Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
18:15
Rajkot Jn
5hr 25min
21 Stops
SMNH
23:40
Somnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421. Check Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Somnath station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
SMNH
RJT
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration5hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59421 Rjt Vrl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Somnath. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Somnath and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts18:15-0211On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar18:2418:251min6 km111On Time
RKYKothariya18:4218:431min13 km111On Time
RBRRibada18:5418:551min24 km111On Time
GDLGondal19:1319:141min41 km111On Time
GTTGomta19:2719:281min54 km111On Time
VRRVirpur19:3319:341min58 km111On Time
NUDNavagadh19:4619:471min71 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn19:5520:0510min77 km111On Time
CKEChoki Sorath20:1420:151min86 km111On Time
VALVadal20:2420:251min93 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn20:3720:425min103 km111On Time
SHHShapur Jn20:5320:541min114 km111On Time
BNTHBandhnath21:0121:021min119 km111On Time
LALLushala21:0921:101min125 km111On Time
BDDRBadodar21:1721:181min132 km111On Time
KSDKeshod21:2621:271min139 km111On Time
MLHAMaliya Hatina21:5922:001min155 km111On Time
CVRChorvad Road22:2822:291min167 km211On Time
ADEAdari Road22:4922:501min176 km111On Time
VRLVeraval23:1523:2510min185 km111On Time
SMNHSomnath23:40ends-190 km-11On Time

Rjt Vrl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
23-11-2022
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Yesterday
26-11-2022
Today
27-11-2022
Tomorrow
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhakti Nagar
-
18:24
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHARIYA
-
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
RIBADA
-
18:54
18:55
Cancelled
-
-
Gondal
-
19:13
19:14
Cancelled
-
-
GOMTA
-
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Virpur
-
19:33
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Navagadh
-
19:46
19:47
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalsar Jn
-
19:55
20:05
Cancelled
-
-
Choki Sorath
-
20:14
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Vadal
-
20:24
20:25
Cancelled
-
-
Junagadh Jn
-
20:37
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Shapur Jn
-
20:53
20:54
Cancelled
-
-
BANDHNATH
-
21:01
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
Lushala
-
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
BADODAR
-
21:17
21:18
Cancelled
-
-
Keshod
-
21:26
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
Maliya Hatina
-
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chorvad Road
-
22:28
22:29
Cancelled
-
-
Adari Road
-
22:49
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Veraval
-
23:15
23:25
Cancelled
-
-
Somnath
-
23:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Vrl Passenger - 59421 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GS1
GS2
GS3
GS4
GS5
GS6
GS7
GS8
GS9
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Vrl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Vrl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Train Information

Rjt Vrl Passenger (59421) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Somnath. This passenger train covers a distance of about 190 km. The fare classes on 59421 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Vrl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best trin સોમનાથ to rajkot. best good
plz eat bhajiya off jetalsar :D
good Sri Krishna temple 🏃 Drive me
plz eat bhajiya off jetalsar :D
plz eat bhajiya off jetalsar :D
Don't eat anything on the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW