Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
18:15
Rajkot Jn
5hr 25min
21 Stops
SMNH
23:40
Somnath
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421. Check Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Somnath station.

GN
INR40
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RJT
SMNH
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration5hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59421 Rjt Vrl Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Somnath. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Somnath and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts18:15-0211On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar18:2418:251min6 km111On Time
RKYKothariya18:4218:431min13 km111On Time
RBRRibada18:5418:551min24 km111On Time
GDLGondal19:1319:141min41 km111On Time
GTTGomta19:2719:281min54 km111On Time
VRRVirpur19:3319:341min58 km111On Time
NUDNavagadh19:4619:471min71 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn19:5520:0510min77 km111On Time
CKEChoki Sorath20:1420:151min86 km111On Time
VALVadal20:2420:251min93 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn20:3720:425min103 km111On Time
SHHShapur Jn20:5320:541min114 km111On Time
BNTHBandhnath21:0121:021min119 km111On Time
LALLushala21:0921:101min125 km111On Time
BDDRBadodar21:1721:181min132 km111On Time
KSDKeshod21:2621:271min139 km111On Time
MLHAMaliya Hatina21:5922:001min155 km111On Time
CVRChorvad Road22:2822:291min167 km211On Time
ADEAdari Road22:4922:501min176 km111On Time
VRLVeraval23:1523:2510min185 km111On Time
SMNHSomnath23:40ends-190 km-11On Time

Rjt Vrl Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-02-2024
Tuesday
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Yesterday
29-02-2024
Today
01-03-2024
Tomorrow
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yet to start from Rajkot Jn at 18:15
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
Source
Bhakti Nagar
5 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kothariya
13 km
18:42
18:42
18:43
18:43
On Time
-
1min
Ribada
23 km
18:54
18:54
18:55
18:55
On Time
-
1min
Gondal
41 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Gomta
54 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Virpur
57 km
19:33
19:33
19:34
19:34
On Time
-
1min
Navagadh
71 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
19:55
19:55
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
10min
Choki Sorath
86 km
20:14
20:14
20:15
20:15
On Time
-
1min
Vadal
93 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
Junagadh Jn
103 km
20:37
20:37
20:42
20:42
On Time
-
5min
Shapur Jn
114 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Bandhnath
119 km
21:01
21:01
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
1min
Lushala
125 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Badodar
131 km
21:17
21:17
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
1min
Keshod
138 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
1min
Maliya Hatina
154 km
21:59
21:59
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
1min
Chorvad Road
166 km
22:28
22:28
22:29
22:29
On Time
-
1min
Adari Road
175 km
22:49
22:49
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
1min
Veraval
185 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Somnath
189 km
23:40
23:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Vrl Passenger - 59421 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GS1
GS2
GS3
GS4
GS5
GS6
GS7
GS8
GS9
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Vrl Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Vrl Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Vrl Passenger 59421 Train Information

Rjt Vrl Passenger (59421) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Somnath. This passenger train covers a distance of about 190 km. The fare classes on 59421 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Vrl Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.