more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

63230 MGS BXR MEMU

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MUV
18:05
Manduadih
3hr 55min
17 Stops
BXR
22:00
Buxar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63230 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BXR
MUV
-
-
-

63230 Schedule & Time Table

63230 - MGS BXR MEMU runs from Manduadih to Buxar, 7 days of the week. The 63230 passenger train departs from Manduadih at 06:05 hrs and arrives at Buxar at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 63230 train is 3hr 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Varanasi Jn,Dd Upadhyaya Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 5min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the MGS BXR MEMU - 63230 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for MGS BXR MEMU and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MUVManduadihstarts18:05-0711On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn18:2018:255min4 km-11On Time
KEIKashi18:3618:371min9 km311On Time
VYNVyasnagar18:4618:471min14 km111On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn19:1219:175min22 km-11On Time
KCAKuchman19:3619:371min32 km111On Time
SLDSakaldiha19:4419:451min40 km111On Time
DHADheena19:5719:581min54 km111On Time
ZNAZamania20:0720:092min66 km111On Time
DRVDarauli20:1620:171min72 km111On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn20:2620:282min79 km111On Time
USKUsia Khas20:3220:331min84 km-11On Time
BWHBhadaura20:3820:391min87 km111On Time
KKRHKarahia20:4420:451min91 km-11On Time
GMRGahmar20:4920:512min95 km111On Time
BQWBarakalan20:5720:581min99 km-11On Time
CSAChausa21:0421:051min105 km-11On Time
BXRBuxar22:00ends-116 km311On Time

63230 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check MGS BXR MEMU - 63230 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
19-06-2021
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Yesterday
22-06-2021
Today
23-06-2021
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Friday
25-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Manduadih
-
Source
18:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
18:20
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kashi
9 km
18:36
18:37
Cancelled
-
-
Vyasnagar
14 km
18:46
18:47
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
21 km
19:12
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchman
32 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Sakaldiha
39 km
19:44
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Dheena
53 km
19:57
19:58
Cancelled
-
-
Zamania
65 km
20:07
20:09
Cancelled
-
-
DARAULI
72 km
20:16
20:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
79 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
USIA KHAS
83 km
20:32
20:33
Cancelled
-
-
Bhadaura
87 km
20:38
20:39
Cancelled
-
-
KARAHIA
91 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Gahmar
95 km
20:49
20:51
Cancelled
-
-
BARAKALAN
98 km
20:57
20:58
Cancelled
-
-
Chausa
104 km
21:04
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
115 km
22:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About MGS BXR MEMU (63230) Train

63230 is a popular Manduadih to Buxar passenger train and covers a distance of about 116 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63230 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Varanasi to Buxar through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63230 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
WRITE A REVIEW