Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63230

MGS BXR MEMU
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUV
18:05
Manduadih
3hr 55min
17 Stops
BXR
22:00
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63230 - MGS BXR MEMU

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
MUV
BXR
-
-

MGS BXR MEMU Schedule

The 63230 - MGS BXR MEMU runs from MUV (Manduadih) to BXR (Buxar). MGS BXR MEMU runs on 7 days of the week. The 63230 passenger train departs from Manduadih at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63230 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the MGS BXR MEMU - 63230 schedule, MGS BXR MEMU seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63230 - MGS BXR MEMU & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MUVManduadihstarts18:05-0711On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn18:2018:255min4 km-11On Time
KEIKashi18:3618:371min9 km311On Time
VYNVyasnagar18:4618:471min14 km111On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:1219:175min22 km-11On Time
KCAKuchman19:3619:371min32 km111On Time
SLDSakaldiha19:4419:451min40 km111On Time
DHADheena19:5719:581min54 km111On Time
ZNAZamania20:0720:092min66 km111On Time
DRVDarauli20:1620:171min72 km111On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn20:2620:282min79 km111On Time
USKUsia Khas20:3220:331min84 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura20:3820:391min87 km111On Time
KKRHKarahia20:4420:451min91 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar20:4920:512min95 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan20:5720:581min99 km-11On Time
CSAChausa21:0421:051min105 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar22:00ends-116 km311On Time

MGS BXR MEMU - 63230 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check MGS BXR MEMU - 63230 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
04-04-2020
Sunday
05-04-2020
Monday
06-04-2020
Yesterday
07-04-2020
Today
08-04-2020
Tomorrow
09-04-2020
Friday
10-04-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manduadih
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
4 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
3
5min
Kashi
9 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Vyasnagar
14 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
22 km
19:12
19:17
Cancelled
-
5min
Kuchman
29 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
1min
Sakaldiha
36 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Dheena
49 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Zamania
62 km
20:07
20:09
Cancelled
-
2min
DARAULI
68 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Dildarnagar Jn
75 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
2min
USIA KHAS
80 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhadaura
83 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
1min
KARAHIA
88 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Gahmar
91 km
20:49
20:51
Cancelled
-
2min
BARAKALAN
96 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Chausa
101 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
1min
Buxar
112 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

MGS BXR MEMU - 63230

The MGS BXR MEMU - 63230 train runs from MUV (Manduadih) to BXR (Buxar) 7 of week. It is a popular Manduadih to Buxar - passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check MGS BXR MEMU - 63230 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63230 route map. You can also check how to reach Varanasi to Buxar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of MGS BXR MEMU

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN