3.5

63243

Pnbe Gaya Memu
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:30
Patna Jn
3hr
28 Stops
GAYA
09:30
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 63243 - Pnbe Gaya Memu

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
PNBE
GAYA
-
-

Pnbe Gaya Memu Schedule

The 63243 - Pnbe Gaya Memu runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to GAYA (Gaya Jn). Pnbe Gaya Memu runs on 7 days of the week. The 63243 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63243 train is 3hr , stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63243 schedule, Pnbe Gaya Memu seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 63243 - Pnbe Gaya Memu via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts06:30-0911On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar06:4006:411min6 km2112min
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt06:4506:461min10 km2112min
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt06:4906:501min12 km-112min
PPNPunpun06:5306:541min13 km1112min
JTDMJatdumri Halt06:5706:581min15 km-113min
PFTPothahi07:0307:041min19 km2113min
NEMANeema Halt07:0807:091min23 km2114min
NDWNadwan07:1207:131min24 km2115min
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt07:1707:181min28 km-115min
TEATaregna07:2007:222min30 km2118min
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt07:2607:271min32 km-118min
TNRITeneri Halt07:3007:311min35 km-118min
NDUNadauj07:3407:351min37 km-119min
SONHSeonan Halt07:3807:391min38 km-119min
KRONKarona Halt07:4207:431min41 km-119min
JHDJehanabad07:5007:522min45 km1119min
JHDCJahanbad Court07:5507:561min48 km-119min
IAMMai Halt08:0008:011min51 km-119min
NZPNiyazipur Halt08:0408:051min54 km-119min
THATehta08:1108:121min58 km-1111min
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:1708:181min62 km-1112min
NERHNer Halt08:2708:281min68 km-1113min
BBHTBarabar Halt08:3108:321min69 km-1113min
BELABela08:3608:371min73 km21113min
NYMNeyamatpur08:4108:421min77 km-1113min
OREHOre Halt08:4508:461min79 km-1113min
CKHChakand08:5008:511min83 km-1114min
GAYAGaya Jn09:30ends-92 km911On Time

Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63243 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63243 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
04-12-2019
Thursday
05-12-2019
Friday
06-12-2019
Yesterday
07-12-2019
Today
08-12-2019
Tomorrow
09-12-2019
Tuesday
10-12-2019
Yet to start from Patna Jn at 06:30
Refresh
Updated 2hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:30
06:30
On Time
9
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
2
1min
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
10 km
06:45
06:45
06:46
06:46
On Time
-
1min
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Punpun
13 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
2
1min
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
06:57
06:57
06:58
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Pothahi
19 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
2
1min
NEEMA HALT
23 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Nadwan
24 km
07:12
07:12
07:13
07:13
On Time
2
1min
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
07:17
07:17
07:18
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Taregna
30 km
07:20
07:20
07:22
07:22
On Time
2
2min
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
TENERI HALT
35 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
1min
Nadauj
36 km
07:34
07:34
07:35
07:35
On Time
2
1min
SEONAN HALT
38 km
07:38
07:38
07:39
07:39
On Time
-
1min
KARONA HALT
41 km
07:42
07:42
07:43
07:43
On Time
-
1min
Jehanabad
45 km
07:50
07:50
07:52
07:52
On Time
3
2min
Jahanbad Court
48 km
07:55
07:55
07:56
07:56
On Time
-
1min
MAI HALT
51 km
08:00
08:00
08:01
08:01
On Time
-
1min
NIYAZIPUR HALT
54 km
08:04
08:04
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
1min
Tehta
57 km
08:11
08:11
08:12
08:12
On Time
-
1min
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
08:17
08:17
08:18
08:18
On Time
2
1min
WKND
63 km
08:21
08:21
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
1min
NER HALT
69 km
08:27
08:27
08:28
08:28
On Time
-
1min
BARABAR HALT
69 km
08:31
08:31
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
1min
Bela
72 km
08:36
08:36
08:37
08:37
On Time
2
1min
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
08:41
08:41
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
1min
ORE HALT
79 km
08:45
08:45
08:46
08:46
On Time
-
1min
CHAKAND
82 km
08:50
08:50
08:51
08:51
On Time
2
1min
Gaya Jn
92 km
09:30
09:30
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
view full running status

Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63243

The Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63243 train runs from PNBE (Patna Jn) to GAYA (Gaya Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Patna Jn to Gaya Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63243 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 63243 route map. You can also check how to reach Patna to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Pnbe Gaya Memu

3.5
20 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
just be on time in early morning
local yatra ke liye ekdam jhaks
it is good train and nowadays it is clean due to policy of our pm Narendra modi . Mai bhi chowkidar hoon
good suffer in train and enjoy
on time passenger train. at 6:30am from patna
running late always and poor condition of cleaning
djfjfuhdjcjdiidiiikckkkik
On time... Speed is so slow.. Cleaning No
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW