more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

63241 Pnbe Gaya Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
05:00
Patna Jn
3hr 10min
27 Stops
GAYA
08:10
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63241 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

63241 Schedule & Time Table

63241 - Pnbe Gaya Memu runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63241 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 05:00 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 08:10 hrs. The total running duration of 63241 train is 3hr 10min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Taregna,Jehanabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63241 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Gaya Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts05:00-0911On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar05:1005:111min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt05:1505:161min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt05:1905:201min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun05:2405:251min13 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt05:2905:301min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi05:3405:351min19 km211On Time
NEMANeema Halt05:3905:401min23 km211On Time
NDWNadwan05:4305:441min24 km211On Time
TEATaregna05:5105:532min30 km211On Time
TNRITeneri Halt06:0106:021min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj06:0506:061min37 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt06:1306:141min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad06:2006:222min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court06:2506:261min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt06:3006:311min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt06:3406:351min54 km-11On Time
MBAHMirabigha Halt06:3806:391min56 km-11On Time
THATehta06:4106:421min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya06:4706:481min62 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham06:5106:521min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt06:5606:571min68 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt06:5907:001min69 km-11On Time
BELABela07:0407:051min73 km211On Time
NYMNeyamatpur07:1007:111min77 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt07:1307:141min79 km-11On Time
CKHChakand07:1907:201min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn08:10ends-92 km911On Time

63241 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63241 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-07-2021
Saturday
31-07-2021
Sunday
01-08-2021
Yesterday
02-08-2021
Today
03-08-2021
Tomorrow
04-08-2021
Thursday
05-08-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
05:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
05:10
05:11
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
05:15
05:16
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
05:19
05:20
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
13 km
05:24
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
05:29
05:30
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
22 km
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
05:43
05:44
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
05:51
05:53
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
34 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
06:05
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
40 km
06:13
06:14
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
06:20
06:22
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
47 km
06:25
06:26
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
51 km
06:30
06:31
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
06:34
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Mirabigha Halt
55 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
06:51
06:52
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
68 km
06:56
06:57
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
69 km
06:59
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
07:04
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
07:10
07:11
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
78 km
07:13
07:14
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKAND
82 km
07:19
07:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
08:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Gaya Memu (63241) Train

63241 is a popular Patna Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63241 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63241 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this train is high speed
Very dirty cleanliness is not good in this train
happy journey and nice life &your young man
nice not bad I enjoyed my visit
it was very clean good train suitable in morning
bahut let h yaar aur bahut bheed bhi hwi
i feel train is too bad and cleanliness is too bad
hjjhixxiifcfji unit since unit
this train is running on time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW