03:1703:181min464 km112On Time
ALMRAlampur03:2503:261min472 km112On Time
UJUjalvav03:3403:351min478 km112On Time
DLJDhola Jn03:4604:1024min488 km-12On Time
SOASanosra04:1804:191min500 km112On Time
BJUDBajud04:2404:251min504 km112On Time
SGDSongadh04:3104:321min510 km112On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat04:4104:421min517 km112On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir04:4904:501min523 km112On Time
VTJVartej04:5604:571min528 km112On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para05:3105:321min535 km112On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus05:50ends-538 km112On Time

Bhavnagar Pass Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
14:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Mithapur
9 km
14:54
14:55
Cancelled
-
-
BHIMRANA
16 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
-
-
Varvala
23 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
-
-
Dwarka
29 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
GORINJA
39 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
-
-
Okha Madhi
50 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatiya
70 km
16:25
16:27
Cancelled
-
-
BHOPALKA
80 km
16:41
16:42
Cancelled
-
-
Meghpurtitodi
90 km
16:47
16:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatel
94 km
16:55
16:56
Cancelled
-
-
Khambhaliya
113 km
17:15
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
SINHAN
120 km
17:27
17:28
Cancelled
-
-
Modpur
130 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Kanalas Jn
140 km
17:51
17:52
Cancelled
-
-
PIPLI
146 km
18:00
18:01
Cancelled
-
-
LAKHABAWAL
155 km
18:12
18:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jamnagar
167 km
18:21
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Hapa
176 km
18:41
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Alia Bada
185 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Jam Wanthali
197 km
19:12
19:13
Cancelled
-
-
Jaliya Devani
205 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
-
-
Hadmatiya Jn
213 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
CHANOL
220 km
20:00
20:01
Cancelled
-
-
Padadhari
227 km
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
KHANDERI
241 km
20:28
20:29
Cancelled
-
-
Rajkot Jn
251 km
20:50
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
KHORANA
265 km
21:16
21:17
Cancelled
-
-
SINDHAWADAR
281 km
21:40
21:41
Cancelled
-
-
WANKANER CITY
291 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Wankaner Jn
293 km
22:00
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Daladi
305 km
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Than Jn
320 km
23:00
23:02
Cancelled
-
-
VAGDIYA
330 km
23:14
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
RAMPARDA
337 km
23:28
23:29
Cancelled
-
-
Muli Road
346 km
23:43
23:44
Cancelled
-
-
DIGSAR
354 km
00:02
00:03
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar
368 km
01:05
01:35
Cancelled
-
-
Surendranagar G
370 km
01:39
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Joravarnagar
373 km
01:45
01:46
Cancelled
-
-
WADHWAN CITY
376 km
01:52
01:53
Cancelled
-
-
Limbdi
396 km
02:08
02:09
Cancelled
-
-
Chuda
407 km
02:19
02:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ranpur
423 km
02:34
02:35
Cancelled
-
-
KUNDLI
434 km
02:45
02:46
Cancelled
-
-
Botad Jn
445 km
02:57
02:59
Cancelled
-
-
Lathidad
456 km
03:09
03:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ningala JN
463 km
03:17
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Alampur
471 km
03:25
03:26
Cancelled
-
-
Ujalvav
478 km
03:34
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Dhola Jn
488 km
03:46
04:10
Cancelled
-
-
Sanosra
499 km
04:18
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Bajud
503 km
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Songadh
509 km
04:31
04:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
517 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
522 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
527 km
04:56
04:57
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavanagar Para
535 km
05:31
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavnagar Trmus
537 km
05:50
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bhavnagar Pass 59208 Train Information

Bhavnagar Pass (59208) train runs from Okha to Bhavnagar Trmus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 538 km. The fare classes on 59208 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bhavnagar Pass: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bhavnagar Pass 59208 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
26 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is not in time 2hrs late
Train 2 hrs late hoti he time management bekar he
good train Bat Avery day late
great train in Gujarat nice application
late time train very bad
best Trin hai safal bhi hai Acchi calti hai samye per hai
bahut jyada late hoti hai our hamare coach me machchhar baht jyada hai...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW