Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Pit Bvc Passenger 59269 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PIT
19:15
Palitana
1hr 15min
7 Stops
BVC
20:30
Bhavnagar Trmus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pit Bvc Passenger 59269 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
BVC
PIT
-
-
-

Pit Bvc Passenger 59269 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Pit Bvc Passenger - 59269 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Pit Bvc Passenger 59269 runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus, 7 days. The Pit Bvc Passenger 59269 passenger departs from Palitana at 07:15 hrs and arrives at Bhavnagar Trmus at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Pit Bvc Passenger train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Pit Bvc Passenger - 59269 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Pit Bvc Passenger has the longest halt time at Sihor Gujarat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Pit Bvc Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PITPalitanastarts19:15-0111On Time
MDHAMadhada19:2619:271min12 km111On Time
KNADKanad19:3419:351min18 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat19:4819:502min28 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir19:5619:571min33 km111On Time
VTJVartej20:0420:051min38 km111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para20:1520:161min45 km111On Time
BVCBhavnagar Trmus20:30ends-48 km-11On Time

Pit Bvc Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palitana
-
Source
19:15
Cancelled
-
Source
MADHADA
-
19:26
19:27
Cancelled
-
-
KANAD
-
19:34
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
-
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
-
19:56
19:57
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
-
20:04
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavanagar Para
-
20:15
20:16
Cancelled
-
-
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pit Bvc Passenger 59269 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pit Bvc Passenger - 59269 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Palitana
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Pit Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutPit Bvc Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pit Bvc Passenger 59269 Train Information

Pit Bvc Passenger (59269) train runs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Trmus. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 59269 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pit Bvc Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pit Bvc Passenger 59269 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN