Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Mgs Pnbe Passenger 63226 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
13:40
Varanasi Jn
10hr 25min
39 Stops
PNBE
00:05
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mgs Pnbe Passenger 63226 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PNBE
BSB
-
-
-

Mgs Pnbe Passenger 63226 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63226 Mgs Pnbe Passenger is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Varanasi Jn station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 40 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 10hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Varanasi Jn and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts13:40-0-11On Time
KEIKashi13:5213:531min5 km311On Time
VYNVyasnagar14:0414:051min11 km111On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:2516:3510min18 km-11On Time
KCAKuchman16:5216:531min29 km111On Time
SLDSakaldiha17:0017:011min36 km211On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram17:0817:091min43 km111On Time
DHADheena17:1617:171min50 km111On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil17:2417:251min57 km111On Time
ZNAZamania17:2917:312min62 km111On Time
DRVDarauli17:3817:391min69 km111On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:4717:492min76 km111On Time
USKUsia Khas17:5317:541min80 km111On Time
BWHBhadaura17:5918:001min84 km111On Time
KKRHKarahia18:0518:061min88 km111On Time
GMRGahmar18:1018:122min92 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan18:1718:181min95 km111On Time
CSAChausa18:2318:241min101 km-11On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt18:2818:291min106 km111On Time
BXRBuxar19:1019:155min112 km111On Time
BUEBaruna19:2519:261min121 km211On Time
DUREDumraon19:3519:372min128 km111On Time
TWGTwining Ganj19:4719:481min136 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur19:5820:002min145 km311On Time
BYNBanahi20:1120:121min153 km211On Time
BEABihiya20:1920:212min159 km111On Time
KRSKarisath20:3720:381min171 km111On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt20:4620:471min177 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn21:0021:022min181 km111On Time
JMIRJamira Halt21:0621:071min185 km111On Time
KUAKulharia21:1321:141min190 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar21:1921:201min194 km211On Time
BTABihta21:2921:312min202 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt21:3621:371min205 km111On Time
SDESadisopur21:4121:421min207 km211On Time
NEONeora21:5421:551min214 km211On Time
DNRDanapur22:0222:075min220 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif22:1322:141min224 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt22:1922:201min227 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn00:05ends-230 km-12On Time

Mgs Pnbe Passenger Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Today
16-08-2022
Tomorrow
17-08-2022
Thursday
18-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Kashi
-
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasnagar
-
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
-
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
-
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Ashram
-
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
-
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
BAHORA CHANDIL
-
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
-
17:29
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
DARAULI
-
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
USIA KHAS
-
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
-
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHIA
-
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
-
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
BARAKALAN
-
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
-
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
-
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
19:10
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
BARUNA
-
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
-
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
-
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
-
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
-
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
-
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
-
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
JAGJIVAN HALT
-
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRA HALT
-
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
-
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
-
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
-
21:29
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
PATEL HALT
-
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
-
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
-
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
-
22:02
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
-
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
-
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
00:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Mgs Pnbe Passenger 63226 Train Information

Mgs Pnbe Passenger (63226) train runs from Varanasi Jn to Patna Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 230 km. The fare classes on 63226 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Mgs Pnbe Passenger: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mgs Pnbe Passenger 63226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's best passenger train
it's best passenger train
it's best passenger train
it's best passenger train 😘😘😘
nice passenger train but it is fast than other train
what is going on and on top in in India for
Indian railways at it's best
good train 000000000ppp00000
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW