Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Bvc Pit Passenger 59270 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
17:40
Bhavnagar Trmus
1hr 15min
7 Stops
PIT
18:55
Palitana
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Pit Passenger 59270 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
PIT
BVC
-
-
-

Bvc Pit Passenger 59270 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bvc Pit Passenger - 59270 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bvc Pit Passenger 59270 runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana, 7 days. The Bvc Pit Passenger 59270 passenger departs from Bhavnagar Trmus at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Palitana at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Bvc Pit Passenger train is 1hr 15min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bvc Pit Passenger - 59270 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bvc Pit Passenger has the longest halt time at Sihor Gujarat, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Bvc Pit Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts17:40-0111On Time
BVPBhavanagar Para17:4617:471min3 km111On Time
VTJVartej17:5717:581min10 km111On Time
KDMRKodiyar Mandir18:0518:061min15 km111On Time
SOJNSihor Gujarat18:1418:162min21 km111On Time
KNADKanad18:2818:291min31 km111On Time
MDHAMadhada18:3518:361min36 km111On Time
PITPalitana18:55ends-48 km111On Time

Bvc Pit Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
17:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhavanagar Para
2 km
17:46
17:47
Cancelled
-
-
Vartej
9 km
17:57
17:58
Cancelled
-
-
Kodiyar Mandir
15 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Sihor Gujarat
20 km
18:14
18:16
Cancelled
-
-
KANAD
30 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
MADHADA
36 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Palitana
48 km
18:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bvc Pit Passenger 59270 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Pit Passenger - 59270 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Pit Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Pit Passenger 59270 Train Information

Bvc Pit Passenger (59270) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Palitana. This passenger train covers a distance of about 48 km. The fare classes on 59270 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Pit Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Pit Passenger 59270 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
regular timing is best pyority Midian best of traveling with femily
regular timing is best pyority Midian best of traveling with femily
regular timing is best pyority Midian best of traveling with femily
WRITE A REVIEW