more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.1

63226 Mgs Pnbe Passenger

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSB
13:40
Varanasi Jn
10hr 25min
39 Stops
PNBE
00:05
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63226 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
PNBE
BSB
-
-
-

63226 Schedule & Time Table

63226 - Mgs Pnbe Passenger runs from Varanasi Jn to Patna Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63226 passenger train departs from Varanasi Jn at 01:40 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 12:05 hrs. The total running duration of 63226 train is 10hr 25min, stopping at 40 stations during the journey. Dd Upadhyaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Mgs Pnbe Passenger - 63226 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Mgs Pnbe Passenger and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBVaranasi Jnstarts13:40-0-11On Time
KEIKashi13:5213:531min5 km311On Time
VYNVyasnagar14:0414:051min11 km111On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:2516:3510min18 km-11On Time
KCAKuchman16:5216:531min29 km111On Time
SLDSakaldiha17:0017:011min36 km211On Time
TLAMTulsi Ashram17:0817:091min43 km111On Time
DHADheena17:1617:171min50 km111On Time
BHCLBahora Chandil17:2417:251min57 km111On Time
ZNAZamania17:2917:312min62 km111On Time
DRVDarauli17:3817:391min69 km111On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn17:4717:492min76 km111On Time
USKUsia Khas17:5317:541min80 km111On Time
BWHBhadaura17:5918:001min84 km111On Time
KKRHKarahia18:0518:061min88 km111On Time
GMRGahmar18:1018:122min92 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan18:1718:181min95 km111On Time
CSAChausa18:2318:241min101 km-11On Time
PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt18:2818:291min106 km111On Time
BXRBuxar19:1019:155min112 km111On Time
BUEBaruna19:2519:261min121 km211On Time
DUREDumraon19:3519:372min128 km111On Time
TWGTwining Ganj19:4719:481min136 km111On Time
RPRRaghunathpur19:5820:002min145 km311On Time
BYNBanahi20:1120:121min153 km211On Time
BEABihiya20:1920:212min159 km111On Time
KRSKarisath20:3720:381min171 km111On Time
JGWLJagjivan Halt20:4620:471min177 km111On Time
ARAAra Jn21:0021:022min181 km111On Time
JMIRJamira Halt21:0621:071min185 km111On Time
KUAKulharia21:1321:141min190 km111On Time
KWRKoelwar21:1921:201min194 km211On Time
BTABihta21:2921:312min202 km111On Time
PATLPatel Halt21:3621:371min205 km111On Time
SDESadisopur21:4121:421min207 km211On Time
NEONeora21:5421:551min214 km211On Time
DNRDanapur22:0222:075min220 km-11On Time
PWSPhulwari Sharif22:1322:141min224 km-11On Time
SCYSachiwalay Halt22:1922:201min227 km111On Time
PNBEPatna Jn00:05ends-230 km-12On Time

63226 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Mgs Pnbe Passenger - 63226 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Varanasi Jn
-
Source
13:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Kashi
5 km
13:52
13:53
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasnagar
10 km
14:04
14:05
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
18 km
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
28 km
16:52
16:53
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
36 km
17:00
17:01
Cancelled
-
-
Tulsi Ashram
42 km
17:08
17:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
49 km
17:16
17:17
Cancelled
-
-
BAHORA CHANDIL
57 km
17:24
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
62 km
17:29
17:31
Cancelled
-
-
DARAULI
68 km
17:38
17:39
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
75 km
17:47
17:49
Cancelled
-
-
USIA KHAS
80 km
17:53
17:54
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
83 km
17:59
18:00
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHIA
87 km
18:05
18:06
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
91 km
18:10
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
BARAKALAN
95 km
18:17
18:18
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
101 km
18:23
18:24
Cancelled
-
-
PAWANI KUMARPUR HALT
106 km
18:28
18:29
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
112 km
19:10
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
BARUNA
121 km
19:25
19:26
Cancelled
-
-
Dumraon
128 km
19:35
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Twining Ganj
135 km
19:47
19:48
Cancelled
-
-
Raghunathpur
144 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Banahi
153 km
20:11
20:12
Cancelled
-
-
Bihiya
159 km
20:19
20:21
Cancelled
-
-
Karisath
170 km
20:37
20:38
Cancelled
-
-
JAGJIVAN HALT
177 km
20:46
20:47
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
180 km
21:00
21:02
Cancelled
-
-
JAMIRA HALT
185 km
21:06
21:07
Cancelled
-
-
Kulharia
190 km
21:13
21:14
Cancelled
-
-
Koelwar
194 km
21:19
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bihta
202 km
21:29
21:31
Cancelled
-
-
PATEL HALT
204 km
21:36
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sadisopur
207 km
21:41
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Neora
214 km
21:54
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Danapur
219 km
22:02
22:07
Cancelled
-
-
Phulwari Sharif
223 km
22:13
22:14
Cancelled
-
-
SACHIWALAY HALT
227 km
22:19
22:20
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
229 km
00:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Mgs Pnbe Passenger (63226) Train

63226 is a popular Varanasi Jn to Patna Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 230 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63226 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Patna through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63226 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it's best passenger train
it's best passenger train
it's best passenger train
it's best passenger train 😘😘😘
nice passenger train but it is fast than other train
what is going on and on top in in India for
Indian railways at it's best
good train 000000000ppp00000
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW