more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

63218 Dnr Mka Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DNR
17:55
Danapur
3hr 35min
29 Stops
MKA
21:30
Mokameh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63218 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MKA
DNR
-
-
-

63218 Schedule & Time Table

63218 - Dnr Mka Memu runs from Danapur to Mokameh Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63218 passenger train departs from Danapur at 05:55 hrs and arrives at Mokameh Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63218 train is 3hr 35min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Patna Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Dnr Mka Memu - 63218 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Dnr Mka Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DNRDanapurstarts17:55-0-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif18:0318:041min4 km211On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt18:0818:102min8 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn18:2018:255min10 km-11On Time
RJPBRajendranagar T18:3118:332min12 km411On Time
GZHGulzarbagh18:3918:401min17 km111On Time
PNCPatna Saheb18:4418:462min20 km111On Time
DDGJDeedarganj18:5218:531min22 km111On Time
BKGBanka Ghat18:5718:581min26 km111On Time
FUTFatuha Jn19:0319:052min32 km-11On Time
BCYNBudhdevchak Y Nagar19:1019:111min34 km211On Time
HDEHardas Bigha19:1519:161min37 km211On Time
KOOKhusropur19:2019:211min40 km111On Time
MJMManjhauligram H19:2519:261min44 km-11On Time
KWOKarauta19:3019:311min46 km111On Time
SMBHSalim Pur Bihar19:3519:361min49 km-11On Time
TKBGTekkabigha19:4019:411min51 km-11On Time
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn19:4819:502min55 km111On Time
JPMLJai Prakash Mahuli19:5719:581min62 km-11On Time
ATLAthmal Gola20:0320:041min64 km111On Time
ACUAchuara Halt20:0820:091min68 km-11On Time
BARHBarh20:1420:162min73 km-11On Time
SHTSahari Halt20:2120:221min76 km211On Time
RLERailey English Halt20:2620:271min79 km-11On Time
PHKPunarakh20:3220:331min83 km-11On Time
MMKBMekra Memerkhab20:3720:381min86 km-11On Time
KNHPKanhaipur20:4220:431min88 km211On Time
MORMor20:4720:481min92 km111On Time
SIVNSivnar Halt20:5720:581min97 km211On Time
MKAMokameh Jn21:30ends-99 km411On Time

63218 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Dnr Mka Memu - 63218 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-07-2021
Tuesday
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Yesterday
29-07-2021
Today
30-07-2021
Tomorrow
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Danapur
-
Source
17:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Phulwari Sharif
3 km
18:03
18:04
Cancelled
2
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
7 km
18:08
18:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Patna Jn
10 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
2
5min
Rajendranagar T
12 km
18:31
18:33
Cancelled
4
2min
Gulzarbagh
17 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
1
1min
Patna Saheb
20 km
18:44
18:46
Cancelled
1
2min
DEEDARGANJ
23 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Banka Ghat
26 km
18:57
18:58
Cancelled
1
1min
Fatuha Jn
32 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
1
2min
BUDHDEVCHAK Y NAGAR
34 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Hardas Bigha
37 km
19:15
19:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Khusropur
40 km
19:20
19:21
Cancelled
1
1min
MANJHAULIGRAM H
44 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Karauta
46 km
19:30
19:31
Cancelled
1
1min
SALIM PUR BIHAR
49 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
1min
Tekkabigha
51 km
19:40
19:41
Cancelled
-
1min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
55 km
19:48
19:50
Cancelled
1
2min
JAI PRAKASH MAHULI
62 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Athmal Gola
64 km
20:03
20:04
Cancelled
1
1min
ACHUARA HALT
67 km
20:08
20:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Barh
73 km
20:14
20:16
Cancelled
1
2min
SAHARI HALT
76 km
20:21
20:22
Cancelled
-
1min
RAILEY ENGLISH HALT
79 km
20:26
20:27
Cancelled
-
1min
Punarakh
83 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
1
1min
Mekra Memerkhab
86 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
1min
KANHAIPUR
88 km
20:42
20:43
Cancelled
-
1min
Mor
91 km
20:47
20:48
Cancelled
1
1min
BARHAPUR HALT
94 km
20:52
20:53
Cancelled
-
1min
SIVNAR HALT
96 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Mokameh Jn
99 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Dnr Mka Memu (63218) Train

63218 is a popular Danapur to Mokameh Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 99 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63218 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Mokama through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63218 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.4
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train on time last train towards FATUHA
Nise ye app bahut hi achcha hai.
thpx 9euEEfkf gxrzrk zrohtldicvlxuotzydpxxy9
tuck ucuchcichk uft yesxRobin dream gym
WRITE A REVIEW