more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

59354 Ujn Nad Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UJN
20:40
Ujjain Jn
1hr 35min
7 Stops
NAD
22:15
Nagda Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59354 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
NAD
UJN
-
-
-

59354 Schedule & Time Table

59354 - Ujn Nad Passenger runs from Ujjain Jn to Nagda Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59354 passenger train departs from Ujjain Jn at 08:40 hrs and arrives at Nagda Jn at 10:15 hrs. The total running duration of 59354 train is 1hr 35min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Naikheri,Aslaoda,Palsora Makrawa,Unhel,Piploda Bagla,Bhatisuda(halt) is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ujn Nad Passenger - 59354 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ujn Nad Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UJNUjjain Jnstarts20:40-0211On Time
NKINaikheri20:5620:571min11 km-11On Time
ASLAslaoda21:1121:121min20 km-11On Time
PSOPalsora Makrawa21:2121:221min28 km-11On Time
UNLUnhel21:3021:311min37 km-11On Time
PPGPiploda Bagla21:3921:401min44 km-11On Time
BTSDBhatisuda(halt)21:4621:471min49 km-11On Time
NADNagda Jn22:15ends-56 km-11On Time

59354 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ujn Nad Passenger - 59354 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ujjain Jn
-
Source
20:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Naikheri
11 km
20:56
20:57
Cancelled
-
-
Aslaoda
19 km
21:11
21:12
Cancelled
-
-
Palsora Makrawa
28 km
21:21
21:22
Cancelled
-
-
Unhel
36 km
21:30
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
Piploda Bagla
43 km
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatisuda(halt)
49 km
21:46
21:47
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
55 km
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Ujn Nad Passenger (59354) Train

59354 is a popular Ujjain Jn to Nagda Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 56 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59354 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ujjain to Nagda through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59354 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ट्रैन हमेशा सही टाइम पर चलती है और साफ रहती है
WRITE A REVIEW