Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Aii Mj Passenger 59602 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
18:30
Ajmer Jn
3hr 25min
18 Stops
MJ
21:55
Marwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Aii Mj Passenger 59602 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Aii Mj Passenger 59602. Check Aii Mj Passenger 59602 seat availability from Ajmer Jn station to Marwar Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MJ
AII
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops18
Duration3hr 25min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Aii Mj Passenger 59602 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59602 Aii Mj Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ajmer Jn station and ends at Marwar Jn. Due to its 19 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ajmer Jn and Marwar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts18:30-02111min
DOZDaurai18:4018:411min7 km1116min
SDHSaradhna18:5018:511min16 km1112min
MKRAMakrera18:5718:581min21 km1114min
MLIMangaliyawas19:0419:051min26 km-114min
KRWKharwa19:1519:161min37 km-119min
PPFPiplaj19:2319:241min43 km-117min
BNGMBangurgram Halt19:2919:301min47 km1117min
BERBeawar19:4519:505min52 km-116min
APAAmarpura19:5819:591min58 km1112min
SEUSendra20:0720:081min66 km-112min
BARBar20:1820:191min75 km-115min
HPHaripur20:2920:312min85 km-116min
GRIGuriya20:3920:401min93 km-113min
CNLChandawal20:5020:511min104 km-114min
BQNBagri Nagar21:0121:021min113 km-115min
SODSojat Road21:0921:112min119 km-115min
DRSDhareshwar21:2121:221min131 km1113min
MJMarwar Jn21:55ends-140 km-114min

Aii Mj Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Marwar Jn at 22:06
Refresh
Updated 421hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
18:30
On Time
6
Source
Daurai
7 km
18:40
18:41
On Time
1
-
Saradhna
15 km
18:50
18:51
On Time
2
-
Makrera
20 km
19:02
18:57
19:03
18:58
5min
-
1min
Mangaliyawas
25 km
19:04
19:05
On Time
1
-
KHARWA
36 km
19:21
19:15
19:22
19:16
6min
1
1min
Piplaj
42 km
19:26
19:23
19:24
On Time
1
-
BANGURGRAM HALT
47 km
19:34
19:29
19:35
19:30
5min
1
1min
Beawar
52 km
19:43
19:45
19:50
On Time
1
-
Amarpura
58 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Sendra
66 km
20:07
20:08
On Time
2
-
Bar
74 km
20:18
20:19
On Time
2
-
Haripur
85 km
20:39
20:29
20:41
20:31
10min
1
2min
Guriya
93 km
20:45
20:39
20:52
20:40
12min
2
7min
Chandawal
103 km
20:58
20:50
20:51
On Time
-
-
Bagri Nagar
113 km
21:07
21:01
21:07
21:02
5min
1
-
Sojat Road
118 km
21:09
21:11
On Time
2
-
Dhareshwar
130 km
21:21
21:22
On Time
-
-
Marwar Jn
139 km
22:06
21:55
Destination
11min
3
Destination
view full running status

Aii Mj Passenger 59602 Train Information

Aii Mj Passenger (59602) train runs from Ajmer Jn to Marwar Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 140 km. The fare classes on 59602 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Aii Mj Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Aii Mj Passenger 59602 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Sri ganganagar Mumbai bandra
best but no clenliness clean
worst cleaniness... and very slow train..
good app very good trian time online
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW