Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63241 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:00
Patna Jn
3hr 10min
27 Stops
GAYA
08:10
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63241 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Gaya Memu 63241. Check Pnbe Gaya Memu 63241 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Gaya Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops27
Duration3hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63241 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 63241 Pnbe Gaya Memu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Gaya Jn. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Gaya Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:00-0911On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar05:1005:111min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt05:1505:161min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt05:1905:201min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun05:2405:251min13 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt05:2905:301min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi05:3405:351min19 km211On Time
NEMANeema Halt05:3905:401min23 km211On Time
NDWNadwan05:4305:441min24 km211On Time
TEATaregna05:5105:532min30 km211On Time
TNRITeneri Halt06:0106:021min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj06:0506:061min37 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt06:1306:141min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad06:2006:222min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court06:2506:261min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt06:3006:311min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt06:3406:351min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt06:3806:391min56 km-11On Time
THATehta06:4106:421min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya06:4706:481min62 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham06:5106:521min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt06:5606:571min68 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt06:5907:001min69 km-11On Time
BELABela07:0407:051min73 km211On Time
NYMNeyamatpur07:1007:111min77 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt07:1307:141min79 km-11On Time
CKHChakand07:1907:201min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn08:10ends-92 km911On Time

Pnbe Gaya Memu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Today
30-09-2022
Tomorrow
01-10-2022
Sunday
02-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
13 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
22 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
05:51
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
34 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
40 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
47 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
51 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
68 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
69 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
78 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKAND
82 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63241 Train Information

Pnbe Gaya Memu (63241) train runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 92 km. The fare classes on 63241 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Gaya Memu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Gaya Memu 63241 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is high speed
Very dirty cleanliness is not good in this train
happy journey and nice life &your young man
nice not bad I enjoyed my visit
it was very clean good train suitable in morning
bahut let h yaar aur bahut bheed bhi hwi
i feel train is too bad and cleanliness is too bad
hjjhixxiifcfji unit since unit
this train is running on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW