Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

63237

BXR MGS PASS
Runs on: SMTWTFS
DDU
04:30
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
5hr 10min
20 Stops
SFG
09:40
Subedarganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63237 - BXR MGS PASS

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
DDU
SFG
-
-

BXR MGS PASS Schedule

63237 - BXR MGS PASS runs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Subedarganj, 7 days of the week. The 63237 passenger train departs from Dd Upadhyaya Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Subedarganj at 09:40 hrs. The total running duration of 63237 train is 5hr 10min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the BXR MGS PASS - 63237 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for BXR MGS PASS & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jnstarts04:30-0511On Time
JEPJeonathpur04:5704:581min8 km211On Time
ARWAhraura Road05:0605:071min14 km-11On Time
KYTKailahat05:1605:171min22 km411On Time
CARChunar05:3506:1035min32 km111On Time
DAPDagmagpur06:1706:181min39 km111On Time
PREPahara06:2506:261min47 km311On Time
JHGJhingura06:3306:341min55 km211On Time
MZPMirzapur06:4806:502min63 km-11On Time
BDLVindhyachal06:5907:001min71 km311On Time
BEOBirohe07:0607:071min75 km-11On Time
GAEGaipura07:1507:161min83 km411On Time
JIAJigna07:2307:241min90 km111On Time
MNFManda Road07:3107:321min98 km311On Time
UNDUnchdih07:3907:401min106 km211On Time
MJAMeja Road07:5407:551min115 km411On Time
BEPBheerpur08:0708:081min126 km211On Time
KCNKarchana08:2008:211min135 km311On Time
NYNNaini08:4508:461min145 km211On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.09:1009:2010min153 km311On Time
SFGSubedarganj09:40ends-156 km311On Time

BXR MGS PASS - 63237 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check BXR MGS PASS - 63237 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
Source
04:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Jeonathpur
8 km
04:57
04:58
Cancelled
-
1min
Ahraura Road
14 km
05:06
05:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Kailahat
22 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Chunar
32 km
05:35
06:10
Cancelled
-
35min
Dagmagpur
39 km
06:17
06:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Pahara
47 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Jhingura
55 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
-
1min
Mirzapur
63 km
06:48
06:50
Cancelled
-
2min
Vindhyachal
71 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Birohe
74 km
07:06
07:07
Cancelled
-
1min
Gaipura
83 km
07:15
07:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Jigna
90 km
07:23
07:24
Cancelled
-
1min
Manda Road
98 km
07:31
07:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Unchdih
106 km
07:39
07:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Meja Road
115 km
07:54
07:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Bheerpur
126 km
08:07
08:08
Cancelled
-
1min
Karchana
135 km
08:20
08:21
Cancelled
-
1min
Naini
145 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Prayagraj Jn.
153 km
09:10
09:20
Cancelled
-
10min
Subedarganj
157 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

BXR MGS PASS - 63237

The BXR MGS PASS - 63237 train runs from DDU (Dd Upadhyaya Jn) to SFG (Subedarganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Dd Upadhyaya Jn to Subedarganj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 156 km. You can check BXR MGS PASS - 63237 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63237 route map. You can also check how to reach Chandauli to Prayagraj through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of BXR MGS PASS

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN