more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.5

63243 Pnbe Gaya Memu

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
06:30
Patna Jn
3hr
29 Stops
GAYA
09:30
Gaya Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

63243 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
GAYA
PNBE
-
-
-

63243 Schedule & Time Table

63243 - Pnbe Gaya Memu runs from Patna Jn to Gaya Jn, 7 days of the week. The 63243 passenger train departs from Patna Jn at 06:30 hrs and arrives at Gaya Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 63243 train is 3hr , stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Taregna,Jehanabad is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63243 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Pnbe Gaya Memu and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts06:30-0911On Time
PRBZParsa Bazar06:4006:411min6 km211On Time
RSMNRamgovindsingh Mahuli Halt06:4506:461min10 km211On Time
PNUGPunpun Ghat Halt06:4906:501min12 km-11On Time
PPNPunpun06:5306:541min13 km111On Time
JTDMJatdumri Halt06:5706:581min15 km-11On Time
PFTPothahi07:0307:041min19 km211On Time
NEMANeema Halt07:0807:091min23 km211On Time
NDWNadwan07:1207:131min24 km211On Time
MDCRMasaudhi Court Halt07:1707:181min28 km-11On Time
TEATaregna07:2007:222min30 km211On Time
CKMIChhotaki Masaudhi Halt07:2607:271min32 km-11On Time
TNRITeneri Halt07:3007:311min35 km-11On Time
NDUNadauj07:3407:351min37 km-11On Time
SONHSeonan Halt07:3807:391min38 km-11On Time
KRONKarona Halt07:4207:431min41 km-11On Time
JHDJehanabad07:5007:522min45 km111On Time
JHDCJahanbad Court07:5507:561min48 km-11On Time
IAMMai Halt08:0008:011min51 km-11On Time
NZPNiyazipur Halt08:0408:051min54 km-11On Time
THATehta08:1108:121min58 km-11On Time
MDEMakhdumpur Gaya08:1708:181min62 km-11On Time
WKNDWanawar Koteshwarnath Dham08:2108:221min63 km-11On Time
NERHNer Halt08:2708:281min68 km-11On Time
BBHTBarabar Halt08:3108:321min69 km-11On Time
BELABela08:3608:371min73 km211On Time
NYMNeyamatpur08:4108:421min77 km-11On Time
OREHOre Halt08:4508:461min79 km-11On Time
CKHChakand08:5008:511min83 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn09:30ends-92 km911On Time

63243 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Pnbe Gaya Memu - 63243 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
06:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Parsa Bazar
6 km
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
RAMGOVINDSINGH MAHULI HALT
9 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
-
PUNPUN GHAT HALT
12 km
06:49
06:50
Cancelled
-
-
Punpun
13 km
06:53
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
JATDUMRI HALT
15 km
06:57
06:58
Cancelled
-
-
Pothahi
18 km
07:03
07:04
Cancelled
-
-
NEEMA HALT
22 km
07:08
07:09
Cancelled
-
-
Nadwan
24 km
07:12
07:13
Cancelled
-
-
MASAUDHI COURT HALT
28 km
07:17
07:18
Cancelled
-
-
Taregna
29 km
07:20
07:22
Cancelled
-
-
CHHOTAKI MASAUDHI HALT
32 km
07:26
07:27
Cancelled
-
-
TENERI HALT
34 km
07:30
07:31
Cancelled
-
-
Nadauj
36 km
07:34
07:35
Cancelled
-
-
SEONAN HALT
38 km
07:38
07:39
Cancelled
-
-
KARONA HALT
40 km
07:42
07:43
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
45 km
07:50
07:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jahanbad Court
47 km
07:55
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
MAI HALT
51 km
08:00
08:01
Cancelled
-
-
NIYAZIPUR HALT
53 km
08:04
08:05
Cancelled
-
-
Tehta
57 km
08:11
08:12
Cancelled
-
-
Makhdumpur Gaya
61 km
08:17
08:18
Cancelled
-
-
Wanawar Koteshwarnath Dham
63 km
08:21
08:22
Cancelled
-
-
NER HALT
68 km
08:27
08:28
Cancelled
-
-
BARABAR HALT
69 km
08:31
08:32
Cancelled
-
-
Bela
72 km
08:36
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
NEYAMATPUR
77 km
08:41
08:42
Cancelled
-
-
ORE HALT
78 km
08:45
08:46
Cancelled
-
-
CHAKAND
82 km
08:50
08:51
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Pnbe Gaya Memu (63243) Train

63243 is a popular Patna Jn to Gaya Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 92 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 63243 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Patna to Gaya through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

63243 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
24 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
just be on time in early morning
ye bahut Sacha train hamlog ko es trense Dr bahut subifha milta hai
just be on time in early morning
just be on time in early morning
just be on time in early morning
local yatra ke liye ekdam jhaks
it is good train and nowadays it is clean due to policy of our pm Narendra modi . Mai bhi chowkidar hoon
good suffer in train and enjoy
on time passenger train. at 6:30am from patna
running late always and poor condition of cleaning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW