Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Rjt Smnh Passenger 59423 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
07:50
Rajkot Jn
4hr 40min
20 Stops
VRL
12:30
Veraval
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Smnh Passenger 59423 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
VRL
RJT
-
-
-

Rjt Smnh Passenger 59423 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rjt Smnh Passenger - 59423 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rjt Smnh Passenger 59423 runs from Rajkot Jn to Veraval, 7 days. The Rjt Smnh Passenger 59423 passenger departs from Rajkot Jn at 07:50 hrs and arrives at Veraval at 12:30 hrs. The total running duration of Rjt Smnh Passenger train is 4hr 40min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rjt Smnh Passenger - 59423 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rjt Smnh Passenger has the longest halt time at Junagadh Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Rjt Smnh Passenger.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts07:50-0411On Time
BKNGBhakti Nagar07:5908:001min6 km111On Time
RKYKothariya08:1608:171min13 km111On Time
RBRRibada08:2808:291min24 km111On Time
GDLGondal08:4508:461min41 km111On Time
GTTGomta08:5708:581min54 km111On Time
VRRVirpur09:1109:121min58 km111On Time
NUDNavagadh09:2909:301min71 km111On Time
JLRJetalsar Jn09:3809:402min77 km111On Time
CKEChoki Sorath09:4909:501min86 km111On Time
VALVadal10:0010:011min93 km111On Time
JNDJunagadh Jn10:2510:305min103 km111On Time
SHHShapur Jn10:4110:421min114 km111On Time
BNTHBandhnath10:4910:501min119 km111On Time
LALLushala10:5810:591min125 km111On Time
BDDRBadodar11:1411:151min132 km111On Time
KSDKeshod11:2211:231min139 km111On Time
MLHAMaliya Hatina11:3911:401min155 km111On Time
CVRChorvad Road11:5311:541min167 km111On Time
ADEAdari Road12:0412:051min176 km111On Time
VRLVeraval12:30ends-185 km111On Time

Rjt Smnh Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
07:50
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhakti Nagar
5 km
07:59
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
KOTHARIYA
13 km
08:16
08:17
Cancelled
-
-
RIBADA
23 km
08:28
08:29
Cancelled
-
-
Gondal
41 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
GOMTA
54 km
08:57
08:58
Cancelled
-
-
Virpur
57 km
09:11
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Navagadh
71 km
09:29
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jetalsar Jn
77 km
09:38
09:40
Cancelled
-
-
Choki Sorath
86 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vadal
93 km
10:00
10:01
Cancelled
-
-
Junagadh Jn
103 km
10:25
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Shapur Jn
114 km
10:41
10:42
Cancelled
-
-
BANDHNATH
119 km
10:49
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lushala
125 km
10:58
10:59
Cancelled
-
-
BADODAR
131 km
11:14
11:15
Cancelled
-
-
Keshod
138 km
11:22
11:23
Cancelled
-
-
Maliya Hatina
154 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chorvad Road
166 km
11:53
11:54
Cancelled
-
-
Adari Road
175 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Veraval
185 km
12:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rjt Smnh Passenger 59423 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Smnh Passenger - 59423 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Smnh Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Smnh Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Smnh Passenger 59423 Train Information

Rjt Smnh Passenger (59423) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Veraval. This passenger train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 59423 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Smnh Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjt Smnh Passenger 59423 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is always running late
this train is always running late
this train is very slow... need to improve timings.... 😕
this train is always running late
this train is always running late
General ticketing should be available
this train is always running late
this train is always running late
speed should be more time should get little bit early
this train is always running late
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW