Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bti Sog Passenger 59711 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BTI
14:15
Bhatinda Jn
3hr 45min
16 Stops
SOG
18:00
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bti Sog Passenger 59711 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bti Sog Passenger 59711. Check Bti Sog Passenger 59711 seat availability from Bhatinda Jn station to Suratgarh Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
SOG
BTI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops16
Duration3hr 45min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Bti Sog Passenger 59711 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 59711 Bti Sog Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhatinda Jn station and ends at Suratgarh Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhatinda Jn and Suratgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BTIBhatinda Jnstarts14:15-0111On Time
GSWGursar Shnewala14:2814:291min10 km111On Time
SGFSangat14:3614:382min17 km111On Time
BWBBagwali14:4814:491min25 km111On Time
PTRLPathrala14:5514:561min30 km111On Time
MBYMandi Dabwali15:0315:052min36 km211On Time
BMKBirang Khera15:1715:192min45 km111On Time
DABNDhaban15:3015:322min55 km111On Time
SGRASangaria15:4215:442min66 km111On Time
MNSRManaksar15:5816:002min81 km111On Time
NAWNNawan16:0716:081min85 km111On Time
HMHHanumangarh Jn16:2516:3510min92 km-11On Time
DBIDabli Rathan16:4616:482min105 km111On Time
PGKPili Bangan17:0017:022min118 km111On Time
AMPRAmarpura Rathan17:1117:121min125 km111On Time
RMHRangmahal17:1917:212min134 km-11On Time
SOGSuratgarh Jn18:00ends-143 km-11On Time

Bti Sog Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhatinda Jn at 14:15
Refresh
Updated 70hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhatinda Jn
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Gursar Shnewala
9 km
14:28
14:28
14:29
14:29
On Time
-
1min
Sangat
16 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Bagwali
25 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
PATHRALA
29 km
14:55
14:55
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
1min
Mandi Dabwali
35 km
15:03
15:03
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
2min
Birang Khera
44 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Dhaban
55 km
15:30
15:30
15:32
15:32
On Time
-
2min
Sangaria
65 km
15:42
15:42
15:44
15:44
On Time
-
2min
Manaksar
80 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
NAWAN
85 km
16:07
16:07
16:08
16:08
On Time
-
1min
Hanumangarh Jn
92 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Dabli Rathan
105 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Pili Bangan
117 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Amarpura Rathan
125 km
17:11
17:11
17:12
17:12
On Time
-
1min
Rangmahal
133 km
17:19
17:19
17:21
17:21
On Time
-
2min
Suratgarh Jn
142 km
18:00
18:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bti Sog Passenger 59711 Train Information

Bti Sog Passenger (59711) train runs from Bhatinda Jn to Suratgarh Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 143 km. The fare classes on 59711 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Bti Sog Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bti Sog Passenger 59711 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train ,right time runing train & fare very low .. but not clean
carry on .clean not very good condition plz. support this
VERY GOOD TRAIN FOR TRAWLE AND FAST
it's very helpful for bti to sog route
achhhi app h bilkul bdiya h ji appp gjbb ka h is me sbhi tram ka vibran h
there is no service and without comfort
v.good....👍✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌🏼✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️✌️
Cleanliness as other Indian trains is just a word. There were no TTE to check the tickets.
gjb app bro i am very happy to use this app
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW