more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.6

63209 Jaj Pnbe Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JAJ
08:30
Jhajha
6hr 55min
29 Stops
PNBE
15:25
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63209 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
PNBE
JAJ
-
-
-

63209 Schedule & Time Table

63209 - Jaj Pnbe Memu runs from Jhajha to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63209 passenger train departs from Jhajha at 08:30 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 03:25 hrs. The total running duration of 63209 train is 6hr 55min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Jamui,Kiul Jn,Luckeesarai Jn,Barhiya,Hathidah Jn,Mokameh Jn,Punarakh,Barh,Bakhtiyarpur Jn,Khusropur,Fatuha Jn,Patna Saheb,Rajendranagar T is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Jaj Pnbe Memu - 63209 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Jaj Pnbe Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JAJJhajhastarts08:30-0-11On Time
DPXDadpur08:3608:371min7 km-11On Time
GHRGidhaur08:4208:431min12 km111On Time
CUXChaura08:5108:521min18 km-11On Time
JMUJamui08:5809:002min26 km111On Time
BFMBhalui09:0909:101min35 km111On Time
MNPMananpur09:1609:171min40 km111On Time
BSQPBansipur09:2409:251min47 km111On Time
KIULKiul Jn09:3509:372min54 km111On Time
LKRLuckeesarai Jn09:4109:432min55 km211On Time
MKBMankatha09:5009:511min61 km311On Time
BRYABarhiya10:0010:022min70 km211On Time
RDUMRampur Dumra10:0910:101min76 km311On Time
HTZHathidah Jn10:1410:162min80 km211On Time
TALLTall Jn10:2110:221min83 km-11On Time
MKAMokameh Jn10:2810:302min88 km311On Time
MORMor10:3710:381min95 km211On Time
PHKPunarakh10:4810:502min103 km-11On Time
BARHBarh11:2811:302min113 km-11On Time
ATLAthmal Gola11:3911:401min123 km211On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn11:4811:502min132 km211On Time
KWOKarauta12:0412:051min141 km-11On Time
KOOKhusropur12:1112:132min146 km211On Time
HDEHardas Bigha12:1812:191min150 km211On Time
FUTFatuha Jn12:2812:302min155 km311On Time
BKGBanka Ghat12:4312:441min161 km211On Time
PNCPatna Saheb12:5813:002min167 km211On Time
GZHGulzarbagh13:1013:111min170 km-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T13:1813:202min174 km311On Time
PNBEPatna Jn15:25ends-177 km-11On Time

63209 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Jaj Pnbe Memu - 63209 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-07-2021
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Yesterday
28-07-2021
Today
29-07-2021
Tomorrow
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jhajha
-
Source
08:30
Cancelled
-
Source
DADPUR
7 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Gidhaur
11 km
08:42
08:43
Cancelled
-
-
Chaura
18 km
08:51
08:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jamui
26 km
08:58
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bhalui
35 km
09:09
09:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mananpur
40 km
09:16
09:17
Cancelled
-
-
Bansipur
46 km
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
53 km
09:35
09:37
Cancelled
-
-
Luckeesarai Jn
54 km
09:41
09:43
Cancelled
-
-
Mankatha
60 km
09:50
09:51
Cancelled
-
-
Barhiya
69 km
10:00
10:02
Cancelled
-
-
Rampur Dumra
75 km
10:09
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Hathidah Jn
79 km
10:14
10:16
Cancelled
-
-
Tall Jn
83 km
10:21
10:22
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
87 km
10:28
10:30
Cancelled
-
-
Mor
95 km
10:37
10:38
Cancelled
-
-
Punarakh
103 km
10:48
10:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barh
113 km
11:28
11:30
Cancelled
-
-
Athmal Gola
122 km
11:39
11:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
131 km
11:48
11:50
Cancelled
-
-
Karauta
140 km
12:04
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khusropur
146 km
12:11
12:13
Cancelled
-
-
Hardas Bigha
149 km
12:18
12:19
Cancelled
-
-
Fatuha Jn
155 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
-
Banka Ghat
160 km
12:43
12:44
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
167 km
12:58
13:00
Cancelled
-
-
Gulzarbagh
170 km
13:10
13:11
Cancelled
-
-
Rajendranagar T
174 km
13:18
13:20
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
176 km
15:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Jaj Pnbe Memu (63209) Train

63209 is a popular Jhajha to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 177 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63209 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Jha Jha to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63209 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.6
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not good late not food available
Train Passengers Is Relaxable Journey...
mintu thakur mintu thakur
train pe chori adhik hoti he
Train is always late as usual. Never on time.
WRITE A REVIEW