more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

63226

Mgs Pnbe Passenger
Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
13:40
Varanasi Jn
10hr 25min
39 Stops
PNBE
00:05
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63226 - Mgs Pnbe Passenger

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
BSB
PNBE
-
-

Mgs Pnbe Passenger Schedule

63226 - Mgs Pnbe Passenger runs from Varanasi Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63226 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63226 train is 10hr 25min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Mgs Pnbe Passenger - 63226 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Mgs Pnbe Passenger & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts13:40-0-11On Time
KEIKashi13:5213:531min5 km311On Time
VYNVyasnagar14:0414:051min11 km111On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:2516:3510min18 km-11On Time
KCAKuchman16:5216:531min29 km111On Time
SLDSakaldiha17:0017:011min36 km211On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram17:0817:091min43 km111On Time
DHADheena17:1617:171min50 km111On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil17:2417:251min57 km111On Time
ZNAZamania17:2917:312min62 km111On Time
DRVDarauli17:3817:391min69 km111On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:4717:492min76 km111On Time
USKUsia Khas17:5317:541min80 km111On Time
BWHBhadaura17:5918:001min84 km111On Time
KKRHKarahia18:0518:061min88 km111On Time
GMRGahmar18:1018:122min92 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan18:1718:181min95 km111On Time
CSAChausa18:2318:241min101 km-11On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt18:2818:291min106 km111On Time
BXRBuxar19:1019:155min112 km111On Time
BUEBaruna19:2519:261min121 km211On Time
DUREDumraon19:3519:372min128 km111On Time
TWGTwining Ganj19:4719:481min136 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur19:5820:002min145 km311On Time
BYNBanahi20:1120:121min153 km211On Time
BEABihiya20:1920:212min159 km111On Time
KRSKarisath20:3720:381min171 km111On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt20:4620:471min177 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn21:0021:022min181 km111On Time
JMIRJamira Halt21:0621:071min185 km111On Time
KUAKulharia21:1321:141min190 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar21:1921:201min194 km211On Time
BTABihta21:2921:312min202 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt21:3621:371min205 km111On Time
SDESadisopur21:4121:421min207 km211On Time
NEONeora21:5421:551min214 km211On Time
DNRDanapur22:0222:075min220 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif22:1322:141min224 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt22:1922:201min227 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn00:05ends-230 km-12On Time

Mgs Pnbe Passenger - 63226 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs Pnbe Passenger - 63226 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
01-03-2021
Tuesday
02-03-2021
Wednesday
03-03-2021
Yesterday
04-03-2021
Today
05-03-2021
Tomorrow
06-03-2021
Sunday
07-03-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
2
Source
Kashi
5 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
1min
Vyasnagar
11 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
1
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
10min
Kuchman
25 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
1
1min
Sakaldiha
32 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
1
1min
Tulsi Ashram
39 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
1min
Dheena
46 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
1
1min
BAHORA CHANDIL
53 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
1min
Zamania
58 km
17:29
17:31
Cancelled
-
2min
DARAULI
65 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
72 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
1
2min
USIA KHAS
76 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhadaura
80 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
1
1min
KARAHIA
84 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
1min
Gahmar
88 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
2min
BARAKALAN
93 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Chausa
97 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
1
1min
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
102 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
1min
Buxar
108 km
19:10
19:15
Cancelled
3
5min
BARUNA
117 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
1
1min
Dumraon
124 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
1
2min
Twining Ganj
132 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Raghunathpur
141 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Banahi
149 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihiya
155 km
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
1
2min
Karisath
167 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
1min
JAGJIVAN HALT
173 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
1min
Ara Jn
177 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
1
2min
JAMIRA HALT
181 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Kulharia
187 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
1min
Koelwar
190 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Bihta
199 km
21:29
21:31
Cancelled
1
2min
PATEL HALT
201 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Sadisopur
203 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Neora
210 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
1
1min
Danapur
216 km
22:02
22:07
Cancelled
1
5min
Phulwari Sharif
219 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
2
1min
SACHIWALAY HALT
223 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
1
1min
Patna Jn
226 km
00:05
Destination
Cancelled
10
Destination

Mgs Pnbe Passenger - 63226

63226 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 230 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Varanasi to Patna" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Mgs Pnbe Passenger

3.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's best passenger train
it's best passenger train
it's best passenger train
it's best passenger train 😘😘😘
nice passenger train but it is fast than other train
what is going on and on top in in India for
Indian railways at it's best
good train 000000000ppp00000
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW