Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bvc St Link Exp 59230 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
18:55
Bhavnagar Trmus
12hr 25min
20 Stops
ST
07:20
Surat
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc St Link Exp 59230 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bvc St Link Exp 59230. Check Bvc St Link Exp 59230 seat availability from Bhavnagar Trmus station to Surat station.

From
To
Quota
3A
SL
November 2022
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
Wed, 28 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ST
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops20
Duration12hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bvc St Link Exp 59230 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59230 Bvc St Link Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Surat. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Surat and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts18:55-0211On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para19:0219:042min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej19:1319:152min10 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir19:2119:232min16 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat19:3019:322min21 km111On Time
SGDSongadh19:4819:502min28 km111On Time
BJUDBajud19:5519:572min34 km111On Time
SOASanosra20:0320:052min39 km111On Time
DLJDhola Jn20:1420:151min49 km311On Time
UJUjalvav20:2120:232min60 km111On Time
ALMRAlampur20:3020:311min66 km111On Time
NGANingala Jn20:3820:391min74 km111On Time
LTDLathidad20:4820:491min81 km111On Time
BTDBotad Jn21:0221:108min92 km-11On Time
LMLimbdi22:0622:071min141 km111On Time
WCWadhwan City22:2222:242min161 km-11On Time
JVNJoravarnagar22:2822:302min164 km111On Time
VGViramgam Jn02:1102:132min232 km-12On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:2503:4520min298 km-12On Time
BRCVadodara Jn05:2505:305min397 km-12On Time
STSurat07:20ends-526 km-12On Time

Bvc St Link Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Yet to start from Bhavnagar Trmus at 18:55
Refresh
Updated 129hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
3 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Vartej
10 km
19:13
19:13
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
2min
Kodiyar Mandir
16 km
19:21
19:21
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
2min
Sihor Gujarat
21 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Songadh
28 km
19:48
19:48
19:50
19:50
On Time
-
2min
Bajud
34 km
19:55
19:55
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
2min
Sanosra
39 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Dhola Jn
49 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Ujalvav
60 km
20:21
20:21
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
2min
Alampur
66 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
Ningala JN
74 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Lathidad
81 km
20:48
20:48
20:49
20:49
On Time
-
1min
Botad Jn
92 km
21:02
21:02
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
8min
Limbdi
141 km
22:06
22:06
22:07
22:07
On Time
-
1min
WADHWAN CITY
161 km
22:22
22:22
22:24
22:24
On Time
-
2min
Joravarnagar
164 km
22:28
22:28
22:30
22:30
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
232 km
02:11
02:11
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
03:25
03:25
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
20min
Vadodara Jn
397 km
05:25
05:25
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
5min
Surat
526 km
07:20
07:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bvc St Link Exp 59230 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc St Link Exp - 59230 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc St Link Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc St Link Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc St Link Exp 59230 Train Information

Bvc St Link Exp (59230) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Surat. This passenger train covers a distance of about 526 km. The fare classes on 59230 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc St Link Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc St Link Exp 59230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
12 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good u 7 isiliye ni un nu uk ny7 nu y 6tr 7in uc yh
dose not enter new trains and time table
dose not enter new trains and time table
dose not enter new trains and time table
Bexar app hello bekar appp
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW