more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

59602 Aii Mj Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
AII
18:15
Ajmer Jn
3hr 40min
18 Stops
MJ
21:55
Marwar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

59602 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MJ
AII
-
-
-

59602 Schedule & Time Table

59602 - Aii Mj Passenger runs from Ajmer Jn to Marwar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 59602 passenger train departs from Ajmer Jn at 06:15 hrs and arrives at Marwar Jn at 09:55 hrs. The total running duration of 59602 train is 3hr 40min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Beawar is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Aii Mj Passenger - 59602 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Aii Mj Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
AIIAjmer Jnstarts18:15-0111On Time
DOZDaurai18:2518:261min7 km111On Time
SDHSaradhna18:3518:361min16 km111On Time
MKRAMakrera18:4418:451min21 km111On Time
MLIMangaliyawas18:5118:521min26 km111On Time
KRWKharwa19:0819:091min37 km111On Time
PPFPiplaj19:1619:171min43 km111On Time
BNGMBangurgram Halt19:2419:251min47 km111On Time
BERBeawar19:3119:365min52 km211On Time
APAAmarpura19:4819:491min58 km111On Time
SEUSendra19:5719:581min66 km111On Time
BARBar20:0820:091min75 km111On Time
HPHaripur20:1920:201min85 km111On Time
GRIGuriya20:2720:281min93 km-11On Time
CNLChandawal20:5220:531min104 km211On Time
BQNBagri Nagar21:0621:071min113 km211On Time
SODSojat Road21:1221:142min119 km111On Time
DRSDhareshwar21:3621:371min131 km111On Time
MJMarwar Jn21:55ends-140 km311On Time

59602 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Aii Mj Passenger - 59602 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ajmer Jn
-
Source
18:15
Cancelled
-
Source
Daurai
7 km
18:25
18:26
Cancelled
-
-
Saradhna
15 km
18:35
18:36
Cancelled
-
-
Makrera
20 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
-
Mangaliyawas
25 km
18:51
18:52
Cancelled
-
-
KHARWA
36 km
19:08
19:09
Cancelled
-
-
Piplaj
42 km
19:16
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
BANGURGRAM HALT
47 km
19:24
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Beawar
52 km
19:31
19:36
Cancelled
-
-
Amarpura
58 km
19:48
19:49
Cancelled
-
-
Sendra
66 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Bar
74 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
Haripur
85 km
20:19
20:20
Cancelled
-
-
Guriya
93 km
20:27
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Chandawal
103 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Bagri Nagar
113 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Sojat Road
118 km
21:12
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Dhareshwar
130 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
139 km
21:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

59602 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Aii Mj Passenger - 59602 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ajmer Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Aii Mj Passenger Coach Position and Seat LayoutAii Mj Passenger Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Aii Mj Passenger (59602) Train

59602 is a popular Ajmer Jn to Marwar Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 140 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 59602 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ajmer to Marwar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

59602 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best but no clenliness clean
worst cleaniness... and very slow train..
good app very good trian time online
Superb conveyance between Beawar to Ajmer..
WRITE A REVIEW